DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชลธิชา วิยาสิงห์, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 255
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัย เรื่อง ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในโรงเรียนเกษตรกรข้าวหอมมะลิจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ ของเกษตรกรในโรงเรียนเกษตรกรข้าวหอมมะลิ (2) การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในโรงเรียนเกษตรกร (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในโรงเรียนเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในโรงเรียนเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่อายุเฉลี่ย 49.82 ปี จบชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ร้อยละ45.7 เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/สถาบันเกษตรกร กลุ่มลูกค้า ธกส. ร้อยละ 54.0 และ มีประสบการณ์ในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 28.95 ปี มีพื้นที่ทานาเฉลี่ย 16.02 ไร่ ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวโดยเฉลี่ย 2,735.23 บาท/ไร่ ผลผลิตการทำนา เฉลี่ย 427.36 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ มีแรงงานด้านการเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.66 คน และมีรายได้จากการทำนาโดยเฉลี่ย 6,913.20 บาท/ไร่ เกษตรกรมีการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากสื่อต่างๆเกี่ยวกับโรงเรียนเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับมากและเห็นว่าได้รับการสนับสนุนจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) การมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เกษตรกรมีส่วนร่วมในระดับมากที่สุดคือด้านการรับผลประโยชน์ ด้านการทากิจกรรม ด้านการประเมินผล ด้านการวางแผน ตามลำดับ (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในโรงเรียนเกษตรกร พบว่า มี 5 ตัวแปร โดยตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกได้แก่ การสนับสนุนของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร การเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/สถาบันเกษตรกรและอายุ ส่วนตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบ ได้แก่ ผลผลิตข้าวกิโลกรัม/ไร่และประสบการณ์ในการทานา (4) เกษตรกรในโรงเรียนเกษตรกร มีปัญหาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย ปัญหาที่พบมากในโรงเรียนเกษตรกร คือ ปัจจัยการผลิตมาล่าช้า เกษตรกรไม่ตรงต่อเวลา ไม่แสดงความคิดเห็น ข้อเสนอแนะคือ เกษตรกรต้องการให้หน่วยงานจัดดำเนินการของโรงเรียนเกษตรกรต่อไป มีการสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิต ควรจัดปัจจัยการผลิตให้ทันต่อฤดูกาล อยากให้เจ้าหน้าที่มาอบรมอย่างสม่ำเสมอ มีการคัดเกษตรกรที่อายุไม่มากเข้าร่วมโรงเรียนเกษตรกรและควรตรงต่อเวลา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.90-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: โรงเรียนเกษตรกร--ไทย--ศรีษะเกษ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกรในโรงเรียนเกษตรกรข้าวหอมมะลิ จังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting farmers' participation in the Hom Mali Rice Farmer Field School in Si Sa Ket Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.90-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The research entitled Factors Affecting Farmers’ Participation in the Hom Mali Rice Farmer Field School in Si Sa Ket Province aimed to study (1) farmers’ socio-economic circumstance in the Hom Mali Rice Farmer Field School 2) farmers’ participation in the Hom Mali Rice Farmer Field School 3) factors affecting farmers’ participation in the Hom Mali Rice Farmer Field School 4) farmers’ problems and suggestions for Participation in the Hom Mali Rice Farmer Field School. This was a survey research and population comprised a number of 1,800 farmers in the Hom Mali Rice Farmer Field School in Si Sa Ket Province in the year 2013. Taro Yamane formula was used to identify 328 samples. Research instrument was interview form. Data obtained was analyzed by program computer using the following statistics i.e. frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking and correlation analysis between variances by regression analysis. Research findings were as follows. (1) The average age of most farmers was 49.82 years. They completed Prathom 4. It was found 45.7% of them joined membership in agricultural groups/institutes and 54.0% with the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. Their average experience in rice cultivation was 28.95 years. Their average occupied land was 16.02 rai. Their average cost in rice production was 2,735.23 baht. Their average yield was 427.36 kg/rai. Their average number of household labor for agriculture was 2.66 persons. Their average income from rice production was 6,913.20 baht/rai. They received information from diverse sources relating to the Hom Mali Rice Farmer Field School at high level and opined their support from agricultural extension agents was also at high level. (2) Farmers’ participation was at the highest level, especially their participation in receiving benefit, performing activity, evaluation and planning respectively. (3) Factors affecting farmers’ participation; 5 variances were found, the positive variances were support by agricultural extension agents, membership in agricultural groups/ institutes and age while the negative variances included yield/rai and experience in rice cultivation. (4) Overall problem of farmers in the Hom Mali Rice Farmer Field School was at low level. The most found problems in the School were the delay of production factors, farmers were not punctual and farmers did not express their opinions. It was suggested to keep the School’s operation on, support production factors, production factors to be supplied in time of the season, resource persons to provide continued training regularly selection of young farmers to join the School and be punctual.