DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยวัฒน์ ขนิษฐาบุตร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อัครสิชฌ์ มหาจิราศิริ, 2523--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเรื่อง การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ (GIS) เพื่อการผลิตข้าว ตำบลไร่รถ อำเภอดอนเจดีย์ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) รวบรวมข้อมูลสารสนเทศการเกษตรที่สาคัญต่อการผลิตข้าวของจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี และนำไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการพัฒนาระบบ GIS 2) พัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ให้มีความจำเพาะต่อพื้นที่เพื่อการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าว 3) ทดสอบการใช้งานระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ (GIS) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ข้อมูลสารสนเทศการเกษตรที่สาคัญต่อการผลิตข้าวของจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีที่นามาใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการพัฒนาระบบ GIS ครั้งนี้ สามารถรวบรวมได้จำนวน 28 ชั้นข้อมูล เมื่อจัดกลุ่มตามลักษณะข้อมูล ได้ 3 กลุ่ม คือ ข้อมูลด้านกายภาพ 15 ชั้นข้อมูล ข้อมูลด้านการผลิตข้าว 8 ชั้นข้อมูล และข้อมูลแปลงเกษตรกรที่ทำการผลิตข้าว 5 ชั้นข้อมูล 2) การพัฒนาระบบ GIS เพื่อการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าว สามารถแบ่งเป็นขั้นตอนที่สำคัญได้แก่ การนำเข้าข้อมูลตารางเชื่อมโยงกับข้อมูลภูมิศาสตร์ และการสร้างชั้นข้อมูลโดยใช้เครื่องมือของของโปรแกรมสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ 3) ผลการทดสอบความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้งานระบบ GIS พบว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร สามารถใช้งานระบบ GIS ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และมีความพึงพอใจต่อ ข้อมูล ระบบ/Project GIS ความมีประโยชน์ต่อการดำเนินงาน โดยมีค่าความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก สำหรับการนำไปใช้ส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวนั้น ระบบ GIS ข้าวที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถนามาใช้พัฒนาการผลิตข้าวของตำบลไร่รถ ในโครงการ “การบริหารจัดการข้าวอย่างยั่งยืน” อย่างไรก็ตาม ระบบ GIS จะมีประสิทธิผลมากเพียงใดนั้นต้องอาศัยปัจจัยสำคัญ 2 ส่วนคือ ข้อมูล และบุคลากรผู้ใช้งาน ซึ่งมีความสำคัญในการทาให้ข้อมูลในระบบมีความทันสมัย และเป็นปัจจุบัน จึงจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการใช้งานอย่างแท้จริง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.442-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์--ไทย--สุพรรณบุรี
dc.subject: ข้าว--การผลิต
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบข้อมูลสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ (GIS) เพื่อการผลิตข้าว ตำบลไร่รถ อำเภอดอนเจดีย์ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Geographic information system development for rice production in Rairod disstrict Suphan Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.442-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The research entitled Geographic Information System (GIS) Development for Rice Production in Rairod Sub-District, Donjedi District, Suphanburi Province aimed to 1) gather agricultural information necessary for rice production of Suphanburi Province and make use of it in GIS 2) develop GIS to be more area specific for rice production extension 3) test GIS operation in agricultural extension works. The studied area was Rairod Sub-District, Donjedi District, Suphanburi Province. The population and data in this study were data of rice-farmers in Suphanburi Province who registered with the main economic crops (rice in 2013/14) in Rairod Sub-District numbering 57 patches according to the criteria for random test of the Department of Agricultural Extension in 2013. Population in this system test comprised as follows. 1) By purposive sampling, a number of 30 agricultural extension agents who previously attended the training on Mapping were selected to survey their satisfactory. Questionnaires were used for data collection and then analyzed by descriptive statistics i.e. frequency, percentage and mean. 2) A number of 15 high- echelon administrators in the Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperatives. Data was collected by interview form and analyzed by descriptive statistics. Results of the study were: 1) Information necessary for rice production in Suphanburi Province to be used for this GIS development could be collected as many as 28 feature layers. According to characteristic of obtained information, 3 groups of information were discovered namely physical information-15 layers, rice production information-8 layers and information on farmers’ patches for rice production-5 layers. 2) GIS development for rice production extension, significant steps could be processed as follows; input of tabled-information connected with geographic information and creating information layer by using tool of geographic information program. 3) Results of satisfaction survey from the use of GIS, it was found agricultural extension agents were able to use GIS efficiently. They were satisfied with the Project GIS information and the usefulness towards operation which were rated at high level. In terms of application for rice production extension, the developed GIS for rice could be used for developing rice production in the project “sustainable rice management”. However, the GIS will efficiently work only depend upon 2 key factors; information and staff who work on it. The mentioned factors are vital to make information in the system advanced and up to date, so that it will be truly useful for operation.