DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: AUNCHALEE NONGNOULen
dc.contributor: อัญชลี นงค์นวลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Bumpen Keowanen
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวานth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers who came to buy aquatic species (2) knowledge and knowledge resources of farmers about aquaculture and the operation of the Non-budgetary Fund for Produce Aquatic Fry (3) satisfaction towards the operation of Non-budgetary fund and needs for extension in aquaculture of farmers (4) factors affecting to the satisfaction of farmers on the operation of the Non-budgetary Fund for Produce Aquatic Fry (5) problems and suggestions of farmers on the operation of the Non-budgetary Fund for Produce Aquatic Fry.   This research was survey research. The population of this research was farmers who bought the aquatic species from the Non-budgetary Fund for Produce Aquatic Fry such as fish, shrimp, and other aquatic animals’ production of Ratchaburi Inland Aquaculture Research and Development Center from January to March, 2024 with unknown number. The sample size of 159 people was determined by using Cochran formula. The proportion of the population was determined as the research wanted the random sampling 20%, reliability 94%. The sample size was determined by using accidental sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview. Statistics applied in the analysis were such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis.The results of the research revealed that (1) most of the farmers were male with the average age of 44.6 years old. Most of them graduated with bachelor degree or high. The average experience in aquaculture was 9.8 years. (2) Knowledge regarding aquaculture and the non-budgetary fund was at the high level. Farmers received knowledge through online media more than other types of media. (3) Farmers were satisfied with the operation of the non-budgetary fund at the highest level. They were satisfied with the service provided by the officers more than any other aspects. The extension needs for aquaculture revealed that it was at the high level. The most extension on aquaculture that they needed was the production factors. (4) Factors relating to the satisfaction of farmers at statistically significant level were such as the level of knowledge about aquaculture and the level of knowledge received from the knowledge resources about aquaculture and the operation of the non-budgetary fund. (5) Farmers expressed their opinions toward the level of severity of the problems in aquaculture at the moderate level especially on the cost of farming. Suggestion on the operation of the non-budgetary fund was that there should be the communication channel between farmers and officers that is convenient, fast, and easily accessible.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้มาซื้อพันธุ์สัตว์น้ำ 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำและการดำเนินงานเงินทุนหมุนเวียนในการผลิตพันธุ์สัตว์น้ำของเกษตรกร 3) ความพึงพอใจต่อการดำเนินงานเงินทุนหมุนเวียนฯ และความต้องการส่งเสริมการเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำของเกษตรกร 4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในด้านความรู้ ด้านการให้บริการ และด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ที่มีผลกับความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานเงินทุนหมุนเวียนในการผลิตพันธุ์สัตว์น้ำ 5) ปัญหาแลข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานเงินทุนหมุนเวียนในการผลิตพันธุ์สัตว์น้ำ            การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ เกษตรกรที่มาซื้อพันธุ์สัตว์น้ำจากงานเงินทุนหมุนเวียนในการผลิตพันธุ์ปลา พันธุ์กุ้ง และพันธุ์สัตว์น้ำอื่นๆ ของศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำจืดราชบุรี ระหว่างเดือนมกราคมถึงเดือนมีนาคม 2567 ที่ไม่ทราบจำนวนแน่นอน  คำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของคอแครน กำหนดสัดส่วนของประชากรที่ผู้วิจัยต้องการจะสุ่มร้อยละ 20 ความเชื่อมั่นที่ร้อยละ 94 ได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 159 ราย ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบพบโดยบังเอิญ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ             ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนมากเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 44.6 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีขึ้นไป และมีประสบการณ์ในเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำเฉลี่ย 9.8 ปี  2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำและการดำเนินงานเงินทุนหมุนเวียนฯ อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเกษตรกรได้รับความรู้ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์มากกว่าสื่ออื่นๆ 3) เกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจต่อการดำเนินงานเงินทุนหมุนเวียนฯ ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยพึงพอใจต่อการให้บริการในด้านเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ให้บริการมากกว่าด้านอื่นๆ ความต้องการส่งเสริมการเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำในด้านปัจจัยการผลิตมากที่สุด 4) ปัจจัยเกี่ยวข้องกับความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ และระดับการได้รับความรู้จากแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำและการดำเนินงานเงินทุนหมุนเวียนฯ 5) เกษตรกรมีความเห็นต่อระดับความรุนแรงของปัญหาในการเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะด้านต้นทุนการเลี้ยง ข้อเสนอแนะต่อการดำเนินงานเงินทุนหมุนเวียนฯ คือ ควรมีช่องทางติดต่อระหว่างเกษตรกรกับเจ้าหน้าที่ที่สะดวก รวดเร็ว และเข้าถึงได้ง่ายth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจ เงินทุนหมุนเวียนในการผลิตพันธุ์สัตว์น้ำ การเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำth
dc.subject: Satisfactionen
dc.subjectthe Non-budgetary Fund for Produce Aquatic Fryen
dc.subject: Aquacultureen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: Factors Relating to Farmer Satisfaction Towards the Non-budgetary Fund for Produce Aquatic Fry in Ratchaburi Inland Aquaculture Research and Development Center Ratchaburi Provinceen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความพึงพอใจต่อการดำเนินงานเงินทุนหมุนเวียนในการผลิตพันธุ์สัตว์น้ำของศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำจืดราชบุรีของเกษตรกร จังหวัดราชบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Bumpen Keowanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวานth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th