DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม
dc.contributor.author: บุญญาพร ปัญญาเต๋
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการรับรองมาตรฐานข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร 3) สภาพการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร และ 5) การได้รับ และความต้องการแนวทางส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวในตำบลโนนสะอาด อำเภอศรีบุญเรือง จังหวัดหนองบัวลำภู ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนข้าวนาปีกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ในปี 2565/2566 จำนวน 1,687 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยาเมเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้จำนวน 183 ราย สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 54.1 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 47.80 ปี ร้อยละ 58.5 จบระดับประถมศึกษามีประสบการณ์ในการทำการนาเฉลี่ย 19.32 ปี ร้อยละ 45.9 ปลูกข้าวพันธุ์ กข 15 ร้อยละ 100.0 ยังไม่ได้เข้าสู่กระบวนการขอการรับรองมาตรฐานการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ ร้อยละ 66.1 เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/สถาบันเกษตรกร ร้อยละ 98.4 เคยอบรม สัมมนาหรือศึกษา  ดูงาน ต้นทุนทำนาเฉลี่ย 4,219.95 บาทต่อไร่ รายได้จากการทำนาเฉลี่ย 7,142.08 บาทต่อไร่ 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการรับรองมาตรฐานข้าวอินทรีย์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีความรู้น้อยที่สุดในด้าน ข้อกำหนดการผลิตข้าวตามมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์ 3) เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยไม่ปฏิบัติใน 4 ประเด็น คือ (1) เลือกใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ที่ผลิตโดยวิธีเกษตรอินทรีย์ (2) การวิเคราะห์คุณภาพดินเป็นประจำทุกปี (3) ไม่ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีหรือสารสังเคราะห์ (4) การแยกสีระหว่างข้าวทั่วไปกับข้าวอินทรีย์ 4) ปัญหาการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีปัญหามากที่สุดในด้าน การขอใบรับรองมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์  ด้านการตลาดและการเพิ่มมูลค่าสินค้าเกษตรอินทรีย์ และ 5) เกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยได้รับการส่งเสริมน้อยที่สุด ในด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม คือ การทัศนศึกษาดูงาน แปลงเรียนรู้ เกษตรกรมีความต้องการแนวทางส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีความต้องการมากที่สุดในด้านการสนับสนุน คือ เมล็ดพันธุ์ สารชีวภัณฑ์ งบประมาณ นวัตกรรมเทคโนโลยีในการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์แบบครบวงจร
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ข้าว--เกษตรอินทรีย์--ไทย--หนองบัวลำภู
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรในตำบลโนนสะอาด อำเภอศรีบุญเรือง จังหวัดหนองบัวลำภู
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for organic rice production of farmers in Non Sa-at Sub-district Municipality, Sribun Rueang District, Nong Bua Lamphu Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) knowledge regarding production and organic rice standard certification of farmers 3) organic rice production conditions of farmers 4) problems in organic rice production of farmers and 5) the receiving and needs for the extension guidelines in organic rice production of farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 1,687 rice production farmers in Non Sa-at sub-district, Sribun Rueang district, Nong Bua Lamphu province who had registered the in-season rice with the Department of Agricultural Extension in 2022/2023. The sample size of 183 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method by lotto picking. Data were collected by using structured interview form and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics. The results of the research found that 1) 54.1% of farmers were male with the average age of 47.80 years old, 58.5% completed primary education level, had the average experience in rice farming of 19.32 years, 45.9% grew GorKhor 15 rice, 100.0% have not gone through the process of requesting organic rice production standard certification, 66.1% were members of agricultural member/institution, 98.4% passed the training, seminar or field trip, had the average rice farming of 4,219.95 Baht/Rai, and earned the average income from rice production of  7,142.08 Baht/Rai.  2) Farmers had knowledge regarding the production and organic rice standard certification, overall, at the moderate level by having the least knowledge on the regulations in rice production according to organic agriculture standard. 3) Farmers practiced according to organic rice production standard, overall, at the high level. They did not practice in 4 aspects: (1) choosing the seeds produced by organic agricultural method; (2) analyzing annual soil quality; (3) not using chemical fertilizer or synthetic substances; (4) separating color between general rice and organic rice. 4) The problems regarding organic rice production of farmers, overall, were at the highest level. The most problematic problem was on the submission of organic agriculture standard certification, marketing, and value adding for organic agricultural goods. And 5) Farmers received the extension in organic rice production, overall, at the low level. They received the extension at the lowest level in the extension method which was field trip and learning crops. Farmers needed the extension guidelines for organic rice production, overall, at the highest level. They needed the extension the most on the support like seeds, bioproducts, budget, technological innovation in one-stop organic rice production.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน