https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13911Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | ภูวดล วังอินต๊ะ, 2536- | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพส่วนบุคคล สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้ในการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร 3) สภาพการผลิตและสิ่งจูงใจในการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร 4) สภาพการส่งเสริมและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่ข้าว อำเภอบ้านตาก จังหวัดตาก ปี พ.ศ. 2564 จำนวน 222 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 143 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงแบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอับดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 53.01 ปี มีประสบการณ์ทำนา 21.84 ปี มีพื้นที่ทำนาเฉลี่ย 11.37 ไร่ มีพื้นที่การเกษตรเป็นของครัวเรือน ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 2,781.47 บาท/ไร่ รายได้ครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 67,143.36 บาท/ปี 2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้การผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์อยู่ในระดับมาก และแหล่งความรู้ที่เข้าถึงมากที่สุดคือ เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร 3) เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เลือกปฏิบัติในประเด็นการหว่านถั่วเขียวช่วยควบคุมวัชพืช และมีสิ่งจูงใจในการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ คือ ความปลอดภัยต่อเกษตรกรและผู้บริโภค 4) สภาพการส่งเสริมและความต้องการการส่งเสริมด้านเนื้อหาความรู้การผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์อยู่ในระดับมากทุกประเด็น โดยประเด็นที่ต้องการการส่งเสริมอันดับแรก คือ วิธีการปลูกข้าวอินทรีย์ ส่วนวิธีการส่งเสริมที่เกษตรกรต้องการอันดับแรก คือ การส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์จากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร 5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านพื้นที่การผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ไม่สามารถปฏิบัติตามได้ และมีข้อเสนอแนะด้านการส่งเสริมว่าควรมีการจัดฝึกอบรมและจัดทำแปลงสาธิตด้านการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ให้แก่เกษตรกร | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ข้าว--เกษตรอินทรีย์--ไทย--ตาก | th_TH |
| dc.title | การส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่ข้าว อำเภอบ้านตาก จังหวัดตาก | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Extension of organic rice production in Rice Collaborative Farming, Ban Tak District, Tak Province | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | The study examined the extension of organic rice production in Rice Collaborative Farming in Ban Tak District, Tak Province. It focused on the following areas: 1) personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers; 2) knowledge and knowledge resources in organic rice production of farmers; 3) production and motivation conditions in the organic rice production of farmers; 4) the extension and needs conditions of organic rice extension of farmers; and 5) problems and suggestions about the organic rice production of farmers. From the total population of 222 collaborative rice farming group members in 2021, a sample size of 143 people was generated using the Taro Yamane formula with an error value of 0.05. A simple random sampling method was applied by picking up the names of farmers. Data were collected using a structured interview format. Analysis was done using descriptive statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research were discussed. 1) most of the farmers were female with an average age of 53.01 years old, completed primary school education, with an average experience in rice farming of 21.84 years, had an average farming area of 11.37 Rai, the agricultural land belonging to the household, the average rice production cost of 2,781.47 Baht/Rai, mean 2) the farmers had high knowledge about organic rice 3) farmers highly practiced organic rice production. Most of the farmers have not chosen to practice green bean sowing to control pests and farmers had the motivation to organic rice production as it was safe for farmers and consumers. 4) farmers highly needed extension services regarding the knowledge content and extension methods and farmers wanted the most method of organic rice production through the agricultural extension officers. 5) farmers faced problems in the organic rice production area since they could not follow through with the practices. Suggestions included the organization of training and the creation of demonstration crops on organic rice production. | en_US |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | th_TH |