DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SARARAT SUMASRIen
dc.contributor: สรารัตน์ สุมาศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Napaphen Jantacummaen
dc.contributor.advisor: นภาเพ็ญ จันทขัมมาth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to compare hypertension prevention behaviors and blood pressure levels among individuals at risk of hypertension in the experimental group before and after using the program, and between the experimental and comparison groups after the program implementation.This quasi-experimental research included 60 participants, aged 35-59 years, at risk of hypertension. They were divided into an experimental group and a comparison group, with 30 participants in each group. The sample was selected using simple random sampling. The research tools consisted of a hypertension prevention behavior modification program integrated with telehealth for at-risk individuals, developed by the researcher using the PRECEDE model. The intervention lasted for 8 weeks. Data were collected using                            a questionnaire consisting of two parts: 1) general information and 2) hypertension prevention behaviors. Both the program and the questionnaire were validated by five experts, with content validity scores of 0.92 and 0.95, respectively, and the questionnaire demonstrated a reliability score of 0.71. Data were analyzed using Chi-square, descriptive statistics, paired t-tests, and independent t-tests.The results showed that after the program, the experimental group had significantly better hypertension prevention behavior scores compared to their pre-program scores and the comparison group, at a significance level of 0.05. The experimental group's systolic and diastolic blood pressure levels significantly decreased from pre-program levels and were lower than those of the comparison group, with statistical significance at the 0.05 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูง ระดับความดันโลหิตของกลุ่มเสี่ยงโรคความดันโลหิตสูง ของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบหลังใช้โปรแกรมฯการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลองโดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือกลุ่มเสี่ยงโรคความดันโลหิตสูง อายุ 35-59 ปี จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ กลุ่มละ 30 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูงร่วมกับระบบสุขภาพทางไกลในกลุ่มเสี่ยงโรคความดันโลหิตสูง     ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดพรีซีด ระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไป และ 2) พฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูง โดยโปรแกรมฯ และแบบสอบถาม ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา .92 และ .95 ตามลำดับ และแบบสอบถามมีค่าความเที่ยง .71 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติไคสแควร์ สถิติพรรณนา และสถิติทีชนิดไม่อิสระและสถิติทีชนิดอิสระ  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูงดีกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรมฯ และดีกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กลุ่มทดลองมีระดับความดันโลหิตซีสโตลิคและระดับความดันโลหิตไดแอสโตลิคลดลงกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และลดลงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ความดันโลหิตสูงth
dc.subject: สุขภาพทางไกลth
dc.subject: กลุ่มเสี่ยงth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคth
dc.subject: Hypertensionen
dc.subject: Telehealthen
dc.subject: Risk groupsen
dc.subject: Hypertension prevention behavioren
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: Effects of a Development Program for Hypertension Prevention Behaviors with Telehealth in Hypertension Risk Group at Ban Dung District, Udon Thani Province.en
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูงร่วมกับระบบสุขภาพทางไกล ในกลุ่มเสี่ยงโรคความดันโลหิตสูง อำเภอบ้านดุง จังหวัดอุดรธานีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Napaphen Jantacummaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นภาเพ็ญ จันทขัมมาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master Nursing Science in Community Nurse Practitioner (M.N.S. (Community Nurse Practitioner))en
dc.description.degreename: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Nursing Science (Community Nurse Practitioner)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน)th