DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กุลธิดา โอกฤษ, 2516--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันของเกษตรกร (3) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันของ เกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำ มันของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 52.77 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 หรือ 6 และมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 หรือประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ การเกษตร ดำรงตำแหน่งทำงสังคมเป็นอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.41 คน ได้รับการส่งเสริมจากรัฐ ด้านความรู้ มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 7.23 ปี ประสบการณ์ฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 1.84 ครั้ง อาชีพของครัวเรือนคือการทำสวนปาล์มน้ำมัน รองลงมาคือการทำ สวนยางพารา จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนและแรงงานนอก ครัวเรือนที่ทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 2 และ 1.55 คน ตามลำดับ พื้นที่ทำการเกษตรทั้งหมดและพื้นที่ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 43.57 และ 23.37 ไร่ ตามลำดับ จำนวนต้นปาล์มน้ำ มันเฉลี่ย 22 ต้นต่อไร่ อายุต้นปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 7.45 ปี ผลผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ยต่อไร่ ต่อปี 2,384.88 กิโลกรัม ราคาขายเฉลี่ยกิโลกรัมละ 4.01 บาท ในรอบปี ที่ผ่านมา (2555) มีรายได้จากปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 189,525.72 บาท รายได้จากการเกษตรอื่นนอกจากปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 248,819.88 บาท จำหน่ายผลผลิตให้แก่ลานเทเอกชน เกษตรกรทั้งหมดใช้ทุนตนเองในการปลูกปาล์มน้ำ มัน ระดับแรงจูงใจในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำ มันอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีแหล่งรับ ซื้อในพื้นที่ และความมั่นคงในการประกอบอาชีพ เป็นแรงจู งใจระดับมากที่สุด ระดับการได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารจากแหล่งต่าง ๆ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยสื่อบุคคลอยู่ในระดับมากจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรของรัฐและเพื่อนบ้าน (2) เกษตรกรส่วน ใหญ่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันระดับมาก (3) เกษตรกรมีการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันเชิงความคิดเห็นใน ระดับมากในทุกประเด็น และมีการนำเทคโนโลยีไปปฏิบัติเกือบทุกประเด็น ยกเว้นประเด็นการจดบันทึก (4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการผลิต ปาล์มน้ำ มันในภาพรวมระดับปานกลาง โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ต้องการให้รัฐประกันราคาผลผลิต สนับสนุนปุ๋ยราคาถูก และเงินทุน จัดหา ปาล์มพันธุ์ดีราคาถูก มีเจ้าหน้าที่ดูแลเรื่องปาล์มน้ำ มนโดยตรง และการวิจัยประโยชน์จากต้นปาล์มน้ำมัน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.192-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพน
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ปาล์มน้ำมัน--การผลิต
dc.subject: ปาล์มน้ำมัน--การผลิต--เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--สุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title: การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันของเกษตรกรในอำเภอดอนสัก จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: Technology adoption of Oil palm production by framers in Don-Sak District of Surat Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.192-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study: (1) fundamental socio-economic factors of farmers (2) knowledge relating to technology of oil palm production by farmers (3) technology adoption of oil palm production by farmers (4) problems and suggestions for oil palm production by farmers. The population in this study comprised 270 oil palm farmers in Don-Sak District of Surat Thani Province. A number of 161 samples were identified by simple random sampling. Data was collected by interview and analyzed by computer program. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value and standard deviation. Findings were as follows. (1) Most of the farmers were male with their average age at 52.77 years. They completed lower or higher primary school, and lower secondary school or vocational certificate. They were customers of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. In social position, they served as agricultural village volunteers. Their average number of household members was 4.41 persons. Knowledge enhancement was provided by the government sector to them. Their average experience in oil palm production was 7.23 years and average participation in oil palm training was 1.84 times. Their household occupation was oil palm plantation and the second was rubber plantation. Their average number of household labor and non-household labor for agriculture were 2 and 1.55 persons respectively. Their average total area and average oil palm planted area were 43.57 and 23.37 rai respectively. The average number of oil palm trees was 22 oil palm trees/rai. The average age of oil palm tree was 7.45 years. The average oil palm yield was 2,384.88 kg/rai/year. The average price was 4.01 baht/kg. In the past year (2012) their average income from oil palm was 189,525.72 baht. Apart from oil palm, their average income from other agricultural works was 248,819.88 baht. Yield was sold to private purchasing company. All of them spent their own capital in oil palm production. Inspiration level in oil palm production was at high level while purchasing agents in the area and occupational stability were found as their inspiration at the highest level. Receiving information from various sources was rated at medium level with individual media at high level which was the government agricultural extensionists and their neighbors. (2) Most of the farmers acquired knowledge regarding oil palm production at high level. (3) In terms of opinion, technology adoption of oil palm production by farmers was at high level in every issue. Their technology adoption to practice was found in every issue except for note record. (4) They encountered overall problem in oil palm production at medium level. For suggestion; it was proposed the establishment of products price insurance scheme by the government, support them with low priced fertilizer and fund, providing good and cheap oil palm variety, authorities to specially look after oil palm matter, and research on benefit from oil palm tree.