DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: BUTSARA HOMSUWANen
dc.contributor: บุษรา หอมสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisorjinda khlibtongen
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทองth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 22/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study: (1) basic socio-economic conditions of farmers, (2) situations for the production of Khao Dawk Mali 105 Rice (3) the practices of farmers based on Good Agricultural Practice for seed (GAP Seed) standard, (4) requirements to Extension Guideline for Good Agriculture Practice for seed: GAP Seed of Khao Dawk Mali 105 Rice seed Production and (5) guidelines regarding an extension of Khao Dawk Mali 105 Rice seed production based on GAP Seed.The population of this research consisted of members of the Noen Kham District Community Rice Center who registered as Khao Dawk Mali 105 Rice producers for the year of 2022/2023 total 113 cases. The sample size was determined using the Taro Yamane formula with an error of 0.05, resulting in a sample size of 88 people using a simple random sampling method. Data were analyzed using statistics, frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, average, standard deviation, ranking, and content analysis. The research results were found that (1) the majority of respondents were male with an average age of over 60 years, mostly finished primary education, and had an average of 3.51 family members. Most of the farmers received information of Khao Dawk Mali 105 Rice production from community leader and agricultural extensionists. An average Khao Dawk Mali 105 Rice production area of 42.4 Rai and 62.5 percent of farmers have their own land. (2) They had an average 36-45 years of experience in Khao Dawk Mali 105 Rice production, have rice growing area less than or equal to 16 Rai, average 19.9 Rai. Source of rice seeds used for planting. 75.0 percent farmers produced their own rice seeds. The average cost of rice production is 4,080.26 baht/rai. The average yield is 595.80 kilograms/rai. (3) Farmers have good agricultural practices at a high level in almost every issue, except for production free from mixed varieties. Managing the production process to produce quality products and data recording. (4) Farmers receive knowledge on Extension Guideline for Good Agriculture Practice for seed: GAP Seed of   Khao Dawk Mali 105 Rice seed Production at a high level. Farmers need knowledge at the highest level. Through the channels of personal media promotion at the highest level. And the methods of promotion at the highest level include lectures, demonstrations, field trips and practical training. (5) Extension Guideline for Good Agriculture Practice for seed: GAP Seed of Khao Dawk Mali 105 Rice seed Production include organizing training projects and practicing harvesting with knowledge about producing good quality rice seeds and study visits to prototype plots Demonstration plot for producing good seedsen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 3) การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของเกษตรกร  4) ความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว และ5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการการผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว          ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนอำเภอเนินขามที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอเนินขาม ปี2565/66 จำนวน 113 ราย กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร ทาโร ยามาเน  ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 88 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 การส่งเสริมการเกษตร การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว (Gap Seed) ศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนth
dc.subject: Khao Dawk Mali 105 Rice productionen
dc.subject: Agricultural extensionen
dc.subject: Good Agriculture Practice for seed: GAP Seed Community Rice Centeren
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Manufacturingen
dc.title: Extension Guidelines for Good Agriculture Practice for Khao Dawk Mali 105 Rice Seed Production of Members of Community rice center in Noen Kham District, Chainat Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของเกษตรกร อำเภอเนินขาม จังหวัดชัยนาทth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisorjinda khlibtongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จินดา ขลิบทองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjinda.khl@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjinda.khl@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en