DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Varunee Konthongen
dc.contributor: วารุณี ก้อนทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Benchamas Yoopraserten
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 27/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social and economic conditions of volunteered soil doctor in Rayong province 2) knowledge about the use of information technology of volunteered soil doctor in Rayong province 3) the use of information technology for land development of volunteered soil doctor in Rayong province 4) the receiving and needs for extension on knowledge development regarding information technology to develop the land of volunteered soil doctor in Rayong province  and 5) problems and suggestions regarding the extension guidelines for the use of information technology to develop the land of volunteered soil doctor in Rayong province.                           This research was survey research. The population of this research was 451 volunteered soil doctors in the area of Rayong province. The sample size of 212 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method. Tool used in the data collection was interview form. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking.                          The results of the research found that1) most of the volunteered soil doctors were male, completed primary school education, were volunteered soil doctor of the village and were farmers as volunteered soil doctor had knowledge about the use of information technology to develop the land at the high level such as knowledge about Agri-Map Online, LDD Soil Guide, LDD On Farm, LDD Zoning, fertilizer per crop, press and know the soil, and online soil. 2) Regarding the use of information technology in land development of volunteered soil doctors, they were able to use smartphone for agricultural learning and received knowledge from online social media, the department of land development, Including self-learning, and the use of information technology application for land development. 3) Most of the volunteered soil doctor received the extension in the use of information technology on Agri-Map Online in the aspect of planting area in order to grow in various appropriate levels, LDD On Farm in the aspect of soil management data, and extension method which received from officers who came to give out knowledge and understanding in the use of information technology. They needed the extension in the use of information technology and extension method at the highest level such as Agri-Map Online by having officials came in and give out knowledge and understanding of the use of information technology. 4) The volunteered soil doctors found problems in the extension guidelines on the use of information technology for land development at the low level such as problems regarding knowledge about information technology, extension method, the use of information technology, and the adoption of knowledge into real benefits. They agreed with the suggestions about the extension in the use of information technology should have the guidelines in the extension to be able to understand,easily access information technology, distribute the uncomplicated content document, easily read, along with give the officers access to the service users for information and work explanation.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของหมอดินอาสาในจังหวัดระยอง 2) การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ดินของหมอดินอาสาในจังหวัดระยอง 3) การได้รับและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาความรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของหมอดินอาสาในจังหวัดระยอง และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ดินของหมอดินอาสาในจังหวัดระยอง การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรในการวิจัยนี้ คือ หมอดินอาสาในพื้นที่จังหวัดระยอง จำนวน 451 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้ขนาดตัวอย่าง เท่ากับ 212 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) หมอดินอาสาส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา เป็นหมอดินอาสา ประจำหมู่บ้านและมีอาชีพเป็นเกษตรกรโดยหมอดินอาสามีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ดินอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับ Agri-Map Online, LDD Soil Guide, LDD On Farm, LDD Zoning, ปุ๋ยรายแปลง, กดดูรู้ดิน, และดินออนไลน์ 2) การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ดินของหมอดินอาสา โดยส่วนใหญ่มีความสามารถในการใช้โทรศัพท์แบบสมาร์ทโฟน เพื่อเรียนรู้ด้านการเกษตร โดยได้รับความรู้จากสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ กรมพัฒนาที่ดิน มีการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง และมีการใช้แอปพลิเคชั่นเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ดิน 3) หมอดินอาสาส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศด้าน Agri-Map Online ประเด็นข้อมูลพื้นที่เพาะปลูกในชั้นความเหมาะสมต่าง ๆ ด้าน LDD On Farm ประเด็นข้อมูลการจัดการดิน และในด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมได้รับการส่งเสริมจากเจ้าหน้าที่เข้าไปให้ความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ โดยมีความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและในด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมมีความต้องการมากที่สุด ได้แก่ Agri-Map Online โดยเจ้าหน้าที่เข้าไปให้ความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 4) หมอดินอาสาพบปัญหาในแนวทางการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ดินอยู่ในระดับน้อย ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และด้านการนำความรู้ไปใช้ประโยชน์ โดยเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศควรมีแนวทางในการส่งเสริมให้สามารถเข้าใจ เข้าถึงเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศได้ง่าย มีการเผยแพร่เอกสารที่มีเนื้อหาไม่ซับซ้อน อ่านเข้าใจง่าย รวมถึงให้เจ้าหน้าที่เข้าถึงผู้รับบริการเพื่อให้ข้อมูลและอธิบายการใช้งานth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การพัฒนาที่ดิน หมอดินอาสาth
dc.subject: Extension in the use of information and technologyen
dc.subjectland developmenten
dc.subject: Volunteered soil doctoren
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: The Extension in the Use of Information Technology in Land Development of Volunteered Soil Doctor in Rayong Provinceen
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการพัฒนาที่ดินของหมอดินอาสาในจังหวัดระยองth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Benchamas Yoopraserten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Benchamas.Yoo@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural Extension and Development) (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: ปริญญาเกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th