กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13767
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor: Supanit Pinkhamen
dc.contributor: ศุภนิตย์ ปิ่นคำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Napaphen Jantacummaen
dc.contributor.advisor: นภาเพ็ญ จันทขัมมาth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 4/1/2025
dc.description.abstract        This research aimed to study the differences in hypertension risk behaviors and blood pressure levels before and after receiving the program in the experimental group, and between the experimental group and the comparison group after receiving the program. This research was a quasi-experimental research. The sample group was rubber farmers at risk of hypertension, aged 35-59 years. The sample group was selected by simple random sampling. There were 60 samples, divided into the experimental group and the comparison group, 30 people in each group. The research instrument was a program to modify hypertension risk behaviors for rubber farmers, which was developed by the researcher by applying Green and Kruter's precede concept. The duration of the program was 8 weeks. The program consisted of activities that focused on modifying 3 risk behaviors: 1) risk behaviors related to eating, 2) risk behaviors related to exercise, and 3) risk behaviors related to sleep and stress management. The data collection instrument was a questionnaire consisting of 2 parts: 1) general information and health information, 2) risk behaviors related to hypertension, which were divided into 3 areas: risk behaviors related to eating, risk behaviors related to exercise, and risk behaviors related to sleep and stress management. The questionnaire had content validity of .97 and a reliability of .718. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-square statistic, and comparing the mean before and after using the program. The data that were normally distributed were compared using paired t test and independent t test. The data that were not normally distributed were compared using Wilcoxon signed-rank test and Mann Whitney U test.                The results of the experiment found that after receiving the program, the experimental group had decreased scores for risky behaviors for hypertension and decreased blood pressure compared to before receiving the program, with statistical significance at the .05 level, and those values had decreased more than the comparison group with statistical significance at the .05 level.en
dc.description.abstract        การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อโรคความดันโลหิตสูงและระดับความดันโลหิตก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมฯ ของกลุ่มทดลอง และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบหลังได้รับโปรแกรมฯ             การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกยางพารากลุ่มเสี่ยงโรคความดันโลหิตสูง อายุ 35-59 ปี คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างเป็นง่าย ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบกลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อโรคความดันโลหิตสูงของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกยางพารา ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดพรีสีดของกรีนและครูเตอร์ ระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ โปรแกรมฯ ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมที่เน้นการปรับพฤติกรรมเสี่ยง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) พฤติกรรมเสี่ยงด้านการรับประทานอาหาร 2) พฤติกรรมเสี่ยงด้านออกกำลังกาย 3) พฤติกรรมเสี่ยงด้านการนอนหลับและการจัดการความเครียด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปและข้อมูลสุขภาพ 2) พฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อโรคความดันโลหิตสูง ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมเสี่ยงด้านการรับประทานอาหาร พฤติกรรมเสี่ยงด้านการออกกำลังกาย และพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงด้านการนอนหลับและการจัดการความเครียด โดยมีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา .97 และค่าความเที่ยง .718 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติไคสแควร์ และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนและหลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ ข้อมูลที่มีการกระจายแบบปกติด้วยสถิติทีชนิดไม่อิสระและสถิติทีชนิดอิสระ ส่วนข้อมูลที่มีการกระจายแบบไม่ปกติสถิติวิลคอกซอนและสถิติ แมนวิทนียู             ผลการทดลอง พบว่า หลังได้รับโปรแกรมฯ กลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อโรคความดันโลหิตสูงและความดันโลหิตลดลงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และลดลงกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ความดันโลหิตสูงth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมเสี่ยงth
dc.subject: เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกยางพาราth
dc.subject: แนวคิดพรีสีดth
dc.subject: Hypertensionen
dc.subject: Risk behavioren
dc.subject: Rubber farmersen
dc.subject: Precedeen
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: Effects of Behavior Modification Program on Hypertension Risk Among Rubber Farmers in Khun Han District, Sisaket Provinceen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อโรคความดันโลหิตสูงของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกยางพารา อำเภอขุนหาญ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Napaphen Jantacummaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นภาเพ็ญ จันทขัมมาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Napaphen.Jan@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Napaphen.Jan@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Nursing Science in Community Nurse Practitioner (M.N.S. (Community Nurse Practitioner))en
dc.description.degreename: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Nursing Science (Community Nurse Practitioner)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน)th
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Nurse-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
2645100716.pdf3.24 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด