DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นฤมล พุกพิกุล, 2522--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยทางสังคมเศรษฐกิจ และปัจจัยอื่น ๆ ของเกษตรกรตำบลโคกสว่าง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสระบุรี (2) ความรู้ในการดำเนินการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรของเกษตรกร (3) ความคิดเห็นในการดำเนินการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรของเกษตรกร (4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความคิดเห็นในการดำเนินการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรของเกษตรกร (5) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ ในการดำเนินการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรกว่าครึ่งเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 55.37 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มหรือองค์กรต่าง ๆ โดยกว่าสองในสามเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้า ธกส. และกว่าสามในสี่ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม มีจำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 1.67 คน ส่วนใหญ่ปลูกข้าว ไม่มีการประกอบอาชีพอื่นนอกจากประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม ถือครองพื้นที่ทาการเกษตรเป็นของตนเอง มีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 28.42 ไร่ มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 239,811.48 บาทต่อปี และมีรายจ่ายเฉลี่ย 126,140.98 บาทต่อปี เกษตรกรมีระดับการได้รับข้อมูลในการดาเนินการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรจากแหล่งต่าง ๆ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยได้รับข้อมูลจากสื่อบุคคลมากที่สุด (2) เกษตรกรมากกว่าสองในสามมีความรู้ในการดำเนินการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (3) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยในการดำเนินการการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรในระดับมาก (4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความคิดเห็นในการดำเนินการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรได้แก่ สถานภาพทางสังคมและจำนวนการเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/องค์กรของเกษตรกร (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย มีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรขยายขนาดตัวอักษรในแบบคำร้องและช่องกรอกข้อมูล จะได้ง่ายต่อการอ่านและกรอกข้อมูล และควรเพิ่มความถี่และปริมาณของสื่อที่ใช้ในการประชาสัมพันธ์การดำเนินงาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.93-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--สระบุรี
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรในตำบลโคกสว่าง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสระบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating to the farmer registration and data updating in Kok Sawang Sub-district, Mueang District, Saraburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.93-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) farmers’ social, economic and other factors in Kok Sawang Sub-District, Muaeng District, Saraburi Province (2) farmers’ knowledge in the Farmer Registration and Data Updating (3) farmers’ opinions toward the Farmer Registration and Data Updating (4) farmers’ factors relating to opinions toward the Farmer Registration and Data Updating (5) problems and suggestions for the Farmer Registration and Data Updating. The population in this study was a number of 186 farmers who had registered with the Farmer Registration and Data Updating during March-July 2013 in Kok Sawang Sub-District, Muaeng District, Saraburi Province. By applying Taro Yamane formula to calculate a sample size with error tolerance of 0.01 a number of 183 samples were selected. Instrument was structured interview. Data was analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. Research findings were as follows. (1) Over half of the farmers were female with their average age at 55.37 years. Most of them were members of certain group or other organization. Nearly over two-thirds were customers of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. Over three-fourths did not hold any social position. Their average number of household labor was 1.67 persons. Most farmers were rice farmers with other occupation except for agriculture. In terms of ownership in agricultural land, their average agricultural land was 28.42 rai. Their average income was 239,811.48 baht/year while their average expenditure was 126,140.98 baht/year. In terms of receiving information about the Farmer Registration and Data Updating, in overall, it was rated at medium level as they most received from individual media. (2) Over two-thirds of them, their knowledge in the Farmer Registration and Data Updating was at high level. (4) Farmers’ factors relating to opinions toward the Farmer Registration and Data Updating included social status and the membership number of agricultural group/organization. (5) Their overall problem in the Farmer Registration and Data Updating was found at low level. Only a few of them suggested enlarging letters size in the application form specially the filling part for their easier reading and filling out. Moreover, in the public relations campaign, frequency and quantity of media should be considerably increased.