DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NICHAKORN SORNPRASITen
dc.contributor: ณิชากร ศรประสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Ponsaran Saranromen
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 23/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions 2) knowledge and the receiving of knowledge about integrated pest management 3) integrated durian management conditions 4) needs for extension on integrated pest management 5) problems and suggestions regarding the extension of integrated pest management. The population was 542 durian production farmers in Kabang district, Yala province who had registered as farmers in 2023. The sample size of 149 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method. Tool used in this research was structured interview form. Data were analyzed by using statistics such as descriptive statistics. The results of the research revealed that 1) farmers had the average age of 50.40 years old, had the average durian production area of 3.32 Rai, earned the average income from agricultural sector of 93,949.66 Baht, had the average expense in durian production in the past year round of 23,756.38 Baht, and 37.6% were members of collaborative farming group. 2) Knowledge regarding durian integrated pest management showed that farmers had knowledge at the high level. The least known knowledge of farmers was that using heat was able to dispose various types of pest in the soil.  The receiving of knowledge on integrated pest management revealed that farmers received knowledge at the highest level from public agencies, learning exchange, video/television, and website. 3) According to integrated durian management, it found that farmers practiced the most of weed control so that they garden would not be messy for the adaptation of the environment which would be appropriate to the habitat of disease. 4)  Needs in the extension of integrated pest management showed that regarding the content, the number one aspect was the chemical usage selection method; regarding the method, the number one was personal extension; regarding extensionist, the number aspect was government officer. 5)  Farmers faced with the problems, overall, at the moderate level. The number one problem was physical method due to lack of knowledge in equipment self-adaptation. Farmers suggested regarding the production that there should be the learning crop/ demonstration crop/ model crop for integrate pest management for every methoden
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจ 2) ความรู้และการได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน 3) สภาพการจัดการทุเรียนแบบผสมผสาน 4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานประชากร คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกทุเรียนในอำเภอกาบัง จังหวัดยะลา ที่ทำการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร ปี พ.ศ. 2566  จำนวน 542 ราย กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากสูตรทาโร่ ยามาเนที่ความคลาดเคลื่อนได้ 0.07 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 149 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสถิติโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.40 ปี พื้นที่ปลูกทุเรียนเฉลี่ย 3.32 ไร่ รายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 93,949.66 บาท รายจ่ายในการผลิตทุเรียนในรอบปีที่ผ่านมาเฉลี่ย  23,756.38 บาท เกษตรกรร้อยละ 37.6  เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่ 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานในทุเรียน พบว่า เกษตรกรมีความรู้ในระดับมาก ข้อที่เกษตรกรมีความรู้น้อยที่สุด คือการใช้ความร้อน สามารถกำจัดแมลงศัตรูพืชชนิดต่างๆ ที่อยู่ในดิน การได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน พบว่า เกษตรกรได้รับความรู้มากที่สุดจากหน่วยงานราชการ การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ วิทยุ/โทรทัศน์ และเว็บไซต์ 3) สภาพการจัดการทุเรียนแบบผสมผสาน พบว่า เกษตรกรปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ กำจัดวัชพืช ไม่ให้รก เพื่อปรับสภาพแวดล้อมไม่ให้เหมาะต่อการอยู่อาศัยของโรค 4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน พบว่า ด้านเนื้อหา ลำดับ 1 คือ วิธีการเลือกใช้สารเคมีอย่างถูกต้อง ด้านวิธีการ คือ การส่งเสริมรายบุคคล ด้านนักส่งเสริม คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐ 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีปัญหาอันดับ 1 คือ วิธีฟิสิกส์ เนื่องจากขาดความรู้ในการปรับแต่งเครื่องมือเอง เกษตรกรให้ข้อเสนอแนะด้านการผลิต คือ ควรจัดทำแปลงเรียนรู้/แปลงสาธิต/แปลงต้นแบบการจัดการศัตรูพืชผสมผสานแบบครบทุกวิธีth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การส่งเสริม การจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน ทุเรียนth
dc.subject: Extensionen
dc.subjectintegrated pest managementen
dc.subjectdurianen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: Extension of Integrated Pest Management on Durain in Kabang District,Yala Provinceen
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกทุเรียน อำเภอกาบัง จังหวัดยะลาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ponsaran Saranromen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th