https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13643
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHANON RITTIDACH | en |
dc.contributor | ชานน ฤทธิเดช | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Bumpen Keowan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 25/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) production conditions, knowledge, and knowledge resources in out of the season durian production and practices according to Good Agricultural Practices of farmers 3) opinions and needs in the extension of out of the season durian production according to Good Agricultural Practices 4) factors affecting the out of season durian production according to Good Agricultural Practices of farmers 5) problems and suggestions in the extension of out of the season durian production according to Good Agricultural Practices of farmers. The research was survey research. The population of this study was 1,092 out of season durian production farmers in Taling Chan sub-district, Thasala district, Nakhon Si Thammarat province who had registered as farmers with the department of agricultural extension in 2022. The sample size of 174 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and simple random sampling method. Data were collected by using interview form and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research found that 1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 52.7 years old, completed primary school education, had the average experience in out of the season durian production of 8.09 years, and had the average hired labor of 1.41 people. 2) Durian variety was grown with Mon Thong. Farmers had the knowledge about out of season durian production at the high level. They had knowledge about Good Agricultural Practices in out of season durian production at the high level as well. The knowledge resources out of season durian production farmers through online media was at the high level. Second to that was personal media. Farmers practiced according to Good Agricultural Practices for out of season durian production on clean and non-contaminated water source. Second to that was equipment and vehicle in transporting on clean with non-contaminated dangerous substances which impacting the safety in consumption. 3) The opinions of farmers toward the extension on out of season durian production according to Good Agricultural Practices were at the high level especially on the aspect that out of season durian production according to Good Agricultural Practices generate more income from selling more products and the products worth the investment. The needs for the extension of out of season durian production according to Good Agricultural Practices showed that farmers needed the extension on out of season durian production according to good agricultural practices, overall, at the high level with the most needed on the knowledge aspect. Second to that was the extension from extension officers and other agencies. 4) Factors impacting the out of season durian production according to Good Agricultural Practices impacting the result positively at statistically significant level of 0.01 the level of education and impacting the result positively at statistically significant level of 0.05 problems of farmers in out of season durian production according to Good Agricultural Practices and impacting the result negatively at statistically significant level of 0.05 were such as permanent hired labor number.5) Problems in the out of season durian production were at the moderate level especially on the issue of out of the season durian production according to Good Agricultural Practices at the low level. Second to that was the extension on out of the season durian production which was at the low level. Related suggestion were at the high level especially on the aspect of extension method. Second to that was on the aspect of knowledge. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพส่วนบุคคล สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิต ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ในการผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดูและการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร 3) ความคิดเห็น และความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดูตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร 4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดูตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดูตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกทุเรียนนอกฤดูในตำบลตลิ่งชัน อำเภอท่าศาลา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรปี 2565 จำนวน 1,092 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 โดยมีขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 174 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยสถิติพรรณา ได้แก่ แจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 52.7 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกทุเรียนนอกฤดูเฉลี่ย 8.09 ปี จ้างแรงงานประจำเฉลี่ย 1.41 คน 2) พันธุ์ที่ปลูกคือ หมอนทอง เกษตรกรมีระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดู ในระดับมาก เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในการผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดูอยู่ในระดับมากเช่นกัน แหล่งความรู้ของเกษตรกรผู้ผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดูผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ อยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมาคือสื่อบุคคล เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของการผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดู คือ แหล่งน้ำสะอาดไม่มีการปนเปื้อนสิ่งอันตราย รองลงมาคืออุปกรณ์และพาหนะในการขนย้ายสะอาด ปราศจากการปนเปื้อนสิ่งอันตรายที่มีผล ต่อความปลอดภัยในการบริโภค 3) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรที่มีต่อการส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดูตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะประเด็น การผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดูตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีจะทำให้เกษตรกรมีรายได้จากการขายผลผลิตมากขึ้น และผลผลิตมีความคุ้มค่ากับการลงทุน และความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดูตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี พบว่า เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดูตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ภาพรวมทั้งหมดอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความต้องการด้านความรู้มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านการส่งเสริมจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมและหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ 4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดูตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีมีผลเชิงบวกที่นัยสำคัญยิ่งที่ระดับ 0.01ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา มีผลเชิงบวกที่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ปัญหาของเกษตรกรในการผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดูตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีและมีผลเชิงลบได้แก่ แรงงานจ้างประจำ 5) ปัญหาในการปลูกทุเรียนนอกฤดูอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะประเด็นปัญหาด้านการผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดูตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีอยู่ในระดับน้อย รองลงมาคือด้านการส่งเสริมการปลูกทุเรียนนอกฤดู อยู่ในระดับน้อย ข้อเสนอแนะที่เกี่ยวข้องอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะประเด็นด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม รองลงมาคือด้านประเด็นให้ความรู้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดู การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ทุเรียนนอกฤดู | th |
dc.subject | Out of the season durian production | en |
dc.subject | Good Agricultural Practice | en |
dc.subject | Out of the season durian | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.title | Factors Affecting to Out of Season Durian Production According to Standards of Good Agricultural Practice by Farmers in Taling Chan Sub-district, Thasala District, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลการผลิตทุเรียนนอกฤดูตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ของเกษตรกรตำบลตลิ่งชัน อำเภอท่าศาลา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Bumpen Keowan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | bumpen.keo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | bumpen.keo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |