กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13699
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor: Kantasima Pimsuwanen
dc.contributor: กัญธษิมา พิมพ์สุวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ponsaran Saranromen
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions of farmers 2) problem conditions and effects of farmers who got affected by the drought situation 3) the adaptation of farmers toward the economic, social, and farming from drought situation 4) agricultural extension guidelines in the drought area.  The research was survey research. The population of this study was 1) 11,073 farmers in Ta Praya district, Sa Kaeo province. The sample size of 205 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 and simple random sampling method. Tool used in this study was questionnaires. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics. 2) Key informants about the drought problems consisted 3 people which was determined by purposive sampling method, 1 chief district agriculture, and 2 responsible officers.  Tool used in this study was interview forms. Content were analyzed by using classification. The results of the research found that 1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 53.60 years old, completed primary school education, and grew rice as the main plant. Most of the mused rainfall in agricultural works. They received knowledge about drought from TV/radio, had their own land, had liabilities, and took out loans from BAAC. 2)  Results of problem regarding agricultural aspect found that  farmer lacked water when drought happened. Regarding the economic aspect, it showed that farmers received less returns from the production year round.  For the social aspect, it revealed that farmers did not have good hygiene from insufficient water and no quality. Regarding the resource effects, it showed that the natural water resources were shallow.  Regarding the economic aspect, it revealed that the price of the product reduced due to the low quality of the products.  Regarding social aspect, there was a delay in the working process in government sector. 3) The adaptation on agricultural management stated that farmers used the water economically. For economic aspect, it showed that farmers adapted by seeking income from additional occupation. Regarding social aspect, it showed that farmers adapted by listening to news and information about drought regularly. 4) Agricultural extension guidelines in the drought area were such as the extension regarding the use of soil, water, fertilizer, labor management, funding management, production and marketing management with appropriate target.   The success indicators of the agricultural extension guidelines could be measured from agricultural resources, changes in economic and social conditions which caused by the cooperation of farmers and government sector agencies.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคมและสภาพเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพปัญหาและผลกระทบของเกษตรกรที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากสถานการณ์ภัยแล้งด้านการทำการเกษตร เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม 3) การปรับตัวของเกษตรกรต่อสถานการณ์ภัยแล้งด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และการจัดการทรัพยากรทางการเกษตร 4) แนวทางส่งเสริมการเกษตรในพื้นที่ภัยแล้ง               การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ 1) เกษตรกรในพื้นที่อำเภอตาพระยา จังหวัดสระแก้ว จำนวน 11,073 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยสูตร ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 205 คน สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณา 2) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญเกี่ยวกับปัญหาภัยแล้ง คัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงจำนวน 3 คน จากเกษตรอำเภอ 1 คน และเจ้าหน้าที่รับผิดชอบงาน 2 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหาโดยการจัดหมวดหมู่                ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 53.60 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ปลูกข้าวเป็นพืชหลัก แหล่งน้ำส่วนใหญ่ใช้น้ำฝนในการทำการเกษตร ได้รับข่าวสารภัยแล้งจากโทรทัศน์/วิทยุ มีที่ดินเป็นของตนเอง มีหนี้สิน แหล่งกู้ยืมคือ ธกส. 2) สภาพปัญหาด้านการเกษตรพบว่า เกษตรกรขาดแคลนน้ำเมื่อเกิดภัยแล้ง ด้านเศรษฐกิจ พบว่า เกษตรกรได้ผลตอบแทนจากการผลิตในรอบปีลดลง ด้านสังคม พบว่า เกษตรกรมีสุขอนามัยไม่ดีจากน้ำที่ไม่เพียงพอและไม่มีคุณภาพ สภาพผลกระทบด้านการเกษตร พบว่า แหล่งน้ำในธรรมชาติตื้นเขิน ด้านเศรษฐกิจ พบว่า ราคาผลผลิตลดลงเนื่องจากผลผลิตมีคุณภาพต่ำ ด้านสังคม พบว่า เกิดความล่าช้าของกระบวนการทำงานในภาครัฐ 3) การปรับตัวด้านการจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร พบว่า เกษตรกรมีการใช้น้ำอย่างประหยัด ด้านเศรษฐกิจ พบว่า เกษตรกรมีการปรับตัวโดยหารายได้จากการประกอบอาชีพเสริม และด้านสังคม พบว่า เกษตรกรมีการปรับตัวโดยรับฟังข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับภัยแล้งอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 4) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในพื้นที่ภัยแล้ง ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมเรื่องการใช้ดิน น้ำ ปุ๋ย การจัดการแรงงาน การจัดการเงินทุน การจัดการด้านการผลิตและการตลาดอย่างเหมาะสมเป้าหมาย โดยตัวชี้วัดความสำเร็จของแนวทางการส่งเสริมการเกษตรวัดได้จากทรัพยากรเกษตร สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป ซึ่งเกิดจากการร่วมมือกันของเกษตรกรและหน่วยงานภาครัฐth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ภัยแล้ง การปรับตัว ผลลัพธ์จากภัยแล้ง ผลกระทบจากภัยแล้งth
dc.subject: Droughten
dc.subject: Adaptationen
dc.subject: Results from droughten
dc.subject: Effects from droughten
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Crop and livestock productionen
dc.title: Agricultural Extension Guideline for the Adaptation of Farmers Toward the Drought Situation in Ta Praya District, Sa Kaeo Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการเกษตรเพื่อการปรับตัวของเกษตรกรต่อสถานการณ์ปัญหาภัยแล้งในอำเภอตาพระยา จังหวัดสระแก้วth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ponsaran Saranromen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Ponsaran.Sar@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