DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ
dc.contributor.author: เยาวดี สุนทร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2566-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน 2) การดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 4) การได้รับการส่งเสริมและความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน และ 5) ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานและแนวทางการส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากร คือ วิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอสร้างคอม จังหวัดอุดรธานี จำนวน 71 แห่ง สมาชิกรวม 263 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตร ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 159 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลากตามสัดส่วนของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ  ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนใหญ่ มีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.38 ปี ระยะเวลาการเข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 6.13 ปี รายได้จากวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 70,444.96 บาทต่อปี 2) การดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน พบว่า มีการดำเนินงานในระดับมากในด้านผู้นำ ด้านการวางแผน ดำเนินงานในระดับปานกลางในด้านการบริหารตลาด ด้านการจัดการความรู้และข้อมูล ด้านการบริหารสมาชิก และด้านการจัดการสินค้าหรือบริการ 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จ ได้แก่ ด้านผู้นำ ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการบริหารตลาด ด้านการจัดการความรู้และข้อมูล และด้านการจัดการสินค้าหรือบริการ โดยสมการสามารถทำนายความสำเร็จร้อยละ 67.0 4) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนได้รับความรู้การบริหารตลาดน้อยที่สุด และต้องการความรู้ในด้านการบริหารตลาดมากที่สุด 5) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน มีปัญหาในการดำเนินงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีปัญหาด้านการบริหารตลาดมากที่สุด ส่วนแนวทางการส่งเสริมการดำเนินงาน คือ นักส่งเสริมมีบทบาทในการส่งเสริมให้ความรู้ในด้านผู้นำ ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการบริหารตลาด ด้านการจัดการความรู้และข้อมูล ด้านการบริหารสมาชิก และด้านการจัดการสินค้าหรือบริการ โดยวิธีการในการส่งเสริมที่เหมาะสม ได้แก่ การศึกษาดูงาน การลงพื้นที่ให้ความรู้ การฝึกอบรม การสาธิต และการส่งเสริมผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ เพื่อให้วิสาหกิจชุมชนสามารถขับเคลื่อนการดำเนินงานสามารถพึ่งตนเองได้ มีผลกำไรมั่นคง และมีการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: วิสาหกิจชุมชน--ไทย--อุดรธานี
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน อำเภอสร้างคอม จังหวัดอุดรธานี
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting to success of community enterprises operations in Sang Khom District, Udon Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic social and economic factors of community enterprise members 2) the community enterprise operation 3) factors affecting the success in the operation of community enterprises 4) the receiving of extension and needs in the extension on community enterprise operations and 5) problems in the operation and the extension guidelines for community enterprise operations. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 263 members from 71 community enterprises in Sang Khom district, Udon Thani province. The sample size of 159 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method by drawing slots according to the proportion of community enterprise members. Data were collected by using interview form and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, ranking, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research found that 1) most of the community enterprise members had the average age of 50.38 years old, had the average community enterprise membership period of 6.13 years, earned the average income from community enterprises of 70,444.96 Baht/year. 2) According to community enterprise operation, it revealed that the operation was at the high level on leadership, management, and planning while the operations at the moderate level included marketing management, knowledge and data management, membership management, and goods/service management. 3) Factors affecting the success in the operations were such as leadership and management, planning, marketing management, knowledge and data management, and goods/service management with the equation prediction for success at 67.0%. 4) Community enterprise members received knowledge regarding marketing management at the lowest level and needed the knowledge on marketing management at the highest level. 5) Community enterprise members faced with the problems regarding the operations at the moderate level.  The most problematic issue was on marketing management. The extension guidelines in the operations of community enterprises included the extensionists from governmental agencies, private agencies, and educational institutions had the roles in the extension of knowledge giving to community enterprises in the leadership and management, planning, marketing management, knowledge and data management, membership management, and goods/service management coupled with the knowledge that community enterprise members’ needs such as organizational management, production management, and financial management through appropriate extension method such as  field trips, the officers in the field to give out knowledge, training, demonstration, and the receiving of information through online channels in order for community enterprises to be able to mobilize the operations by themselves which would let to secured profit financially and continuous improvement of community enterprises.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน