https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13648
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PATTRA KLAHAN | en |
dc.contributor | ภัทรา กล้าหาญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ponsaran Saranrom | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 26/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) general, social, and economic conditions of farmers (2) rice production conditions of farmers (3) knowledge and knowledge resources in the production and the use of water fern of farmers (4) problems and suggestions in the production and the use of water fern of farmers and (5) needs for the extension in the production and use of water fern in the paddy fields of farmers.The population of this study 9,965 rice farmers in Mueang Sukhothai district, Sukhothai province who had registered with the department of agricultural extension in 2022. The sample size of 154 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.08 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, and standard deviation.The result of the research found that (1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 53.79 years old, completed primary school education, and earned the income from agricultural sector of 187,380.39 Baht/year. (2) The average total rice production cost was 3,523.30 Baht/Rai, the first application of fertilizer with 46-0-0 formula and average ratio of 26.61 kilogram/Rai, the second application with 16-20-0 formula and average ratio of 24.41 kilogram/Rai. (3) Knowledge in the production and the use of water fern of farmers showed that farmers had knowledge the most in the aspect that water fern has high protein appropriate for raising animal and had the least knowledge on the aspect that water fern is able to bind Nitrogen from the air. Farmers received knowledge from personal channel at the highest level. (4) Farmers faced with the problems regarding the production and the use of water fern regarding the support for production factors at the high level. The first ranked problem was that there was no space to plant water fern. (5) The extension needs revealed that regarding the extensionist, the agricultural extension officers needed at the high level. Regarding the content need for the extension of the use of water fern, it was at the moderate level and for the extension method need, they needed the first extension on group of people method. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทั่วไปสภาพทางสังคมและสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร (3) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ในการผลิตและการใช้แหนแดงของเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการผลิตและการใช้แหนแดงและ (5) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตและการใช้แหนแดงในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรประชากรที่ใช้ในศึกษาคือเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในอำเภอเมืองสุโขทัย จังหวัดสุโขทัยที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร พ.ศ.2565 จำนวน 9,965 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน่ ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.08 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 154 ราย ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย จัดเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 53.79 ปี จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษา มีรายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 187,380.39 บาทต่อปี (2) ต้นทุนการทำนารวมเฉลี่ย 3,523.30 บาทต่อไร่ การใส่ปุ๋ยครั้งที่ 1 สูตร 46-0-0 อัตราเฉลี่ย 26.61 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ครั้งที่ 2 สูตร 16-20-0 อัตราการเฉลี่ย 24.41 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ (3) ความรู้ในการผลิตและการใช้แหนแดงของเกษตรกร พบว่า เกษตรกรมีความรู้อันดับแรกในเรื่องแหนแดงว่ามีโปรตีนสูงเหมาะนำไปเลี้ยงสัตว์และมีความรู้ อันดับสุดท้ายในเรื่องแหนแดงตรึงไนโตรเจนจากอากาศได้ เกษตรกรได้รับความรู้จากช่องทางแบบบุคคลมากที่สุด (4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการผลิตและการใช้แหนแดง ด้านการสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิตอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยปัญหาอันดับแรกคือการไม่มีพื้นที่ในการเพาะเลี้ยงแหนแดง (5) ความต้องการส่งเสริมพบว่า ด้านผู้ส่งเสริม เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร ต้องการในระดับมาก ด้านเนื้อหาต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้แหนแดงอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมต้องการการส่งเสริมอันดับแรก คือ แบบกลุ่มบุคคล | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | ความต้องการการส่งเสริม แหนแดง การใช้แหนแดง ข้าว | th |
dc.subject | Extension need | en |
dc.subject | Water fern | en |
dc.subject | The use of water fern | en |
dc.subject | Rice | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
dc.title | Extension Needs of Azolla Production and Usage in Rice Paddy of Farmers in Mueang Sukhothai District, Sukhothai Province | en |
dc.title | ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตและการใช้แหนแดงในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร ในอำเภอเมืองสุโขทัย จังหวัดสุโขทัย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ponsaran Saranrom | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) | th |