https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13861
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Thanat Tapanya | en |
dc.contributor | ธนัท ตาปัญญา | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | jinda khlibtong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 27/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions of community enterprise members 2) membership conditions of community enterprise members 3) participation in the operation of members 4) problems and suggestions regarding the participation of the operation of members 5) knowledge received and needs for knowledge of members in the extension of the participation in the operation of community enterprises 6) extension guidelines for the participation in the operation of community enterprise members.The research was survey research. The population in the study was 576 members of community enterprises in Tha Song Yang district. The sample size of 236 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by interviewing method. Data were then analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, content analysis, and T-test.The results of the study found that 1) most of the members of community enterprises were male with the average age of 48.31 years old, completed lower secondary education level, had the average household member of 4.81 people, and had the main occupation as farmers. 2) Most of the members of community enterprises with the plant production type, had the average membership time of 6.60 years, never received the training from the government sector, did the activity of goods production, and earned the average return from the members of 12,994.24 Baht/year. 3) The participation in the operation, overall, were at the moderate level. Regarding the management, they participated at the low level. For the production aspect, the participation was at the high level. Regarding the marketing, the participation was at the moderate level and for the accounting and financial aspects, the participation were at the moderate level. 4) Problems regarding the participation in the operation of members were all at the moderate level in the aspects such as management, production, marketing, and accounting and finance. 5) The level of knowledge received and the level of needs in the extension was different at statistically significant level of 0.05. Farmers needed the knowledge at the highest level on marketing. 6) The extension guidelines for the participation in the operations consisted of (1) management which included the extension for members to participate in the design of appropriate structure and rules for their community enterprises; (2) production which included the extension on knowledge giving regarding quality standard, quality auditing method, and mutual group quality auditing; (3) marketing which included the extension for members to co-analyze the cost and to determine the appropriate selling price; (4) accounting and finance which included the extension for knowledge giving to members so that they would be able to record the accounting by themselves and to create the easy-to-use accounting record form. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน 2) สภาพการเป็นสมาชิกของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน 3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิก 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการมีส่วนร่วมดำเนินงานของสมาชิก 5) ความรู้ที่ได้รับและความต้องการความรู้ที่ต้องการของสมาชิกในการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอท่าสองยาง จำนวน 576 คน กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 236 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการหาค่าที ( t-test)ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 48.31 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.81 คน มีอาชีพหลักทำการเกษตร 2) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนประเภทการผลิตพืช มีระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกเฉลี่ย 6.60 ปี ไม่เคยได้รับการฝึกอบรมจากภาครัฐ ทำกิจกรรมการผลิตสินค้า มีผลตอบแทนจากการเป็นสมาชิกเฉลี่ย 12,994.24 บาท/ปี 3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดย ด้านการบริหารจัดการมีส่วนร่วมในระดับน้อย ด้านการผลิตการมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการตลาดการมีส่วนร่วม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และด้านบัญชีและการเงินการมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 4) ปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมดำเนินงานของสมาชิกอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทั้งหมด ได้แก่ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการผลิต ด้านการตลาด และด้านบัญชีและการเงิน 5) ระดับความรู้ที่ได้รับและระดับความต้องการการส่งเสริมมีความแตกต่างทางสถิติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 เกษตรกรต้องการความรู้ในระดับมากที่สุดในด้านการตลาด 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ส่งเสริมให้สมาชิกได้ร่วมกันออกแบบโครงสร้างและกกระเบียบที่เหมาะสมกับวิสาหกิจชุมชนของตนเอง (2) ด้านการผลิต ส่งเสริมให้ความรู้เรื่องมาตรฐานคุณภาพ วิธีการตรวจสอบคุณภาพ และจัดให้มีการตรวจสอบคุณภาพร่วมกันเป็นกลุ่ม (3) ด้านการตลาด ส่งเสริมให้สมาชิกร่วมกันวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและกำหนดราคาขายที่เหมาะสม (4) ด้านบัญชีและการเงิน ส่งเสริมความรู้ให้สมาชิกสามารถบันทึกบัญชีได้ด้วยตนเอง และจัดทำแบบฟอร์มบันทึกบัญชีที่ง่ายต่อการใช้งาน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | แนวทางการส่งเสริม การมีส่วนร่วม การดำเนินงาน วิสาหกิจชุมชน สมาชิก | th |
dc.subject | Extension Guideline | en |
dc.subject | Participation | en |
dc.subject | Operations | en |
dc.subject | Community Enterprises | en |
dc.subject | Members | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.title | Extension Guideline for Participation in The Operations of Community Enterprises Members in Tha Song Yang District, Tak Province | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอท่าสองยาง จังหวัดตาก | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | jinda khlibtong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jinda.khl@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jinda.khl@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |