DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บุญทิพย์ สิริธรังศรี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุทธิรัตน์ พิมพ์พงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณี บุญช่วยเหลือ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชนนิกานต์ อุตรมาตร, 2493--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2550-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2550
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนามีวัตถุประสงค์เพึ่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์และการมีส่วนร่วม ในการบริหารความปลอดภัยในการบริหารยา (2) พัฒนาระบบการบริหารความปลอดภัยในการบริหารยา และ (3) ประเมินความเหมาะสมของระบบการบริหารความปลอดภัยในการบริหารยาที่พัฒนาขั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลอุบลรักษ์ ธนบุรี มี 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่ม / ศึกษาสภาพการณ์ และการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารความปลอดภัยในการบริหารยา และพัฒนาระบบการบริหารความปลอดภัยใน การบริหารยา ประกอบด้วย พยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 31 คน ได้แก่ ระดับหัวหน้าแผนก 9 คน และระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 22 คน และหัวหนัาแผนกเภสัชกรรม 1 คน กลุ่ม 2 กลุ่ม ประเมินความเหมาะสมของระบบการบริหารความปลอดภัยในการบริหารยา จำนวน 12 คน ได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 1 คน ผู้บริหารสูงสุด 1 คน หัวหน้าแผนกเภสัชกรรม 1 คน และผู้ร่วมพัฒนาระบบ 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย (1) แบบสอบถาม (2) แบบสนทนากลุ่ม (3) แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของระบบการบริหารความปลอดภัยในการบริหารยา ตามลำดับ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนี้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์แอลฟาของครอนบาด เท่ากับ .92 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสนทนากลุ่ม และประเมินความเหมาะสมของระบบโดย ใช้ AGREE Appraisal Instrument ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพการณ์และการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารความปลอดภัยในการบริหารยา ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลอุบลรักษ์ ธนบุรี อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.60 และ 3.80 ตามลำดับ (2) ระบบการบริหารความปลอดภัยในการบริหารยาของฝ่ายการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลอุบลรักษ์ ธนบุรี ประกอบด้วย (2.1) ด้านโครงสร้างได้แก่ (ก) นโยบายแจ่มชัด (ข) จัดการความรู้ (ค) มีผู้รับผิดชอบ (ง) รอบคอบวางแผน/ ดำเนินงาน (จ) สื่อสารมีประสิทธิภาพ (ฉ) ติดตามงานและแก้ไข (2.2) การพัฒนากระบวนการบริหารยาได้แก่ (ก) ลดขั้นตอนการทำงาน (ข) ร่วมรายงานความคลาดเคลื่อน (ค) มีป้ายเตือนยากลุ่มเสี่ยง (ง) ไม่หลีกเลี่ยงการ ทวนสอบ (จ) ตอบคำถามผู้ป่วยและญาติ (ฉ) ไม่ประมาทเฝ้าสังเกต (ช) รีบแจ้งเหตุเมื่อผิดพลาด และ (3) การ ประเมินความเหมาะสมของระบบ ได้ค่าคะแนนความเชื่อมั่นโดยรวมทุกมิติมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.91 การวิจัยครั้งนี้ ชี้ว่า ความความรู้ความสามารถ การจัดการแบบมีส่วนร่วม และการสื่อสารที่ดีจะช่วยให้พยาบาลวิชาชีพสามารถ ออกแบบปรับปรุงระบบความปลอดภัยที่ตรงกับสภาพการณ์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล สร้างการยอมรับในการ เปลี่ยนแปลงและนำไปสู่การนำไปใช้เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์แก่ผู้รับบริการต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2007.97
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เภสัชกรรมของโรงพยาบาล -- การบริหาร
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบการบริหารความปลอดภัยในการบริหารยาของฝ่ายการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลอุบลรักษ์ ธนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The development of patient safety management of a medication administration system for the Nursing Department at Ubonrak Thonburi Hospital
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2007.97
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research and development were: (1) to analyze situations and participation in the Patient Safety Management of a Medication Administration System (PSM-MAS), (2) to develop the PSM-MAS, and (3) to evaluate an appropriation of the PSM- MAS in the context of Ubonrak Thonburi Hospital. The sample consisted of two groups. Group 1 comprised two parts: (1) thirty one professional nurses [nine head nurses and twenty two registered nurses]; and (2) the head of the Pharmacy Department. Group2 comprised twelve persons: one expert, the most senior administrator, the head of the Pharmacy Department, and nine co-developers. Group 1 analyzed situations and participation in the Patient Safety Management of a Medication Administration System (PSM-MAS); and develop the PSM-MAS. Group 2 evaluated the appropriation of the PSM-MAS. Three research instruments were used: questionnaires, focus group, and an evaluation form. Questionnaires consisted of two parts: (1) demographic data, and (2) situations and participation of the PSM-MAS. The content validity was verified by five experts. The Cronbach Alpha reliability coefficient of the second part was 0.92. Statistical devices used for research data analysis were mean and standard deviation. The group discussion was conducted with professional nurses and the head of the Pharmacy Department. The qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. The PSM-MAS was evaluated according to the AGREE Appraisal Instalment. The research findings were as follows. (1) Professional nurses rated the situations and participation of the PSM-MAS for the Nursing Department at Ubonrak Thonburi Hospital at the high level (3.60 and 3.80 respectively). (2.1) The structure of the PSM-MAS consisted of 6 factors, (a) Policy should be clear, (b) Knowledge management should be provided. (c)Team work needs to be assigned, (d) A good organizationฝ plan should be established, (e) Communication must be efficient. Finally, (f) follow up and correction should be done. (2.2) The medication administration system must be developed based on 7 components, (a) Reduces the steps of medication administration, (b) Co-operate to report any mistake or error, (c) Label high risk drugs, (d) Double check, (e) Answer questions posted by patients and their families, (f) Observe symptoms and signs carefully. Finally, (g) Report adverse effects of medication immediately. (3) The evaluation results of the PSM- MAS revealed the reliability of the system (.91). To conclude, three factors: knowledge, participatory management, and efficient communication help to develop the PSM-MAS which was related to the situations and problems of patients. Furthermore, the PSM-MAS was accepted by all stake-holders and led to change and application for the benefit of all customers