https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13671
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Maleeya Insuwan | en |
dc.contributor | มาลียา อินทร์สุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ponsaran Saranrom | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 20/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) basic social and economic of the rice production efficiency increase guidelines of farmers. The population of this study was 4,970 farmers who had registered as rice farmers with Mueang conditions of farmers (2) knowledge and knowledge resources of farmers in the increase of rice production efficiency (3) the adoption of practices according to the rice production efficiency increase guidelines of farmers (4) factors relating to the adoption of rice production according to the rice production efficiency increase guidelines of farmers (5) problems and needs in the extension Suang district office of agriculture in 2023/2024. The sample size of 196 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and accidental sampling method. Data were collected conducting interview. Statistics applied in data analysis were such as frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis.The results of the study found that (1) 53.% of farmers were female with the average age of 55.00 years old, completed primary school education, had the average experience in rice production of 30.21 Baht, had the average labor in rice production of 2.28 people, 76.5% used labor within the household and partially hired, earned the average income from rice production of 4,670.24 Baht/year, had the average cost in rice production of 1,732.60 Baht/Rai, had the average rice production area of 20.34 Rai, 89.3% sold unmilled rice to the milling factory, and 96.4% used rainfall in agricultural work. (2) Farmers had knowledge in the increase of efficiency in rice production at the high level (Mean = 15.41). The knowledge at the last issue was on the application of fresh plant fertilizer and control the water in the crop with the wet and dry conditions. Regarding the receiving of knowledge from group media, mass media, and online media, were at the moderate level. (3) Most of the farmers adopted the practices according to production efficiency increase guidelines by adopting the last in the rank on production by using transplanter. (4) Factors affecting the adoption of rice production according rice production efficiency increase guidelines of farmers at statistically significant level of 0.05 on the amount of labor in rice production and the knowledge level. (5) Most of the farmers faced with the problems regarding the increase of efficiency in rice production, at the high level. The first in the rank was water resources. They needed the extension regarding the content the most on the selection of standardized seeds. The need for the extensionist at the top priority was for the sub-district agricultural extension officers. The need regarding the extension method was at the highest on the rank with personal extension. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร (3) การยอมรับปฏิบัติตามแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร (4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับการผลิตข้าวตามแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร (5) ปัญหาและความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรที่ขึ้นทะเบียนผู้ปลูกข้าวกับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอเมืองสรวง ปี 2566/2567 จำนวน 4,970 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 196 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 53.06 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 55.00 ปี จบชั้นประถมศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 30.21 สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.51 คน แรงงานในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 2.28 คน เกษตรกรร้อยละ 76.5 ใช้แรงงานภายในครอบครัวและจ้างบางส่วน รายได้จากการทำนาเฉลี่ย 4,670.24 บาท/ปี ต้นทุนในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 1,732.60 บาท/ไร่ พื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 20.34 ไร่ เกษตรกรร้อยละ 89.3 จำหน่ายข้าวเปลือกกับโรงสี เกษตรกรร้อยละ 96.4 ใช้น้ำฝนในการทำเกษตร (2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 15.41) โดยมีความรู้อันดับสุดท้าย คือ ด้านการใช้ปุ๋ยพืชสด และการควบคุมน้ำในแปลงสภาวะเปียกสลับแห้ง ส่วนการได้รับความรู้จากสื่อแบบกลุ่ม มวลชน และออนไลน์ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (3) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการยอมรับปฏิบัติตามแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต โดยยอมรับอันดับสุดท้าย คือ การปลูกโดยใช้เครื่องปักดำ (4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับการผลิตข้าวตามแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 คือ จำนวนแรงงานในการปลูกข้าวและระดับความรู้ในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร และจำรวนแรงงานในการทำนา (5) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาด้านการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปลูกข้าวอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะเรื่องแหล่งน้ำ และเกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมด้านเนื้อหามากที่สุด โดยอันดับ 1 คือ การคัดเลือกเมล็ดพันธุ์ให้ได้มาตรฐาน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การยอมรับการผลิตข้าว การลดต้นทุน การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ การผลิตข้าว | th |
dc.subject | Adoption to rice production | en |
dc.subject | Cost reduction | en |
dc.subject | Efficiency increase | en |
dc.subject | Rice production | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Crop and livestock production | en |
dc.title | The Adoption of Rice Production According to Rice Production Efficiency Increase Guidelines of Farmers in Mueang Suang District, Roi Et Province | en |
dc.title | การยอมรับการผลิตข้าวตามแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร อำเภอเมืองสรวง จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ponsaran Saranrom | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |