https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13702
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Siratiporn Uttamo | en |
dc.contributor | ศิรติพร อุตโม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Bumpen Keowan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 23/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) personal, social, and economic conditions of members of cacao farmer group community enterprises, consumers, officers, philosophers, and community leaders 2) knowledge, knowledge resources, opinions, and needs for the development of community enterprises according to BCG economic model of members of cacao farmer group community enterprises, consumers, officers, philosophers, and community leaders 3) problems and suggestions about the development of community enterprises according to BCG economic model of members of cacao farmer group community enterprises, consumers, officers, philosophers, and community leaders 4) production conditions, marketing, internal environment, external environment, and development guidelines for cacao farmer group community enterprises 5) the analysis of development model for cacao farmer group community enterprises for export and processing according to BCG economic model.This research was mixed method research. The population of the study consisted of 4 groups 1) 31 members of cacao farmer group community enterprises for export and processing from village no. 10, Nam Wan sub-district in 2023. Data were collected by the entire population 2) 3 community leaders and local philosophers through purposive sampling method 3) 20 consumers through accidental sampling method and 4) 3 agricultural extension officer, service and transfer of agricultural technology service center officer for Nam Wan sub-district, and community development officer. Data were collected from the entire 57 samples through interview form and focus group topic. Quantitative data was analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and classification.The results of the research revealed that 1) Members of the community enterprises had the average age of 56.10 years old and earned the average household income of 82,096.70 Baht/ year. The consumers had the average age of 43.60 years old while the officer, philosopher, and the community leader had the average age of 40.67 years old. 2) Members of the community enterprises had knowledge about the development of the products according to BCG economic model at the highest level. They received the knowledge from the group media especially from meeting. The community enterprise members had the opinions regarding product development from cacao at the highest level. For the consumer, officer, philosopher, and the community leader expressed their opinions in furthering the products which connected to BCG economic model. Members of the community enterprise had the needs in the extension and support from various agencies at the highest level. 3) The community enterprise members faced with the problems regarding marketing extension at the highest level. For the consumer, officer, philosopher, and community leader, they faced with the problem regarding the support at the highest level. Members of the community enterprise, consumer, officer, philosopher, community leader agreed with the suggestions regarding the support aspect at the highest level especially on having the new generation to participate in the community enterprises. 4) Regarding the production condition, the group produced fresh seeds at 3,000 kilogram/year and the dry seeds at 1,200 kilogram/year. For the market conditions, there were 8 products, the distribution was done through the wholesale shop and exhibit the booth to distribute the products. Regarding the internal and external environment of the group, it showed that the strength was unity and real practice. The weakness was the lack of knowledge skill and experience on processing. The opportunity came from related agencies to support the activities. The threats included the lack of water sources and processing equipments. The development guideline for community enterprise included there should be the extension of knowledge on processing and marketing. 5) The analysis of business model consisted of the finding of needs of the consumers, the calculation of cost, income, and the use of productivity at the optimal practice according to BCG economic model. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพส่วนบุคคล สภาพเศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกโกโก้ ผู้บริโภค เจ้าหน้าที่ปราชญ์ ผู้นำชุมชน 2) ความรู้ แหล่งความรู้ ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนตามโมเดลเศรษฐกิจ BCG สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกโกโก้ ผู้บริโภค เจ้าหน้าที่ปราชญ์ ผู้นำชุมชน 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนตามโมเดลเศรษฐกิจ BCG ของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกโกโก้ ผู้บริโภค เจ้าหน้าที่ปราชญ์ ผู้นำชุมชน 4) สภาพการผลิต การตลาด สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ภายนอกและแนวทางการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกโกโก้ 5) วิเคราะห์โมเดลพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกโกโก้ เพื่อการส่งออกและแปรรูป ตามโมเดลเศรษฐกิจ BCGการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี ประชากรที่ศึกษามี 3 กลุ่ม คือ 1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกโกโก้เพื่อการส่งออกและแปรรูป หมู่ที่ 10 ตำบลน้ำแวน ปี 2566 จำนวน 31 ราย เก็บข้อมูลทั้งหมด 2) ผู้นำชุมชนและปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน จำนวน 3 ราย สุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง 3) ผู้บริโภค จำนวน 20 ราย สุ่มแบบพบโดยบังเอิญ และ 4) เกษตรตำบล เจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจำตำบลน้ำแวน นักพัฒนาชุมชน จำนวน 3 ราย เก็บข้อมูลทั้งหมด รวม 57 ราย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์และประเด็นสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยสถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการจัดหมวดหมู่ข้อมูลผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน อายุเฉลี่ย 56.10 ปี รายได้ในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 82,096.70 บาท/ปี ผู้บริโภค อายุเฉลี่ย 43.60 ปี เจ้าหน้าที่ ปราชญ์ ผู้นำชุมชน อายุเฉลี่ย 40.67 ปี 2) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ตามโมเดลเศรษฐกิจ BCG ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยได้รับความรู้จากสื่อกลุ่ม โดยเฉพาะจากการประชุม สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีความคิดเห็นในด้านการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์จากโกโก้มากที่สุด ส่วนผู้บริโภค เจ้าหน้าที่ ปราชญ์ ผู้นำชุมชน มีความคิดเห็นในการต่อยอดผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เชื่อมโยงโมเดลเศรษฐกิจ BCG สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีความต้องการในการส่งเสริมและการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ มากที่สุด 3) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีปัญหาด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดมากที่สุด ส่วนผู้บริโภค เจ้าหน้าที่ ปราชญ์ ผู้นำชุมชน มีปัญหาด้านการสนับสนุนมากที่สุด สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน ผู้บริโภค เจ้าหน้าที่ ปราชญ์ ผู้นำชุมชนเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะด้านการสนับสนุนมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะด้านการมีคนรุ่นใหม่เข้ามาร่วมกิจกรรมวิสาหกิจชุมชน 4) สภาพการผลิต กลุ่มผลิตเมล็ดสดได้ 3,000 กิโลกรัม/ปีเมล็ดแห้ง 1,200 กิโลกรัม/ปี สภาพการตลาดมีผลิตภัณฑ์ 8 ผลิตภัณฑ์ จำหน่ายผ่านร้านค้าส่ง ออกบูทจำหน่ายสินค้า สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ภายนอกกลุ่ม พบว่า จุดแข็ง คือ มีความสามัคคี ลงมือทำจริง จุดอ่อน คือ ขาดทักษะความรู้ประสบการณ์การแปรรูป มีโอกาสจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องให้การสนับสนุนกิจกรรม และอุปสรรค คือ การขาดแคลนแหล่งน้ำ และอุปกรณ์แปรรูป แนวทางการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนควรส่งเสริมความรู้การแปรรูปและการตลาด5) การวิเคราะห์โมเดลธุรกิจ ประกอบด้วย การหาความต้องการของผู้บริโภค การคำนวณต้นทุน รายได้ และมีการใช้ผลผลิตอย่างคุ้มค่าตามโมเดลเศรษฐกิจ BCG | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน โมเดลเศรษฐกิจ BCG ผู้ปลูกโกโก้ | th |
dc.subject | Community enterprise development | en |
dc.subject | BCG economic model | en |
dc.subject | Cacao farmer | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
dc.title | The Development of Community Enterprises of Cacao Farmers Group for Export and Processing according to the BCG Economic Model in Nam Van Sub-district, Chiang Kham District, Phayao Province | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มผู้ปลูกโกโก้เพื่อการส่งออกและแปรรูป ตามโมเดลเศรษฐกิจ BCG ตำบลน้ำแวน อำเภอเชียงคำ จังหวัดพะเยา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Bumpen Keowan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | bumpen.keo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | bumpen.keo@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |