DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: AMONRAT KAIKAEWen
dc.contributor: อมรรัตน์ ไก่แก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Duangkamol Pinchaleawen
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงกมล ปิ่นเฉลียวth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 9/10/2024
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effects of resilience enhancing program with LINE application on resilience and psychological distress in caregivers of patients with schizophrenia. The sample consisted of 44 caregivers of patients with schizophrenia who had been diagnosed by a psychiatrist as schizophrenia, and they were divided into the experimental group (22) and the comparative group (22). They were selected by the simple random sampling. The research instruments included: 1) the resilience enhancing program with LINE application, which was developed based on the resilience concept of Grotberg (1995), the duration of the program was 5 weeks. The activities comprised: (1) enhancing external support (2) enhancing inner strengths (3) enhancing abilities and 2) the resilience and psychological distress assessment forms. The reliabilities of these two assessment forms were .71 and .87 respectively. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and t- test.The results revealed as follows. After attending the program, resilience of the experimental group was significantly higher than before attending the program and higher than the comparative groupen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังสุขภาพจิตร่วมกับแอปพลิเคชันไลน์ต่อความเข้มแข็งทางใจ และภาวะกดดันด้านจิตใจของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภท กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ดูแลหลักที่ทำหน้าที่ในการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากจิตแพทย์ว่า เป็นโรคจิตเภท จำนวน 44 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ กลุ่มละ 22 คน โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังสุขภาพจิตร่วมกับแอปพลิเคชันไลน์ โดยประยุกต์จากแนวคิดความเข้มแข็งทางใจของกรอทเบิร์ก (1995) มีระยะเวลา 5 สัปดาห์ กิจกรรมประกอบด้วย (1) การส่งเสริมแหล่งสนับสนุนภายนอก (2) กิจกรรมเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งภายใน (3) กิจกรรมเสริมสร้างความสามารถ และ 2) แบบประเมินความเข้มแข็งทางใจและภาวะกดดันด้านจิตใจ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.71 และ 0.87 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาและสถิติทดสอบที ผลการศึกษาพบว่า หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม ความเข้มแข็งทางใจของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมและสูงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และมีภาวะกดดันด้านจิตใจ ลดลงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมและต่ำกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ความเข้มแข็งทางใจ ภาวะกดดันด้านจิตใจ ผู้ดูแล ผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทth
dc.subject: Resilienceen
dc.subject: Psychological distressen
dc.subject: Patients with schizophrenia Caregiversen
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.title: The Effects of Resilience Enhancement Program with LINE Application on Resilience and Psychological Distress in Schizophrenia Patients’s Caregiversen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังสุขภาพจิตร่วมกับแอปพลิเคชั่นไลน์ต่อความเข้มแข็งทางใจและภาวะกดดันด้านจิตใจของผู้ดูแลผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Duangkamol Pinchaleawen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ดวงกมล ปิ่นเฉลียวth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Duangkamol.Pin@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Duangkamol.Pin@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Nursing Science in Community Nurse Practitioner (M.N.S. (Community Nurse Practitioner))en
dc.description.degreename: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Nursing Science (Community Nurse Practitioner)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน)th