DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สิรภพ มาเห็ม, 2509--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง แนวทางการพัฒนาเครือข่ายศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดศรีสะเกษมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของกรรมการศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาเครือข่ายศูนย์ข้าว ชุมชนในจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ (3) ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขต่อการพัฒนาเครือข่ายศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ (4) ปัญหาและ ข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาเครือข่ายศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของกรรมการศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดศรีสะเกษเป็น ดังนี้ กรรมการส่วนมากเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 49.47 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีตำแหน่งทางสังคมเป็น กรรมการหมู่บ้าน มีบ้างเล็กน้อยมีตำแหน่งในองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล เป็นสมาชิก ธ.ก.ส. สหกรณ์การเกษตร และ วิสาหกิจชุมชน พื้นที่ถือครองเฉลี่ย 14.83 ไร่ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นพื้นที่ของตนเอง และมีพื้นที่เข้าร่วมโครงการคนละ 5 ไร่ มี แรงงานครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.84 คน ประสบการณ์ในการทำนาเฉลี่ยคนละ 17.23 ปี มีรายได้ภาคเกษตรมาจากการทำนาเฉลี่ย 43,011.35 บาท/ครัวเรือน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นหนี้กับธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร รองลงมาเป็นหนี้กองทุน หมู่บ้าน เฉลี่ยหนี้สิน 62,845.30 บาท ส่วนใหญ่รับข่าวสารจากผู้นำชุมชนทางหอกระจายข่าวหรือเสียงตามสาย รองลงมา เป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสมาชิกโรงเรียนเกษตรกรโดยภาพรวมแล้วการรับข่าวสารของเกษตรกรเฉลี่ยอยู่ใน ระดับน้อย (2) การพัฒนาเครือข่ายศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน กรรมการส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญในระยะเตรียมการ การ ประชาสัมพันธ์ การจัดกิจกรรมพบปะ การกำหนดการประชุม การแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูล มีความสำคัญระดับมาก ในระยะ ก่อตั้งการกำหนดเป้ าหมาย การคัดเลือกกรรมการ การกำหนดกิจกรรม การประชุม ระเบียบข้อบังคับ มีความสำคัญระดับ มาก ระยะการดำเนินกิจกรรมการประชุม การกำหนดเป้าหมายกลยุทธ์ การดำเนินกิจกรรม การสนับสนุน การเพิ่มพูน ความรู้ การแลกเปลี่ยนข่าวสาร การสรุปผลการดำเนินงานมีความสำคัญระดับมาก ระยะขยายเครือข่าย ความสำคัญในการ เชื่อมโยงด้านเมล็ดพันธุ์ การรวบรวมพันธุ์และการตลาด การกระจายพันธุ์มีความสำคัญระดับมาก (3) ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขที่มีผล ต่อการพัฒนาเครือข่าย เงื่อนไขด้านการจัดการมีความสำคัญระดับมาก รองลงมา เป็นเรื่องนโยบาย (4) ปัญหาในการพัฒนา เครือข่ายศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนโดยรวมเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับน้อย คำแนะนำของกรรมการศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนให้สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน ดำเนินกิจกรรมอย่างจริงจัง ศึกษาหาความรู้เพื่อพัฒนาการผลิต เชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายกับศูนย์อื่นๆ และพัฒนาเป็นมืออาชีพ ต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.125-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--การรวมกลุ่ม--แง่เศรษฐกิจ
dc.subject: ข้าว--แง่เศรษฐกิจ--ไทย--ศรีสะเกษ
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาเครือข่ายศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดศรีสะเกษ
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for Development of Community Rice Center in Si Sa Ket Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.125-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The research on Guidelines for Development of Community Rice Center in Si SaKet Province aimed to study : (1) socio-economic circumstance of the committee of Community Rice Center in Si Sa Ket Province (2) guidelines for network development of Community Rice Center in Si Sa Ket Province (3) factors and condition in the development of Community Rice Center in Si Sa Ket Province (4) problems and suggestions for development of Community Rice Center in Si Sa Ket Province. The population for this survey research comprised a number of 185 committee members from 37 Community Rice Centers that operated in 2013.Purposive sampling was used and 185 samples were selected. Data collection instrument was interview. Data was analyzed by computer. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. From the research results, it was found as follows. (1) Socio-economic circumstance of the committee of Community Rice Center in Si Sa Ket Province: Most of the members were male with their average age at 49.47 years. Most of them completed primary education holding social position as village committee. Only a few of them held position in Tambon Administration Organization. They were customers of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives and Community Enterprise. Their average occupied land was 14.83 rai mostly belonged to them. Each of them has 5 rai as participating land in the project. Their average number of household labor was 2.84 persons. Their average experience in rice farming was 17.23 years. Their average income from agricultural sector, rice farming was 43,011.35 baht/household. Most of them were in debts with the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives, the second was Village Fund. Their average debt was 62,845.30 baht. Most received information and updated news from community leaders via PR tower or paging public announcement and the second was from agricultural extensionists and members of Farmers School. In overall, their receiving information was averagely rated at low level. (2) At preparation stage, most of the committees significantly emphasized upon the network development of Community Rice Centerat high level such as public relations, organizing gettogether activity, meeting schedule and sharing information. At establishment stage, they significantly rated the following aspects at high level i.e. identifying goals, selection of committee, identifying activity, meeting and regulations. At organizing activity stage, they significantly rated the following aspects at high level such as meeting agenda, identifying strategic goal, organizing activity, support, knowledge enhancement, sharing information and conclusion of achievements. At network expansion stage, they significantly rated the following aspects at high level such as rice seeds connectivity, rice seeds collection and marketing as well as rice seeds distribution. (3) Factors and condition affecting the network development, management condition was significantly rated at high level and the second was policy. (4) Overall problem in development of Community Rice Centers was averagely rated at low level. The committee of Community Rice Centers encouraged their members to seriously assume activity by keeping up with learning new knowledge for production development, connecting network with other centers and developing to be professional in the future.