DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.author: กนิษฐา โกละกะ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม เศรษฐกิจและปัจจัยอื่น ๆ ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดบึงกาฬ 2) การมีส่วนร่วมตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะต่อการมีส่วนร่วมตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดบึงกาฬ ที่ได้รับการแต่งตั้งและขึ้นทะเบียนเป็นอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านจังหวัดบึงกาฬ ปี 2566 จำนวน 617 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 154 ราย ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับฉลาก เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 46.49 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย/ปวช. มีตำแหน่งทางสังคมเป็นกรรมการหมู่บ้าน อาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนเฉลี่ย 37.32 ปี ปฏิบัติงานในตำแหน่งอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านเฉลี่ย 3.44 ปี พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 16.04 ไร่ มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในระดับมาก ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานจากหน่วยงานของรัฐด้านความรู้จากการเยี่ยมเยียน พูดคุย และขอคำเสนอแนะหรือดูแลการปฏิบัติงานจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 2) อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านมีส่วนร่วมตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีส่วนร่วมมากที่สุดในการจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในประเด็นการรับรองข้อมูลของเกษตรกรที่ขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน คือ จำนวนพื้นที่ทำการเกษตร ระยะเวลาการอาศัยอยู่ในชุมชน ความรู้เกี่ยวกับบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน และการได้รับการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานจากหน่วยงานของรัฐ และ 4) ปัญหาหลักในการมีส่วนร่วม พบว่า ไม่ได้รับค่าตอบแทนในการปฏิบัติงาน ขาดวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ในการทำงาน และได้ข้อเสนอแนะว่าควรมีกลไกในการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง และส่งเสริมให้ได้รับค่าตอบแทนในการปฏิบัติงาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: อาสาสมัครในงานเกษตรกรรม--ไทย--บึงกาฬ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดบึงกาฬ
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting the participation according to the role of village agricultural volunteers in Bueng Kan Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions and other factors of village agricultural volunteers in Bueng Kan province 2) participation according to the role of village agricultural volunteers 3) factors affecting the participation according to the role of village agricultural volunteers 4) problems and suggestions regarding the participaion according to the role of village agricultural volunteers. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 617 village agricultural volunteers in Bueng Kan province who were assigned and registered as village agricultural volunteers in Bueng Kan province in 2023. The sample size of 154 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 by using simple random sampling method via lotto picking. Data were collected by using interview form and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research found that 1) most of the village agricultural volunteers were male with the average age of 46.49 years old, completed higher secondary education/ Voc. Cert., held the social position of village committees, and resided in the community for 37.32 years on average. They averagely worked as village agricultural volunteers for 3.44 years, had the average agricultural area of 16.04 Rai, and possessed knowledge about roles of village agricultural volunteers at the high level. Most of them received the support in the work from government agency regarding knowledge from visitation, conversation, and suggestions or supervision in the work from agricultural extension officers regularly. 2) Village agricultural volunteer of them participated in the role of village agricultural volunteers at the highest level with the highest participated in the collection of basic data regarding agriculture of the village in the topic of data back-up of farmers who had registered and modified the farmbook. 3) Factors affecting participation according to the role of village agricultural volunteers included the amount of agricultural area, duration of residence in the community, knowledge about roles of village agricultural volunteers, and the receiving of support in the operation from government agencies. 4) The main problems in participation found that they did not receive any compensation in while on duty and lacked of materials and equipment in the work. They suggested that there should be the mechanism in the cooperation among related agencies and encourage the receiving of compensation in the operation.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม