https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13634
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHOMPUNUCH SOOK-IN | en |
dc.contributor | ชมพูนุช สุขอินทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nareerut Seerasarn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/10/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study: (1) social and economic conditions of members of community enterprises, (2) operations of community enterprises, (3) problems and suggestions regarding community enterprise development, and (4) guidelines for community enterprise development. The research was done by survey method. The population studied was 170 members of a community enterprise in Khaen Subdistrict, Sanom District, Surin Province. The sample size was 120, using simple random sampling. The tool used was an interview form. Data was analyzed using frequency distribution, percentage, minimum, maximum, average, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found that (1) Most community enterprise members were male with an average age of 49.41 years, graduated from high school, community enterprise members held the position of group member (2) Most community enterprises arose from the promotion of agencies. The source of capital for operating the business is fundraising by members. The average number of community enterprise members is 22 people. The average duration of operation is 4 years. Community enterprise members engage in activities such as animal production. The group's products average 1.78 types, average income from selling products/services per year is 66,416.67 baht, average expenditure from producing products/services per year is 41,156.67 baht, average annual profit is 22,908.33 baht, and community products of all community enterprises do not receive product standards. Community enterprise members performed at a moderate level in 3 issues, namely production, management, marketing, and at a low level in 1 issue, namely finance/accounting. 3) The overall problem level was at a moderate level. There are two high-level problems: marketing and finance/accounting. 4) The development guide for community enterprises includes: (1) Increasing product diversity by promoting processing and applying technologies and innovations suitable for production. (2) Encourage the new generation of members to inherit the operation of community enterprises. (3) Promote the use of online media for online marketing such as Facebook, and Line. (4) Improve fairness and systematic profit distribution. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) การดำเนินการของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนตำบลแคน อำเภอสนม จังหวัดสุรินทร์ การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ 1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนตำบลแคน อำเภอสนม จังหวัดสุรินทร์ จำนวน 170 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร่ ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนเท่ากับ 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 120 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย 2) ประธานกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนทั้ง 8 กลุ่ม จำนวน 8 ราย ศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย จำนวน 2 เครื่องมือ ได้แก่ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ และ 2) การสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 49.41 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนดำรงตำแหน่งสมาชิกกลุ่ม 2) วิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากการส่งเสริมของหน่วยงาน มีที่มาของทุนในการประกอบกิจการจากการระดมทุนของสมาชิก จำนวนสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 22 คน ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการเฉลี่ย 4 ปี ประกอบกิจกรรมประเภทการผลิตสัตว์ ผลิตภัณฑ์ของกลุ่มเฉลี่ย 1.78 ชนิด รายได้เฉลี่ยจากการจำหน่ายสินค้า/บริการต่อปี 66,416.67 บาท รายจ่ายเฉลี่ยจากการผลิตสินค้า/บริการต่อปี 41,156.67 บาท ผลกำไรเฉลี่ยต่อปี 22,908.33 บาท และผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนของวิสาหกิจชุมชนทั้งหมดไม่ได้รับมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีการดำเนินการอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ด้านการผลิต ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการตลาด และระดับน้อย 1 ประเด็น คือ ด้านการเงิน/บัญชี 3) ระดับปัญหาภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีปัญหาในระดับมาก 2 ประเด็นคือ ด้านการตลาด และด้านการเงิน/บัญชี ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนควรจัดหาเงินทุนสำรองในการใช้จ่าย 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน ได้แก่ (1) เพิ่มความหลากหลายของผลิตภัณฑ์โดยส่งเสริมการแปรรูป และ นำเทคโนโลยี นวัตกรรมที่เหมาะสมมาใช้ในการผลิต (2) ส่งเสริมให้กลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่เข้ามาเป็นสมาชิกเพื่อสืบทอดการดำเนินการของวิสาหกิจชุมชน (3) ส่งเสริมการใช้สื่อออนไลน์ เพื่อการตลาดผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ เช่น เฟสบุ๊ค ไลน์ และแพลตฟอร์มต่างๆ (4) ปรับปรุงการจัดสรรผลกำไรอย่างเป็นธรรมและมีระบบชัดเจน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | แนวทางการพัฒนา การพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน วิสาหกิจชุมชนตำบลแคน | th |
dc.subject | Development guidelines | en |
dc.subject | Community enterprise development Kaen Subdistrict | en |
dc.subject | Community Enterprise | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Horticulture | en |
dc.title | Guidelines for Community Enterprise Development in Khaen Subdistrict, Sanom District, Surin Province | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนตำบลแคน อำเภอสนม จังหวัดสุรินทร์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nareerut Seerasarn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |