https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13901Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | ณัฐธิดา กระจ่างรัตน์, 2531- | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2565 | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพการผลิตข้าวปลอดภัยและการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ในการผลิตข้าวปลอดภัยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร 3) ความต้องการในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวปลอดภัยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวปลอดภัยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวอำเภอสันป่าตอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรและเข้าร่วมโครงการระบบส่งเสริมการเกษตรแบบแปลงใหญ่ ปี 2564 จำนวน 193 ราย กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ตามสูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ 0.05 ได้จำนวน 130 ราย ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก จัดเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ลักษณะพื้นที่เพาะปลูก เป็นที่ราบลุ่ม ลักษณะดินเป็นดินเหนียว แหล่งน้ำที่ใช้ในการเพาะปลูกมาจากคลองชลประทาน ส่วนใหญ่ปลูกข้าวเหนียวพันธุ์สันป่าตอง 1 ใช้วิธีปลูกข้าวแบบปักดำมีการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี โรคและสัตว์ศัตรูที่พบ คือ โรคใบสีแสดและหอยเชอรี่ มีการปฏิบัติการผลิตข้าวปลอดภัยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวปลอดภัยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และได้รับความรู้จากแหล่งความรู้ในระดับปานกลางโดยได้รับความรู้จากสื่อกิจกรรมมากที่สุด 3) ความต้องการในการส่งเสริมในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริมผ่านการสื่อสารแบบกลุ่มโดยการฝึกอบรม มีความต้องการความรู้ เรื่องการบันทึกและการจัดเก็บข้อมูล และมีความต้องการการสนับสนุนเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวคุณภาพดี 4) ภาพรวมปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวปลอดภัยของเกษตรกรกลุ่มนาแปลงใหญ่อยู่ในระดับน้อย ปัญหาที่พบส่วนใหญ่ คือ การส่งเสริมด้านความรู้ ได้แก่ การบันทึกและการจัดเก็บข้อมูล เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมในประเด็นควรมีการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ที่สมาชิกกลุ่มต้องการและเป็นความรู้ที่เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ข้าว--ไทย--เชียงใหม่--การผลิต | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี | th_TH |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวปลอดภัยตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรกลุ่มนาแปลงใหญ่ ในอำเภอสันป่าตอง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension of safety rice production according to good agricultural practice by collaborative farmers group in Sanpatong District, Chiang Mai Province | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) safe rice production and good agricultural practice of farmers; 2) knowledge and knowledge sources in safe rice production according to the good agricultural practice of farmers; 3) needs in the extension of safe rice production according to the good agricultural practice of farmers; and 4) problems and suggestions in the extension of safe rice production according to the good agricultural practice of farmers. The population of this study was 193 rice production farmers in Sanpatong district, Chiangmai province who had registered as farmers with the Department of Agricultural Extension and participated in the collaborative rice farming system extension project in 2021. The sample size of 130 people was determined by using the Taro Yamane formula with a marginal error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling by lottery picking method. Data were collected by using an interview form and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics. The results of the research include the following findings: 1) the type of production land of farmers was low land. The soil type was clay. Water resources used for irrigation came from canals. Most of them grew rice by using the indirect seeding method and applied chemical fertilizers. The disease and pests found were orange leaf disease and golden apple snails. Their overall adoption of good agricultural practices for safe rice production was at the highest level. 2) Farmers had knowledge about safe rice production according to good agricultural practices at the highest level and received knowledge from resources at a moderate level by receiving it from activity media the most. 3) The needs in the extension, overall, were at a high level. Most of the farmers needed the extension method through group media via training. They wanted to receive knowledge on data recording and storage and would like to receive support on having good-quality rice seeds. 4) Overall problems with the extension of safe rice production of collaborative rice farmers were at a low level. The problem was mostly with knowledge extension such as data recording and storage. Most of the farmers suggested that there should be knowledge transfer to the group members of the necessary content appropriate to the area of need. | en_US |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | th_TH |