DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Nuanprang sikalongen
dc.contributor: นวลปรางค์ สีกาหลงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Benchamas Yoopraserten
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 21/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic economic and social conditions of farmers 2) knowledge and practice in Aulterated rice control of farmers 3) the receiving of the extension and needs in the extension of Aulterated rice disposal of farmers 4) problems and extension guidelines in the extension of Aulterated rice control of farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 445 rice farmers of San Thor sub-district, Tha Maka district, Kanchanaburi province who had registered as in season rice production in 2023/24. The sample size of 140 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by using interview form and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation.  The results of the research found that 1) 52.9% of farmers were male with the average age of 56.65 years old, completed primary school education level 6, mostly held no social position, and had the average member in the household of 3.61 people. Most of them were members of Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives customer group, received the knowledge about Aulterated rice from agricultural extension officers in government sector, never went on the field trip and training that related to Aulterated rice, had the average total agricultural area of 16.57 Rai, and had the average farming area of 12.0 Rai.  39.3% of them were totally owned by themselves. They used their own funding, earned the average income of  160,821.42 Baht, had liabilities, had the average labor in the household of 2 people, and had the average hired labor of 0.48 person. The report found the severity of the outbreak of Aulterated rice in the rice field at moderate to severe level. 2) Knowledge, overall, about general knowledge of Aulterated rice and knowledge about the practices in Aulterated rice control of farmers was at the moderate level. Farmers practiced the Aulterated rice control through the prevention method, cultivation method, and weed control substance method at the moderate and low level. 3) They needed to promote knowledge at a high level In the general knowledge issue, there was a moderate level of difficulty in expanding rice weed control. In terms of knowledge and the use of technology, there were difficulties. 4) Extension guidelines included that there should be general knowledge giving about Aulterated rice along with the practical method in the disposal of Aulterated rice by having the officers visit and give out knowledge and suggestions to farmers. There should be the organization of field trip to successful areas. There should also be the organization of special training for farmers to gain expertise with interesting publicized documents that were attractive and easily accessed along with Line group for knowledge giving and consultation.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้และการปฏิบัติในการกำจัดข้าววัชพืชของเกษตรกร 3) การได้รับการส่งเสริมและความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการกำจัดข้าววัชพืชของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการกำจัดข้าววัชพืชของเกษตรกร                    การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวของตำบลแสนตอ อำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนปลูกข้าวนาปี2566/67 จำนวน 445 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ 0.07 ได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 140 ราย ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือวิจัยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เก็บข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุดค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน                     ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 52.9 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 56.65ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ส่วนมากไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.61 ราย ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ ได้รับข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับข้าววัชพืชจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรภาครัฐ ไม่เคยไปศึกษา ดูงานและอบรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับข้าววัชพืช มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 16.57 ไร่ มีพื้นที่ทำนาเฉลี่ย 12.0 ไร่ ร้อยละ 39.3 เป็นเจ้าของเองทั้งหมด ใช้เงินทุนตัวเอง มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 160,821.42 บาท มีภาระหนี้สิน แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2 ราย การจ้างแรงงาน เฉลี่ย 0.48 รายพบว่า มีการพบความรุนแรงของการระบาดของข้าววัชพืชในแปลงนาระดับปานกลางถึงรุนแรง 2) ความรู้โดยรวมเกี่ยวกับความรู้ทั่วไปของข้าววัชพืชและความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติในการกำจัดข้าววัชพืชของเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีการปฏิบัติในการกำจัดข้าววัชพืชของเกษตรกร โดยใช้วิธีป้องกัน วิธีเขตกรรม และวิธีใช้สารกำจัดวัชพืชในระดับปานกลางและน้อย 3) มีความต้องการการส่งเสริมที่ระดับมากในด้านความรู้ ที่ประเด็นความรู้ทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับข้าววัชพืช มากที่สุด และมีปัญหาในการส่งเสริมการกำจัดข้าววัชพืชของเกษตรกรในระดับปานกลาง โดยประเด็นที่มีปัญหามากที่สุดคือ ด้านความรู้ และการใช้เทคโนโลยีมีความยุ่งยาก 4) แนวทางในการส่งเสริม คือควรมีการให้ความรู้ทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับข้าววัชพืช รวมถึงวิธีปฏิบัติในการกำจัดข้าววัชพืช โดยมีเจ้าหน้าที่เข้ามาเยี่ยมเยียนแนะนำให้ความรู้เกษตรกร ควรจัดทัศนศึกษาในพื้นที่ที่ประสบผลสำเร็จ ควรมีการจัดฝึกอบรมพิเศษเพื่อให้เกษตรเกิดความชำนาญ มีเอกสารสิ่งพิมพ์ที่น่าสนใจและเข้าถึงง่ายและมีไลน์กลุ่มไว้ให้ความรู้และคำปรึกษาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ข้าววัชพืช แนวทางการส่งเสริม การกำจัดวัชพืชth
dc.subject: Aulterated riceen
dc.subject: Extension Guidelineen
dc.subject: Weed controlen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: Extension Guidelines for Elimination of Rice Weeds by Rice Farmers in Saen Tor Sub-district, Tha Maka District, Kanchanaburi Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการกำจัดข้าววัชพืชของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว ตำบลแสนตอ อำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Benchamas Yoopraserten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th