DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SAMPHAN KHONGMANKLANGen
dc.contributor: สัมพันธ์ คงมั่นกลางth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sunan Seesangen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 27/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) personal and socio-economic situations of collaborative farm members, (2) rice farming situations and problems of collaborative farm members, (3) practice of collaborative farm members for enhancing rice production efficiency, (4) needs and suggestions of collaborative farm members for enhancing rice production efficiency, and (5) guideline for an extension of enhancing rice production efficiency to collaborative farm members. The research population was 1,373 in-seasoned rice farmers participating in collaborative farms in Prathai District of Nakhon Ratchasima Province for the 2023 production year. The samples were calculated by Taro Yamane’s formula with an error of 0.057 accounting for 187 farmers and selected by simple random sampling. The data were collected by a structural interview questionnaire and analyzed to determine frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking, SWOT analysis was also applied.The research findings showed that (1) collaborative farm members were average 59.63 years old and most of them finished primary education. They owned an average of 36.54 rai and had average of 3.62 family labors. The averages of annual household, farm and non-farm incomes were 152,252.81, 100,112.36, and 56,430.30 baht respectively. Most of them had their own farm budget. (2) Most of them had their own seeds and hadn’t applied chemical herbicides and pesticides. They had most problems of environments, production and marketing management were indicate at high levels. (3) They had performed occasionally in accordance with enhancing rice production efficiency guidelines of most topics, only some of contents were practiced as a routine. (4) They indicated knowledge needs at high level such as soil and planting area preparation, innovation of water management in rice paddy, weeds control, disease and insect prevention, and complete rice planting cycle. Furthermore (5) The guideline for an extension of enhancing rice production efficiency to rice collaborative farm members included production cost reduction, enhancing production efficiency, quality management, marketing management, and production management.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกนาแปลงใหญ่ 2) สภาพและปัญหาการผลิตข้าวของสมาชิกนาแปลงใหญ่ 3) การปฏิบัติของสมาชิกนาแปลงใหญ่เกี่ยวกับการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าว 4) ความต้องการและข้อเสนอเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวของสมาชิกนาแปลงใหญ่ 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวของสมาชิกนาแปลงใหญ่ ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวนาปี พ.ศ.2566) ในอำเภอประทาย จังหวัดนครราชสีมา และเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มนาแปลงใหญ่ข้าว จำนวน 1,373 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสูตรทาโร ยามาเน ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้จำนวน 187 ราย การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการใช้การวิเคราะห์จุดอ่อน จุดแข็ง โอกาส และอุปสรรค ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกนาแปลงใหญ่อายุเฉลี่ย 58.52 ปี ส่วนมากจบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 36.54 ไร่ รายได้ครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 152,252.81 บาท/ปี รายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 100,112.36 บาท/ปี รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 56,430.30 บาท/ปี จำนวนสมาชิกครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.62 คน ส่วนใหญ่ใช้แหล่งเงินทุนตนเอง 2) สมาชิกนาแปลงใหญ่ส่วนใหญ่ใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของตนเองและไม่ใช้สารเคมีป้องกันและกำจัดวัชพืชและศัตรูพืช มีปัญหาสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีผลต่อการผลิตข้าวอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีปัญหาการจัดการผลิตและตลาดข้าวอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) สมาชิกนาแปลงใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติเป็นบางครั้งเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวเกือบทุกประเด็น มีบางประเด็นที่มีการปฏิบัติเป็นประจำ 4) สมาชิกนาแปลงใหญ่มีความต้องการการส่งเสริมความรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ การจัดเตรียมดินและพื้นที่ปลูก นวัตกรรมเกี่ยวกับการจัดการน้ำในนาข้าว การควบคุมวัชพืช การป้องกันการระบาดของโรคและแมลงศตรูข้าว และการผลิตข้าวแบบครบวงจร 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวของสมาชิกนาแปลงใหญ่ พบกลยุทธ์ 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ การลดต้นทุนการผลิต การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต การพัฒนาคุณภาพ การจัดการตลาด และการบริหารจัดการการผลิตth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ นาแปลงใหญ่ การส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวth
dc.subject: Enhancing rice production efficiencyen
dc.subject: Rice collaborative farmen
dc.subject: Extension of rice productionen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: An Extension Guideline of Enhancing Rice Production Efficiency by Rice Collaborative Farm Members in Prathai District of Nakhon Ratchasima Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าว                        ของสมาชิกนาแปลงใหญ่ในอำเภอประทาย จังหวัดนครราชสีมาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sunan Seesangen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsunan.see@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsunan.see@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th