https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13694
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Supaporn Klungtong | en |
dc.contributor | สุภาภรณ์ คลังตอง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sunan Seesang | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 24/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study: 1) personal and socio-economic conditions of farm women group members, 2) group activity operations by farm women groups, 3) participation of farm women group members, 4) problems and needs of farm women groups in operational supports, and 5) guideline for operational development of farm women groups.This is a survey research, the population was 192 members from nine farm women groups in Noen Maprang District, Phitsanulok Province. Sample size was determined by Taro Yamane formula with an error level of 0.05 accounting for 130 members and simple random sampling was applied. Data were collected by using a structural interview and analyzed to determine frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum, and maximum, SWOT analysis was also applied.The research findings were found that 1) farm women group members had an average age of 54.13 years and finished primary education. They had an average of 4.02 family members. An average of serving farm women groups was 10.78 years. The averages of annual household, farm, and non-farm incomes were 223,960, 150,730.77, and 73,690.77 baht respectively. 2) The groups operated frequently in five aspects such as group management, capital and resource management, members’ knowledge and capability development, developmental process of product and service, and public interest/natural resource and environment conservation. However, they didn’t concern the product standardization.3) Most members participated frequently in four aspects, except investment/share activity budget was involved by the member occasionally. 4) Farm women group had problem of capital and resource management at the highest level. They indicated needs at high level such as group activity support, knowledge and capability development of members and committees. 5) The guideline for operational development would focus on various activities such as utilization of technology and innovation for production and marketing development, agro-tourism place, human potential development of committee to be knowledge transfer person, applied local wisdom for product identity creation, and initiating variation of standardized processing products by using local materials for increasing community incomes. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร 2) การดำเนินกิจกรรมของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร 3) การมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาการดำเนินงานและความต้องการในการสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร และ 5) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรการวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ สมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรในอำเภอ เนินมะปราง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก ปี 2566 จำนวน 9 กลุ่ม สมาชิกจำนวน 192 คน กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 130 คน ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าตํ่าสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ นอกจากนี้มีการวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และอุปสรรคผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 54.13 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.02 คน ระยะเวลาเข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 10.78 ปี รายได้ในครัวเรือนทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 223,960 บาท/ปี รายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 150,730.77 บาท/ปี รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 73,690.77 บาท/ปี 2) กลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติเป็นประจำในการดำเนินกิจกรรมของกลุ่มทั้ง 5 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย การบริหารจัดการกลุ่ม การบริหารทุนและทรัพยากร การพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถของสมาชิก กระบวนการพัฒนาสินค้าและบริการ และสาธารณประโยชน์/การอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม ทั้งนี้ ไม่มีการปฏิบัติด้านสินค้าที่ได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐาน 3) สมาชิกกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรการส่วนใหญ่มีส่วนร่วมเป็นประจำ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ การวางแผน การดำเนินกิจกรรม การลงทุน และการรับผลประโยชน์ แต่มีการปฏิบัติเป็นบางครั้ง คือ การลงทุน/หุ้นในการทำกิจกรรมของกลุ่ม 4) กลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านการบริหารทุนและทรัพยากรอยู่ระดับมากที่สุด และมีความต้องการการสนับสนุนการดำเนินกิจกรรมกลุ่ม การพัฒนาความรู้และความสามารถของสมาชิกและกรรมการอยู่ในระดับมาก 5) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร ประกอบด้วย การนำเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมมาใช้ในการพัฒนาการผลิตและการตลาด การเพิ่มศักยภาพสมาชิกกลุ่มให้สามารถเป็นวิทยากรถ่ายทอดความรู้ การสร้างอัตลักษณ์ให้กับผลิตภัณฑ์โดยนำภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาประยุกต์ การแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์ให้มีความหลากหลายและได้มาตรฐานโดยใช้วัตถุดิบที่มีอยู่ในท้องถิ่นเพื่อสร้างรายได้ให้แก่ชุมชน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของกลุ่ม กลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร การเพิ่มรายได้ครัวเรือนเกษตรกร | th |
dc.subject | Group operational development | en |
dc.subject | Farm women group | en |
dc.subject | Increasing community income | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.title | Farm Women Group Operations in Noen Maprang District of Phitsanulok Province | en |
dc.title | การดำเนินงานของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรในอำเภอเนินมะปราง จังหวัดพิษณุโลก | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sunan Seesang | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุนันท์ สีสังข์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sunan.see@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sunan.see@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) | th |