DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.author: ชีวรัตน์ ช่ำชอง
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการด้านการเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของยุวเกษตรกร 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการด้านการเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 3) พัฒนาโมเดลการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการด้านการเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงที่เหมาะสมกับยุวเกษตรกร 4) ประเมินโมเดลการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการด้านการเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง การวิจัยเรื่องนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในสถานศึกษาในเขตพื้นที่ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง 1 ในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา ชัยภูมิ บุรีรัมย์และสุรินทร์ ได้แก่ 1) นักเรียนที่เป็นยุวเกษตรกรของสถานศึกษาจำนวน 8,129 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายได้จำนวน 200 คน 2) ครูเกษตรจำนวน 519 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงจำนวน 50 คน 3) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาจำนวน 16 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับและวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ยุวเกษตรกร ร้อยละ 61.5 ได้รับความรู้ด้านการเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ครูเกษตร ร้อยละ 64.0 ได้รับความรู้ด้านการเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ครูเกษตรมีการจัดแผนการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการด้านการเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ซี่งยุวเกษตรกรเห็นด้วยในระดับปานกลาง โดยครูเกษตรมีการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ให้นักเรียนแสดงความสามารถด้านการใช้ทักษะชีวิตสอดคล้องกับความต้องการรับการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาสมรรถนะทางการเกษตรและการทำแผนการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการด้านการเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของยุวเกษตรกร และต้องการการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้มากในด้านการดำเนินการของครูเกษตร 2) ยุวเกษตรกรเห็นด้วยในระดับมากกับการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการ โดยเห็นด้วยกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านสมดุล 4 มิติ ได้แก่ ผลด้านเศรฐกิจ สังคม วัฒนธรรมและสิ่งแวดล้อม ผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ในชุมชน และผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ต่อผู้เรียน ยุวเกษตรกรมีปัญหาการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการด้านวิชาการและองค์ความรู้ โดยเสนอแนะให้จัดกิจกรรมอภิปรายและสรุปความรู้ ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนแสดงความสามารถด้านการใช้ทักษะชีวิต ส่วนครูเกษตรมีข้อเสนอแนะในประเด็นเดียวกันว่า ควรมีการวัดผลด้านความรู้ ทักษะและด้านมุมมองบุคลิกภาพ ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนแสดงความสามารถด้านการใช้ทักษะชีวิตการสื่อสารและการใช้เทคโนโลยี ส่วนการดำเนินการของครูเกษตร พบว่าครูเกษตรส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ให้ผู้เรียนสร้างองค์ความรู้ใหม่ด้วยตัวเอง ฝึกให้แก้ปัญหาทางการเกษตรด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลาย ด้านเนื้อหาความรู้ เน้นให้ได้เรียนรู้เนื้อหาด้านการเกษตร และการใช้ช่องทางการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ เน้นการเรียนรู้จากสื่อ วีดีทัศน์ ผู้ประกอบอาชีพการเกษตร ผลการดำเนินการกับผู้เรียนพบว่ายุวเกษตรกรเกิดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง มีคุณธรรมในการดำเนินชีวิต พัฒนางานเกษตรอย่างเป็นขั้นเป็นตอน และมีการตัดสินใจในงานด้านการเกษตรบนความพอเพียง 3) โมเดลการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการด้านการเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงสำหรับยุวเกษตรกรประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ (1) แหล่งความรู้ คือครูเกษตรได้ใช้การบริหารจัดการภายใต้โครงการยุวเกษตรกรในสถานศึกษาและมีเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมเกษตรให้การสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในสถานศึกษา โดยส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเอง ฝึกให้แก้ปัญหาด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลาย ส่งเสริมให้อภิปรายแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้กัน และประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียน (2) เนื้อหาความรู้ เน้นการเรียนรู้ด้านการผลิตทางเกษตร การแปรรูปและการตลาด การบริโภคอาหารปลอดภัย การจัดการทรัพยากรดิน น้ำ จุลินทรีย์เพื่อการผลิต การทำเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ศาสตร์พระราชากับการเกษตร และเกษตรทฤษฎีใหม่ (3) ช่องทางการเรียนรู้มีการใช้ช่องทางการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย (4) ผลการดำเนินการกับผู้เรียน ยุวเกษตรกรเข้าใจการเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง นำความรู้ไปปฏิบัติในชีวิตประจำวัน ใช้สติปัญญาในการดำรงชีวิต พัฒนาตัวเองและรับการเปลี่ยนแปลง ซึ่งส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้ ผลที่เกิดต่อชุมชนและผลสมดุล 4 มิติ มีการจัดทำแผนการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการด้านการเกษตร และสมรรถนะทางการเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 4) ผลการประเมินโมเดลการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการด้านการเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงพบว่าทุกองค์ประกอบมีความเหมาะสม เป็นประโยชน์ และเป็นไปได้ในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกรรม--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.subject: เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง--ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ)
dc.title: โมเดลการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการด้านการเกษตรตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของยุวเกษตรกรในสถานศึกษาพื้นที่ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง 1
dc.title.alternative: Extension of integrated learning model for agricultural accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy by school Young farmers in Lower Northeastern Region 1
dc.type: Dissertation
