https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13669
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sukanya Musikachart | en |
dc.contributor | สุกัญญา มุสิกชาติ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sunan Seesang | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal and socio-economic situations of collaborative farm members, 2) situations and problems of para rubber plantation by collaborative farm members, 3) knowledge of collaborative farm members for Trichoderma spp. production and utilization, 4) Trichoderma spp. utilization by collaborative farm members, 5) needs of collaborative farm members for an extension of Trichoderma spp. utilization, and 6) an extension guideline of Trichoderma spp. utilization in para rubber plantation.The research was done by survey method. The research population was 331 para rubber farmers participating in collaborative farms in Hatyai District of Songkhla Province and samples were calculated by Taro Yamane’s formula with an error level of 0.05 accounting for182 farmers and selected by simple random sampling. The data were collected by a structural interview and analyzed to determine frequency, percentage, minimum and maximum values, mean, standard deviation, and ranking, SWOT analysis was also applied.The research findings showed that 1) collaborative farm members were average 57.49 years old, and most of them finished primary education. 2) The plantation was on hilly plain area and planting RRIM600 variety. They faced problems such as high price of chemical fertilizer, uncertainty rubber price, and lack of knowledge of fertilizer utilization and disease control. 3) Their knowledge of Trichoderma spp. production was incubation in the good aeration area with no ants and insects, while knowledge of utilization was no residues for farmers. 4) Most of them had never used Trichoderma spp. for para rubber plantation. 5) They indicated their needs at high level in an extension from relevant agencies by conducting demonstration of Trichoderma spp. production and utilization. Furthermore, 6) an extension guideline of Trichoderma spp. utilization included variety selection for suitable area and disease prevention and using Trichoderma spp. for chemical fungicide cost reduction. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ 2) สภาพและปัญหาการผลิตยางพาราของสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตและใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาของสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ 4) การใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในสวนยางพาราของสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ 5) ความต้องการของสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่เกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการใช้เชื้อรา ไตรโคเดอร์มา และ 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในสวนยางพาราแก่สมาชิกแปลงใหญ่การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรที่เป็นสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ยางพาราในอำเภอหาดใหญ่ จังหวัดสงขลา จำนวนรวม 331 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตร ทาโร่ ยามาเน่ ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 182 ราย โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน นอกจากนี้ มีการใช้การวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรที่ให้ข้อมูลอายุเฉลี่ย 57.49 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา 2) สภาพพื้นที่ผลิตยางพาราเป็นที่ราบลุ่ม พันธุ์ยางที่ปลูกส่วนมาก คือ พันธุ์ RRIM600 เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการผลิต ได้แก่ ปุ๋ยเคมีราคาสูง ราคายางพาราไม่แน่นอน และการขาดความรู้ในการใช้ปุ๋ยและการป้องกันโรค 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เรื่องการผลิตเชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา คือ การบ่มเชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในบริเวณที่มีอากาศถ่ายเทสะดวก ไม่มีมดและแมลง และการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา คือ การใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาไม่มีพิษตกค้างต่อเกษตรกร 4) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่เคยใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาในสวนยางพารา 5) เกษตรกรต้องการการส่งเสริมจากเจ้าหน้าที่จากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยวิธีการสาธิตวิธีการผลิตและการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาอยู่ในระดับมาก 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้เชื้อรา ไตรโคเดอร์มาแก่เกษตรกร ได้แก่ การคัดเลือกพันธุ์ให้เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่และต้านทานโรค และการใช้ เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาเพื่อลดต้นทุนจากการใช้สารเคมีในการป้องกันโรค | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การปลูกยางพารา การส่งเสริมการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มา เกษตรแปลงใหญ่ยางพารา การป้องกันกำจัดโรคในสวนยางพารา | th |
dc.subject | Para rubber plantation | en |
dc.subject | Extension of Trichoderma spp. utilization | en |
dc.subject | Para rubber collaborative farm | en |
dc.subject | Disease control in para rubber plantation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.title | An Extension of Trichoderma spp. Utilization for Para Rubber Collaborative Farmers in Hatyai District of Songkhla Province | en |
dc.title | การส่งเสริมการใช้เชื้อราไตรโคเดอร์มาแก่สมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ยางพาราในอำเภอหาดใหญ่ จังหวัดสงขลา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sunan Seesang | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sunan.see@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sunan.see@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |