DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐพงศ์ ไกรทิพย์, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อความเหมาะสมในการดาเนินงานโครงการ (3) ความพึงพอใจของเกษตรกรต่อการดาเนินงานของโครงการ (4) ความรู้ความเข้าใจของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับพันธุ์ปาล์มน้ำมันและการปลูกปาล์มน้ำมัน และ (5) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการดาเนินงานโครงการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 49.65 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.87 คน ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 15.58 ปี รายได้ทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 45,500 บาทต่อเดือน รายได้เฉพาะผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 24,940 บาทต่อเดือน พื้นที่ทาการเกษตรทั้งหมดเฉลี่ย 44.16 ไร่ พื้นที่ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 36.52 ไร่ จำนวนแรงงานด้านการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 7.28 คน รับทราบข้อมูลโครงการจากเจ้าหน้าที่ประจาตำบลในระดับมาก ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตร (2) เกษตรกรผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการเห็นว่า ความเหมาะสมในการดำเนินงานโครงการในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) เกษตรกรผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการมีความพึงพอใจในการดาเนินงานโครงการในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (4) เกษตรกรผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับพันธุ์ปาล์มน้ำมันและการปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันอยู่ในระดับมาก และ (5) เกษตรกรผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการมีความเห็นว่า ปัญหา/อุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานโครงการในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะคือ ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานโครงการไม่ควรเกิน 1 ปี และควรปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานโครงการด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ปาล์มน้ำมัน--ไทย--กระบี่
dc.subject: ปาล์มน้ำมัน--ไทย--แง่เศรษฐกิจ.
dc.subject: การค้าเสรี--ไทย
dc.title: การดำเนินงานโครงการส่งเสริมปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันพันธุ์ดีทดแทนส่วนเก่าเพื่อรองรับผลกระทบจากการเปิดเสรีการค้า AFTA ในอำเภอคลองท่อม จังหวัดกระบี่
dc.title.alternative: The Operations of Oil Palm Extension Project by good variety Replacing old variety Plantations as the Preparation of AFTA impacts in Khlong Thom District of Krabi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study (1) basic social and economic status of farmers, (2) opinions toward the suitability of the project operations, (3) satisfaction of the farmers toward project operations, (4) knowledge and understanding of oil palm varieties and plantation, and (5) opinions of farmers toward problems constraints and suggestions of the project operations. The population in this research was all 100 farmers who participated in the Oil Palm Extension Project by Growing Good Variety Replacing Old Variety Plantations as the Preparation of AFTA Impacts in Khlong Thom District of Krabi Province. The data collecting process was interviewing the farmers by using an interview form with close-ended and open-ended questions. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) most of the farmers were male with average age of 49.65 years. They were educated at primary education level. The average number of family members was 3.87 persons. The average year of experience in growing oil palm trees was 15.58 years. The average total income was 45,500 baht/month, while the average oil palm income was 24,940 baht/month. The average total area used in agricultural sections was 44.16 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters), while the average area used for oil palm plantation only was 36.52 rai. The average number of farm labor was 7.28 persons. They had received information on the project from the officials of sub-district agricultural extension office at “much level”. Hence, most of them were a member of the agricultural cooperatives in their district. (2) Farmers indicated that the project operations were generally suitable at “much” level. (3) Farmers also stated that the project operations were generally satisfying at “much” level. (4) Most of the farmers had knowledge of oil palm varieties and plantation at “much” level. Furthermore, (5) Farmers considered that problems/constraints of the project operations were generally at “a little” level. They suggested that the period of the project operations should not be longer than one year, and the project operations should be improved, especially in the aspect of public relations in order to make the project operations into the public.