กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13627
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor | NUTKAMON NUNKAEW | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐกมล นุ่นแก้ว | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Bumpen Keowan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 6/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, economic, and social conditions of farmers 2) knowledge and knowledge resources about biological pest control of farmers 3) pest management, opinions, and needs for the extension in using biological pest management of farmers 4) factors relating to the decision in the use of biological pest management of farmers 5) problems and suggestions in the use of biological pest control of farmers. This research was survey research. The population in this research was 933 people in Noppring sub-district, Mueang Phangnga district, Phangnga province who had registered as farmers in 2022. The sample size of 168 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through accidental sampling. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and Chi-square.The results of the research revealed that 1) most of the farmers were male with the average age of 53.20 years old. Most of them complete primary school. Their main profession and secondary profession were farmers. The average labor in the household of 1.93 people, the average ownership of the land was 9.71 Rai, the average agricultural farming area was 8.93 Rai, the average income from agricultural sector was 113,595.20 Baht/year, the average income outside of the agricultural sector was 13,470.24 Baht/year, and the average liabilities was 93,684.21 Baht/year. Most of them did not hold the social position and were not members of the group. 2) Regarding the knowledge, it showed that the knowledge regarding biological pest management of farmers were at the moderate level. For the knowledge resource, it found that farmers received knowledge about biological pest management from activity media at the highest level. 3) Regarding the pest control, most of the farmers applied microbial pesticides more than using natural pest. They used Trichoderma the most. The farmers expressed their opinions about the extension at the highest level especially on the aspect of organizing the training for interested farmers and needed the support at the highest level especially on the support for knowledge media and publication media for public relations to interred individuals. 4) Factors relating to the decision in the use of biological pest management were such as age, knowledge about biological pest management, and problems in the biological pest management with the relationship at statistically significant level of 0.05. Being a member of the group was related at statistically significant level of 0.01. 5) It was shown that farmers faced with the problems regarding the support at the highest level especially on the issue that they were not able to access the support from the government sector. They suggested on the extension at the highest level especially on the aspect of creating the sample crop within the community. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยชีววิธีของเกษตรกร 3) การควบคุมศัตรูพืช ความคิดเห็น และความต้องการใช้การควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยชีววิธีของเกษตรกร 4) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้การควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยชีววิธีของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยชีววิธีของเกษตรกรการวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรในพื้นที่ ตำบลนบปริง อำเภอเมืองพังงา จังหวัดพังงา ซึ่งเป็นเกษตรกรที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร ปี 2565 จำนวน 933 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้จำนวน 168 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบพบโดยบังเอิญ จัดเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยสถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการทดสอบไคสแควร์ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 53.20 ปี ระดับการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา โดยมีอาชีพหลักและอาชีพเสริมเป็นเกษตรกรรม จำนวนแรงงานในการทำเกษตร เฉลี่ย 1.93 คน มีพื้นที่ถือครองทั้งหมด เฉลี่ย 9.71 ไร่ พื้นที่ในการทำการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 8.93 ไร่ รายได้ภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 113,595.20 บาทต่อปี รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 13,470.24 บาทต่อปี และมีภาระหนี้สินเฉลี่ย 93,684.21 บาทต่อปี ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ดำรงตำแหน่งทางสังคม และไม่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยชีววิธีของเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และได้รับแหล่งความรู้จากสื่อกิจกรรมมากที่สุด 3) การควบคุมศัตรูพืช เกษตรกรที่ใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์มากกว่าการใช้แมลงศัตรูธรรมชาติ และใช้ไตรโคเดอร์มามากที่สุด และมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะประเด็นการจัดการอบรมให้แก่เกษตรกรผู้สนใจ และมีความต้องการด้านการสนับสนุนมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะประเด็นการสนับสนุนสื่อความรู้ และสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ เพื่อใช้สำหรับประชาสัมพันธ์แก่บุคคลที่สนใจ 4) อายุ ความรู้ของการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยชีววิธี และปัญหาของการควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยชีววิธี มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้การควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยชีววิธีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และการเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 5) มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับด้านสนับสนุนมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะประเด็นไม่สามารถเข้าถึงการสนับสนุนจากทางภาครัฐ และเกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับด้านการส่งเสริมมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะประเด็นการจัดทำแปลงตัวอย่างในชุมชน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยชีววิธี ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์ การตัดสินใจ | th |
dc.subject | Biological pest control | en |
dc.subject | Relating factor | en |
dc.subject | Decision | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.title | Factors Relating to Decision in Used Biological Pest Control by Farmers in Nop Pring Sub-district, Mueang Phang Nga District, Phang Nga Province | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้การควบคุมศัตรูพืชโดยชีววิธี ของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่ตำบลนบปริง อำเภอเมืองพังงา จังหวัดพังงา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Bumpen Keowan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | bumpen.keo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | bumpen.keo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |