กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2003
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ประภาภรณ์ คูสูงเนิน, 2522--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรทำนา (2) สภาพการปลูกถั่วพร้าเพื่อปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน(3)ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการปลูกถั่วพร้าเพื่อปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน (4)ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการปลูกถั่วพร้าเพื่อปรับปรุงบำรุงดินของเกษตรกรทำนำผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งเล็กน้อยเป็นเพศชายอายุเฉลี่ย 54.23 ปี เกษตรกรประมาณสองในสามจบการศึกษาภาคบังคับ เกษตรกรสามในสี่เป็นสมาชิกสถาบันเกษตรกรโดยมากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งเป็นสมาชิกกองทุนหมู่บ้าน เกษตรกรเกือบครึ่งมีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกถั่วพร้า 2 ปี สื่อที่เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ได้รับความรู้คือ หมอดินอาสา และเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร มีแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.97 คน มีพื้นที่ถือครองทางการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 18.68 ไร่ มีพื้นที่ทำนาเฉลี่ย 16.75 ไร่ในปีการผลิต 2556/2557 มีรายได้จากการทำนาเฉลี่ย 6,430.04 บาทต่อไร่ และมีรายจ่ายจากการทำนาเฉลี่ย 3, 042.09 บาทต่อไร่ (2) เกษตรกรทั้งหมดปลูกถั่วพร้าหลังการทำนาและไถกลบถั่วพร้าหลังจากการเก็บเกี่ยวเมล็ดพันธุ์แล้วเสร็จโดยเกือบทั้งหมดปลูกถั่วพร้าโดยวิธีการหว่าน มีอัตราการใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์เฉลี่ย 12.47 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ พื้นที่ปลูกถั่วพร้าเฉลี่ย 5.39 ไร่พบว่าเกษตรกรประมาณสองในสามไถดะ1ครั้งก่อนปลูกถั่วพร้าเกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งไถปั่นละเอียด1ครั้งหลังปลูกถั่วพร้าและเกษตรกรสองในสามมีการไถทั้งก่อนและหลังปลูกถั่วพร้าโดยเก็บเกี่ยวถั่วพร้าเมื่ออายุเฉลี่ย 132.53 วัน ผลผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ถั่วพร้าเฉลี่ย 81.78กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ (3) เกษตรกรส่วนมากมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปลูกถั่วพร้าอยู่ในระดับมากและไม่มีเกษตรกรที่มีความรู้อยู่ในระดับน้อย (4) โดยภาพรวมเกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการปลูกถั่วพร้าในระดับปานกลางปัญหาที่พบมากคือถั่วพร้าไม่ติดฝัก รองลงมาคือเมล็ดพันธุ์มีจำนวนจำกัด ดินขาดความอุดมสมบูรณ์ต้นถั่วพร้าแคระแกรนเจริญเติบโตไม่เต็มที่ ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการเตรียมดินอย่างถูกวิธี ดังนั้นหมอดินอาสา เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรประสานความร่วมมือในการถ่ายทอดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปลูกถั่วพร้าอย่างถูกต้องและเหมาะสม สนับสนุนเมล็ดพันธุ์และส่งเสริมการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ให้กับเกษตรกรอย่างจริงจังและต่อเนื่อง
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.324-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ถั่วพร้า--การปลูก
dc.subject: ถั่วพร้า--การปรับปรุงดิน
dc.title: การปลูกถั่วพร้าเพื่อปรับปรุงบำรุงดินของเกษตรกรทำนา อำเภอโนนนารายณ์ จังหวัดสุรินทร์
dc.title.alternative: Jack bean Plantation for Soil Fertility Improvement by Rice Farmers in Non Narai District of Surin Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.324-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) socio-economic circumstance of rice farmers (2) jack bean plantation circumstance for soil fertility improvement (3) knowledge and understanding in jack bean plantation for soil fertility improvement (4) problems and suggestions regarding jack bean plantation for soil fertility improvement by rice farmers. Population in this research was a total of 654 rice farmers from 5 sub-districts, 52 villages who had registered with the Agricultural Extension Office, Non Narai District of Surin Province and also planted jack bean in the rice production cycle of 2013/14. By stratified random sampling, 249 farmers were selected. Tool for data collection was interview form. Data was analyzed by computer program using frequency, mean, percentage, minimum value, maximum value and standard deviation. From the research results it was found as follows. (1) Over half of the farmers were male with the average age at 54.3 years. Around two-thirds completed compulsory education. Three-fourths were members of agricultural institutes. Over half of them were members of Village Fund. Almost half of them had experience in jack bean plantation for 2 years. The media that most of them received knowledge from were soil doctor volunteer and agricultural extension staff. Their average number of household labor was 2.97 persons. Their average occupied agricultural area was 18.68 rai. Their average area for rice farming was 16.75 rai. In the production year of 2013/14, their average income from rice farming was 6,430.04 baht/rai and their average cost in rice farming was 3,042.09 baht/rai. (2) All of them planted jack bean afterfinished rice-farming and ploughed up and over jack bean after completed seeds harvest. To plant, almost all of them used sowing method with average seeds ratio 12.47 kg/rai. The average jack bean planting area was 5.39 rai. It was found about two-thirds of them had primary tillage for one time prior to planting. Over half of them had secondary or fine tillage once again after planting jack bean. However, two-thirds of them had both of tillage before and after planting jack bean. Harvest, when the average age of jack bean was 132.53 days with the average seeds yield 81.78 kg/rai. (3) Most of them gained knowledge about jack bean plantation at high level. However, none was found gained knowledge at low level. (4) In overall, their problem about jack bean plantation was at medium level. The most found problem was jack bean did not develop to form its pod, secondly was limited seeds, unproductive soil, stunt jack bean stalk and lack of knowledge on correct method to prepare soil. Soil doctor volunteer, agricultural extension staff and relevant work offices should coordinate to jointly transfer knowledge on how to correctly plant jack bean, support them with seeds, and enhance forming groups in order to produce seeds for farmers seriously and continuously.
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
144577.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม17.15 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons