DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุดจิต เจนนพกาญจน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จิตรา วีรบุรีนนท์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ประชิด วามานนท์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชุติกาญจน์ คิดชอบ, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2552-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (ไทยคดีศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา(1) ประวัติควานเป็นมาและพัฒนาการ การทำสวนยางพารา (2) ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านในการทำสวนยางพาราของเกษครกร (3) การส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านในการ ทำสวนยางพาราเกษตรกรให้แพร่หลาย วิธีการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้รู้ ผู้นำในชุมชนท่าอยู่ 2 คน เกษดรกร ชาวสวนยางพาราบ้านท่าอยู่ 8 คน เกษตรกรที่ได้รับรางวัลเกษตรกรดีเด่น 2 คน เกษตรอำเภอตะกั่วทุ่ง 1 คน เจ้าหน้าที่เกษตร 2 คน รวบท้้งสิ้น 15 คน โดยใช้วิธีการทำเน้นการวิจัยจากการศึกษาจากเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ แบบเจาะลึก และการสังเกต แล้วอธิบายผลการวิจัยในลักษณะพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ต้นยางพารา มีแหล่งกำเนิดคือ ทวีปอเมริกาใต้ บริเวณลุ่มน้ำอะเมซอน แถบ ประเทศบราซิลมีการนำเข้ามายางพาราในประเทศไทย โดยพระยาริษฎามุประดิษฐ์มหิศรภักดี (คอชิมบี้ ณ ระนอง) เมึ่อประมาณ พ.ศ.2442 - 2444 ซึ่งยางพาราต้นแรกได้นำมาปลูกที่อำเภอกันตังจังหวัดตรัง ต่อมาได้ ส่งเสริมให้มีการปลูกกันอย่างแพร่หลายจนกลายเป็นพืชเศรษฐกิจที่สำคัญ พัฒนาการการทำสวนยาง แบ่งได้เป็น 3 ยุค คือยุคที่ 1 (พ.ศ.2442 - 2456) ส่วนใหญ่เป็นการทำสวนยางพาราของชาวต่างชาติ สำหรับชาวไทย เป็นการ ปลูกเพื่อเสริมรายได้โดยปลูกยางปะปนกับพืชอื่นๆ ในสวนข้างบ้าน ซึ่งเป็นการปลูกยางพาราแบบ "ป่ายาง" ต่อมา ยุคที่ 2 (พ.ศ.2457 - 2502) เป็นการทำสวนยางพาราของคนไทยโดยมีภาครัฐเข้ามาส่งเสริมอย่างจริงจังจนกระทั้ง ยางพารากลายเป็นพืชเศรษฐกิจที่สำคัญส่งเสริมการผลิตเผื่อส่งออก และยุคที่ 3 (พ ค- 2503 - ปัจจุบัน) เป็นการทำ สวนยางพาราตามหลักวิชาการโดยรัฐบาลกำหนดนโยบายยางพาราไว้ในแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจแห่งชาติตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2504 - จนถึงปัจจุบัน โดยมียุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนายางพาราแบ่งชาติขึ้นตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2552 (2) ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านการ ทำสวนยางพารา ใด้แก่ ด้านคติพื้นบ้านตามความเชึ่อเกี่ยวกับวัสดุและอุปกรณ์ในการทำสวนยางพารา เช่น ห้าม เดินข้ามสิ่งของมีคม ด้านการปลูกโดยต้องวางแนวปลูกยางตามแนวทิศตะวันออกไปทิศตะวันตก และในพื้นที่ ลาดเอียงมากกว่า 15 องศา ต้องวางแนวปลูกตามขั้นบันได ด้านการดูแลรักษาสวนยางพารา เช่น การใส่ปุ๋ยควรขุด หลุมระหว่างร่องยางทำมุม 45 องศา ด้านการกรีดยางพารา ควรกรีคยางครั้งที่ 2 ไม่ซ้ำทีเดิม ด้านการแปรรูป ยางพารา เช่น แผ่นยางต้องสะอาด บาง ไม่มีฟองอากาศก่อนนำไปแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์และด้านการปลูกพืชเสริม รายได้ในสวนยางพาราโดยการปถูกพืชแซม เช่น ปลูกผักเหมียงแทรกร่องยาง (3) การส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน ในการทำสวนยางพาราให้แพร่หลาย ควรส่งเสริมการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์ยางพารา เช่น การทำลูกบอลมหัศจรรย์ จากน้ำยางสด การทำตุ๊กตายาง ของที่ระลึก และการประดิษฐ์ดอกไม้จากใบยางพารา และควรส่งเสริมให้มีการ รวมกลุ่มเพื่อแกัปัญหาพ่อค้าคนกลาง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาไทยคดีศึกษา --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน--ไทย--พังงา
dc.subject: สวนยาง--ไทย--พังงา
dc.title: ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านในการทำสวนยางพารา : กรณีศึกษาตำบลท่าอยู่ อำเภอตะกั่วทุ่ง จังหวัดพังงา
dc.title.alternative: The local wisdom about rubber plantation : a case study of Tayu Sub-District in Takua Thung District, Phang-nga Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาฑิตศึกษา
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research was aimed to study: (1) the history and development of the rubber plantation (2) the local wisdom in planting rubber plantations of the agriculturists, and (3) the implementation of local wisdom in spreading rubber plantations widely. The method of research was a qualitative research. Sampling groups included experienced rubber producers, leaders of the community of Tayoo rubber agriculturists, two agriculturists who were awarded as outstanding agriculturists, an agriculturist of Tukuathung District, and two agriculturist officers, altogether there were 15 people. The research involved studying the documentation, in-depth interviews with the natives and the research outcome was explained by the method of descriptive analysis. The research results were that (1) The original source of the rubber tree was in South America in the area of the Amazon River, in Brazil. The first rubber tree was brought to Thailand by Phraya Ratsadanupradit Mahitsompakdee some time between during the years 1899 and 1901. The first rubber tree was grown in the Kantang District of Trang province and afterwards the tree were grown widely as a staple crop. The development of making rubber plantations can be divided into 3 periods. The first period, 1899-1913, when the rubber trees were mostly planted by foreigners. For Thai people, rubber plantations were planted as a source of supplementary income by planting the rubber trees together with other crops near the house. This kind of rubber plantation was called “Payang . Later, between 1914 and 1959, the rubber plantations were planted by Thai people with strong support from the state sector. The rubber therefore became the main economic crop. The export of rubber was promoted. The following period was the development in the new era from the year 1960 to the present. In this period, the rubber plantations were planted by following the academic principle. The government determined the policy for the rubber in the National Economic and Social Development Plan since The year 1961 until the present and National Rubber Development strategies have been made since The year 2009. (2) The folklore associated with the local wisdom of rubber plantations was important. For example; it was forbidden to step across the sharp blades or tools used for the rubber plantation, the trees must be aligned in the east - west direction and on slopes greater than 15 degrees, The trees were arranged into a staircase formation. The local wisdom in taking care of the rubber plantation was as follows: The hole excavated for putting in fertilizer between each line of trees must be dug at a 45 degree angle. The people, who slash the ณbber trees, must slash the tree so that the second slash does not overlap with the first slash. The people who process the rubber must clean and thin the rubber sheet with no air bubbles. The people who grow supplementary crops in the rubber plantation can plant other crops such as Phak Miang, a kind of vegetable from southern Thailand. (3) The implementation of the local wisdom for spreading rubber plantations should be implemented to increase the rubber products such as miraculous balls from the fresh white milk lap, rubber dolls as souvenirs, and flower inventions from the rubber leaves. In addition, there should be an implementation of setting a group or a cooperative of rubber growers to solve the problem of middlemen.