DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chanidapa Sopengen
dc.contributor: ชนิดาภา โสเพ็งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chamnian Rajphaetyakhomen
dc.contributor.advisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคมth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 29/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to (1) study opinions on achievement motivation level of municipal officials in Kabinburi District in Prachinburi Province (2) study opinions on work achievement level of municipal officials in Kabinburi District in Prachinburi Province (3) recommend an approach for enhancing achievement motivation to increase work achievement of municipal officials in Kabinburi District in Prachinburi Province. This study followed a mixed method research methodology. The population for quantitative research was 82 municipal officials in Kabinburi District in Prachinburi Province and data was collected from the entire numbers. Research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis employed frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation.  For qualitative research, key informants were 6 executives of municipal ooffices in Kabinburi District in Prachinburi Province with purposive sampling method. Research instrument for data collection was an in-depth interview form. Data analysis employed content analysis technique.The resulted of this study revealed that (1) opinions on achievement motivation level of municipal officials in Kabinburi District in Prachinburi Province was at the highest level (2) opinions on work achievement level of municipal officials in Kabinburi District in Prachinburi Province was at the highest level; and (3) recommendation approach for enhancing achievement motivation to increase work achievement of municipal officials in Kabinburi District in Prachinburi Province were that the executives should give importance by announcing to be a human resource development policy in accordance with the position and responsibility so that the officials would be ready to serve new public service perspective. Moreover, there should increase quality of work life and build work culture for changes, commitment and volunteer spirit.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของพนักงานเทศบาล ในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี (2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเทศบาล ในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจเพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเทศบาลในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรีการศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ คือ พนักงานเทศบาลในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี จำนวน 82 คน ศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สำหรับการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักคือ ผู้บริหารเทศบาล ในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี จำนวน 6 คน โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของพนักงานเทศบาล ในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ ในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเทศบาล ในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ  (3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจเพื่อพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเทศบาลในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี คือ ผู้บริหารควรให้ความสำคัญโดยกำหนดเป็นนโยนายสนับสนุนการพัฒนาศักยภาพของบุคลากรให้เหมาะสมกับตำแหน่งหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบและพร้อมในการให้บริการตามนโยบายการจัดบริการสาธารณะรูปแบบใหม่ ควรพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของบุคลากรให้ดีขึ้น และบุคลากรต้องมีวัฒนธรรมที่พร้อมรับการเปลี่ยนแปลง มีความมุ่งมั่นและมีจิตอาสาบริการth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน  พนักงานเทศบาลth
dc.subject: Achievement Motivationen
dc.subject: Work Achievementen
dc.subject: Municipal Officialsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: Approach for Enhancing Achievement Motivation to Increase Work Achievement of Municipal Officials in Kabinburi Districtin Prachinburi Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์เพื่อเพิ่มผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเทศบาลในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรีth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chamnian Rajphaetyakhomen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Chamnian.Raj@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Chamnian.Raj@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Public Administrationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตth