https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13677
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PATTANANAN PANPHAN | en |
dc.contributor | พัฒนนันท์ ปานพาน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | jinda khlibtong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) general, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) rice production conditions of farmers 3) knowledge resources and practices in Integrated Pest Management of farmers 4) problems regarding Integrated Pest Management of farmers 5) needs and extension guidelines regarding Integrated Pest Management of farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 4,048 rice farmers who had registered with Mae Wong district office of agriculture, Nakhon Sawan province in 2023. The sample size of 195 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by using interview forms and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and content analysis. The results of the research revealed that 1) 51.3% of farmers were male with the average age of 54.84 years old, completed primary school education, had the average experience in rice production of 30.55 years, mostly were members of BAAC group, had the average rice production area of 18.04 Rai, had the average agricultural labor in the household of 1.81 people, had the average production cost of 4,560. 26 Baht/Rai, had the average rice productivity of 900.51 kilogram/Rai, earned the average income from rice production of 9,497.44 Baht/Rai, and had the funding source from BAAC. 2) Most of the farmers grew the rice on the flat land with sandy loam soil, used the water source from artesian well, used Gor Khor 29 rice variety, and grew rice with wet broadcasting paddy field method. Most of them encountered with rice pest outbreaks such as dirty panicle disease, brown planthopper, bacterial leaf blight disease, and rice ear-cutting caterpillar. 3) They received the knowledge resource from personal media such as relatives and friends, from group media such as trainings, from mass media such as social media and Line. They practiced according to Integrated Pest Management at the highest level on cultivation such as the application of fertilizer that matched with plants and soil conditions. They practiced the least on biological method such as using parasite. Regarding rice pest control, most of the farmers used Integrated Pest Management with 3 method in combination: cultivation method, mechanical method, and chemical usage. 4) The most encountered problems of Integrated Pest Management included the lack of knowledge regarding pest management by physical method. For the extension, lack of continuous extension, short lifespan of natural enemies to control the pest. 5) Farmers needed the extension on the use of natural extract substances at the highest level from government officers, pamphlet media, internet, and meeting method. The extension guidelines included that the extension officers encouraged the integration from both government sector and private sectors creating the perception of farmers through trainings, the practice of problem analysis from the learning crops by having the government officers as the supervisor, the focus in the use of pamphlet media and manuals, the creation of network connection and coordination, and the spreading of up-to-date news from internet media. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไป สังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร 3) แหล่งความรู้ และการปฏิบัติในการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 5) ความต้องการและแนวทางส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรการวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอแม่วงก์ จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ ปี 2566 จำนวน 4,048 ราย กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 195 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 51.3 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 54.84 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ประสบการณ์การปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 30.55 ปี ส่วนใหญ่เป็นกลุ่มสมาชิก ธ.ก.ส. ขนาดพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 18.04 ไร่ จำนวนแรงงานทางการเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 1.81 คน ใช้ต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 4,560.26 บาท/ไร่ ผลผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 900.51 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ รายได้จากการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 9,497.44 บาท/ไร่ มีแหล่งเงินทุน จาก ธกส 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปลูกข้าวบนพื้นที่ราบ ดินร่วนปนทราย ใช้แหล่งน้ำจากบ่อบาดาล ใช้ข้าวพันธุ์ กข 29 ปลูกข้าวแบบนาหว่านน้ำตม ส่วนใหญ่พบการระบาดศัตรูข้าว ได้แก่ โรคเมล็ดด่าง เพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาล โรคขอบใบแห้ง และหนอนกระทู้คอรวง 3) ได้รับแหล่งความรู้จากสื่อบุคล ได้แก่ ญาติ เพื่อน สื่อกลุ่ม ได้แก่ การฝึกอบรม สื่อมวลชนได้แก่ เครือข่ายสังคม ไลน์ การปฏิบัติการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานมากที่สุดโดยใช้วิธีเขตกรรม คือ การให้ปุ๋ย ตรงตามชนิดพืชและสภาพดิน ปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุดคือใช้ชีววิธีโดยใช้ตัวเบียน การป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูข้าว เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ใช้จัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน รวมกัน 3 วิธี คือ การเขตกรรม วิธีกล และวิธีใช้สารเคมี 4) ปัญหาของการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานพบมากที่สุด คือ ขาดความรู้ด้านการจัดการศัตรูพืชโดยวิธีฟิสิกส์ ด้านการส่งเสริม คือ ขาดการส่งเสริมอย่างต่อเนื่อง ศัตรูธรรมชาติมีอายุการควบคุมศัตรูพืชระยะเวลาสั้น 5) เกษตรกร ต้องการการส่งเสริมการใช้สารสกัดธรรมชาติมากที่สุดจากเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ สื่อแผ่นพับ อินเตอร์เน็ต และวิธีการประชุม แนวทางการส่งเสริม คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมบูรณาการภาครัฐและเอกชน สร้างการรับรู้สู่เกษตรกร ผ่านการฝึกอบรม การฝึกปฏิบัติวิเคราะห์ปัญหาจากแปลงเรียนรู้โดยมีเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐเป็นพี่เลี้ยง เน้นการใช้สื่อจากแผ่นพับและคู่มือ สร้างการเชื่อมโยงเครือข่าย การประสาน การให้ข่าวสารทันเหตุการณ์จาก สื่ออินเตอร์เน็ต | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | แนวทางการส่งเสริม การจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสาน เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว | th |
dc.subject | Extension Guidelines | en |
dc.subject | Integrated Pest Management | en |
dc.subject | Rice farmer | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.title | Extension Guidelines of Integrated Pest Management on Rice Farmers in Mae Wong District, Nakhon Sawan Province | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูพืชแบบผสมผสานของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในอำเภอแม่วงก์ จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | jinda khlibtong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jinda.khl@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jinda.khl@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) | th |