DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: MASINEE KETSAKOOLen
dc.contributor: เมสินี เกษสกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nareerut Seerasarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสารth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 20/10/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic social and economic conditions 2) conditions of rice seed production 3) extension needs of rice seed production 4) Problems and suggestions regarding extension of rice seed production by farmers. The population consisted of 226 collaborative rice in Khok Chan Subdistrict Uthumphon Phisai District Sisaket Province who registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension in the production year of 2022/2023. The 145-sample size was based on the Taro Yamane formula with an error value of 0.05. Data collection was obtained by interviews. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, minimum, maximum, standard deviation, and ranking. The results indicated the following: 1) most farmers were male, average age of 55.10 years old, graduated from primary school. The average household members of 3.93, the average experience in rice seed production of 27.04 years, and received training on rice seed production an average of 3.99 times. Most farmers received training from the Rice Department. The average number of agricultural workers in the household was 2.89 people. The average rice cultivation area was 18.90 rai. The average cost of rice farming per rai was 3,025.21 baht. The average income from rice farming per rai was 8,168.93 baht. Most farmers have their own source of funds. Farmers were an average debt of 15,041.38 baht. 2) Farmers had an average seed production area of 12.32 rai. The soil was characterized by sandy loam. Farmers plow and prepare the soil an average of 2.31 times. Most farmers did not use green manure, relying on rainwater. Grow white Jasmine rice 105 with the source of rice seeds from the Rice Department. Farming by the sowing method Seeds were used an average of 10.08 kilograms/rai, applied fertilizers 2 times, used fertilizer formula 46-0-0, and used chemicals to prevent and eliminate weeds. Using a combination of methods to prevent and eliminate diseases, insects, and rice pests, farmers cut mixed rice varieties. There was drainage before harvesting. The average yield was 440.62 kilograms/rai. Most farmers sold produce at the Rice Seed Center There was an average income from selling produce of 16.81 baht/kilogram. 3) Farmers were at the highest level of need for rice seed production promotion, on issue was support, which needed definite buying market support from related agencies regarding production factors, fertilizers and chemicals. 4) Farmers had problems supporting aspects including insufficient production factors, distribution channels were limited, extension and support of production technology was not continuous. Farmers had suggestions for support by extension good seed production plots in the community.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) สภาพการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว  3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของเกษตรกร             การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรที่เป็นสมาชิกแปลงใหญ่ข้าวในตำบลโคกจาน อำเภออุทุมพรพิสัย จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปี 2565/66 จำนวน 226 ราย โดยคำนวณ จากสูตร ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 145 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ             ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 55.10 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.93 คน มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวเฉลี่ย 27.04 ปี ได้รับการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวเฉลี่ย 3.99 ครั้ง เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมจากกรมการข้าว มีจำนวนแรงงานภาคการเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.89 คน มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 18.90 ไร่ ต้นทุนการทำนาต่อไร่เฉลี่ย 3,025.21 บาท มีรายได้เฉลี่ยจากการทำนาต่อไร่เฉลี่ย 8,168.93 บาท เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีแหล่งเงินทุนของตนเอง เกษตรกรมีหนี้สินเฉลี่ย 15,041.38 บาท 2) เกษตรกรมีพื้นที่แปลงผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์เฉลี่ย 12.32 ไร่ ลักษณะดินเป็นดินร่วนปนทราย มีการไถเตรียมดินเฉลี่ย 2.31 ครั้ง อาศัยน้ำฝน ปลูกข้าวพันธุ์ขาวดอกมะลิ 105 มีแหล่งที่มาของเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวจากกรมการข้าว ทำนาโดยวิธีการหยอด ใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์เฉลี่ย 10.08 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ เกษตรกร ใส่ปุ๋ยจำนวน 2 ครั้ง ใช้ปุ๋ยสูตร 46-0-0 ใช้สารเคมีในการป้องกันกำจัดวัชพืช ใช้วิธีผสมผสาน ในการป้องกันกำจัดโรค แมลง และศัตรูข้าว เกษตรกรมีการตัดข้าวพันธุ์ปน มีการระบายน้ำก่อนเก็บเกี่ยว เก็บเกี่วโดยใช้รถนวด มีผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 440.62 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ จำหน่ายผลผลิตที่ศูนย์เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว มีรายได้จากการจำหน่ายผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 16.81 บาท/กิโลกรัม 3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ด้านการสนับสนุน ต้องการมีตลาดรับซื้อที่แน่นอน การสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องด้านปัจจัยการผลิต ปุ๋ยและ สารเคมี 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาระดับมาก ในด้านการสนับสนุน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยการผลิตไม่เพียงพอ ช่องทางการจำหน่ายมีจำกัด การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนด้านเทคโนโลยีการผลิตไม่ต่อเนื่อง เกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ด้านการสนับสนุน โดยการส่งเสริมการทำแปลงผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ดีในชุมชนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการผลิต การผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวth
dc.subject: Extension of productionen
dc.subject: Seed productionen
dc.subject: Rice seeden
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Crop and livestock productionen
dc.title: Extension of Rice Seed Production by Farmers in Khok Chan Sub-district, Uthumphon Phisai District, Si Sa Ket Provinceen
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวของเกษตรกรในตำบลโคกจาน อำเภออุทุมพรพิสัย จังหวัดศรีสะเกษth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nareerut Seerasarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสารth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Nareerut.See@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th