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of the research were to study 1) integrated learning extension conditions regarding agriculture in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy of school young farmers 2) achievements, problems, and suggestions on integrated learning regarding agriculture according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy 3) model development of integrated learning extension conditions regarding agriculture in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy that is suitable for school young farmers 4) model evaluation for integrated learning extension regarding agriculture according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy. This research is mixed method research. The population of this study was related parties with the operation of the school young farmer group in Lower Northeastern Region 1 in Nakhon Ratchasima, Chaiyaphum, and Surin province that included 1) 8,129 students who were  in  school young farmers. The sample size of 200 people was determined by using simple random sampling method; 2) 519 agricultural teachers. The sample size of 50 people was determined by using a purposive random sampling method; 3) 16 school administrators.  Data were collected by using questionnaires and in-depth interviews. Quantitative data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and multiple regression analysis while qualitative data were analyzed by using content analysis. The results of the research revealed that 1) 61.5% received knowledge regarding agriculture in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy. For the agricultural teachers, 64.0% received knowledge regarding agriculture in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy. The agricultural teachers had organized, integrated learning regarding agriculture in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy which the school young farmers agreed with at the moderate level. The teachers promoted the learning so that the students would be able to present their life skills that coincide with the needs of the extension on agricultural capability development and integrated learning regarding agricultural according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy plan, creation of the school young farmers. They also need the learning extension at the highest level on the operation of agricultural teachers. 2) The school young farmers agreed at the highest  level with the extension of integrated learning. They agreed with the achievements regarding 4-dimension equilibrium such as economic result, social result, cultural result, and environmental result, learning in the community, and learning per learner.  The school young farmers faced the problem of integrated learning extension regarding academic and knowledge. They suggested that there should be the organization of activity for discussion and knowledge summary, encouraged students to express their ability on life skills. For the agricultural teachers, they suggested on the same topic that there should be knowledge, skill, and personality perspective assessment, the extension for students to present their ability regarding life skills, and the communication and the use of technology. Regarding the operation of the instructors, it showed that the teachers promoted the learning so that the learners could create new knowledge by themselves and solve the agricultural problem in various ways. Of  the knowledge content, it would focus on the learning of agricultural content and the utilization of learning extension channel which focused on the learning from media, video, agricultural entrepreneur.  The operational results on the learners revealed that school young farmers formulated knowledge regarding agriculture according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy, possessed the morals in their living life, developed structured agriculture, and made the decision about agriculture in accordance with the philosophy of sufficiency economy. 3) Integrated learning extension model regarding agricultural according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy for young farmers consisted of 4 main components such as (1) knowledge resources which included the agricultural teacher being able to adopt the management  under school young farmer project and the agricultural extension officers supporting the operation of school young farmer group by encouraging the learner to create self-learning knowledge, to practice various ways of problem solving, to promote exchange discussion, and to evaluate the learning results suitable for learners ; (2) knowledge content which focused on agricultural production, processing and marketing, safety food consumption, soil, water, microbial resources for production, agriculture according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy, the King’s philosophy with the agriculture, and new theory agriculture ; (3) using various learning channels ; (4) the operational results toward the learner showed that young farmers understood agriculture according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy and were able to adopt the knowledge into their daily life, used their intelligence in the living, improved themselves, and accepted changes which affected their learning achievement. The results toward community and 4-dimension equilibrium. There was an integrated learning plan creation regarding agriculture and agricultural capability according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy. 4) The result of the model evaluation for the integrated learning extension regarding agriculture according to the philosophy of sufficiency economy found out that it was appropriate, beneficial, and possible at the highest level.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทิพวรรณ ลิมังกูร