DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จารุวรรณ บุญลอย, 2523--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน (2) การดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน (3) เปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนแต่ละระดับ (4) ปัญหาที่มีผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน และ (5) แนวทางการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ (1) วิสาหกิจชุมชนระดับดี สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 49.23 ปี จบชั้นประถมศึกษา ประกอบอาชีพทำนา และสาเหตุที่ตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มส่วนใหญ่ เพราะต้องการรายได้เสริม รายได้รวมของครัวเรือนภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 158,140.00 บาท รายได้รวมครัวเรือนนอกภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 75,812.00 บาท รายจ่ายรวมครัวเรือนภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 100,410.00 บาท(2) วิสาหกิจชุมชนระดับปานกลาง สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 51.78 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบชั้นประถมศึกษา ประกอบอาชีพทำนา และสาเหตุที่ตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม เพราะต้องการรายได้เสริม รายได้รวมของครัวเรือนภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 190,575.51 บาท รายได้รวมครัวเรือนนอกภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 52,280.48 บาท รายจ่ายรวมครัวเรือนภาคเกษตร เฉลี่ย 121,337.50 บาท (3) วิสาหกิจชุมชนระดับต้องปรับปรุง สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 51.60 ปี จบชั้นประถมศึกษา ประกอบอาชีพทำนา และสาเหตุที่ตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม เพราะต้องการความรู้ รายได้รวมของครัวเรือนจากภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 224,057.69 บาท รายได้รวมของครัวเรือนนอกภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 57,638.29 บาท 2) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับวิสาหกิจชุมชน 3) วิสาหกิจชุมชนทั้ง 3 ระดับ มีความคิดเห็นด้านการพัฒนาแตกต่างกัน ทางด้านบริหารวิสาหกิจชุมชน การจัดการความรู้และข้อมูลข่าวสาร การบริหารสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน กระบวนการจัดการสินค้าหรือบริการ และผลลัพธ์การดาเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชน มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ ทางด้านการวางแผนการดาเนินงานและการบริหารตลาด 4) วิสาหกิจชุมชนระดับดีมีปัญหาในน้อยที่สุด รองลงมาคือระดับปานกลาง และระดับต้องปรับปรุงตามลาดับ (5) ข้อเสนอแนะคือ หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรให้การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนวิสาหกิจชุมชนในด้านต่างๆ ตามความต้องการหรือปัญหา เพื่อให้วิสาหกิจชุมชนเกิดการพัฒนาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพตามศักยภาพของแต่ละวิสาหกิจชุมชน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.353-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: วิสาหกิจชุมชน--ไทย--พิษณุโลก
dc.subject: ธุรกิจขนาดย่อม--การจัดการ
dc.title: การพัฒนาการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอพรหมพิราม จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
dc.title.alternative: Operational development of Commuity enterprises in Phrom Phiram District of Phitsanulok Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.353-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) fundamental conditions of the community enterprise, 2) the operations of the community enterprise, (3) comparison of the operations of the community enterprise in each class, (4) problems affecting the operations of the community enterprise, and (5) the guidelines for development of the community enterprise. The population in this research was 103 community enterprises in Phrom Phiram District of Phitsanulok Province which were evaluated the potential in the year 2012. The results of evaluation, the community enterprises were divided into three levels, such as good, moderate, and improved level. Stratified random sampling was employed to select 162 samples. Data were collected by using interviewed questionnaire, and analyzed by statistical methods including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and analysis of variance. The findings of this research were as follows: 1) social and economic conditions, (1) the “good level” community enterprises, most of the member were male with an average age of 49.23 years and finished primary education. The occupation was rice farmer. They applied to be a member of a community enterprise because they would like to have additional income. The average total farming income was 158,140.00 Baht/year, while the average total non-farm income was 75,812.00 Baht/year. The average total farming expense was 100,410.00 Baht/year. (2) The “moderate level” community enterprises, most of the member were female with an average age of 51.78 years and finished primary education. The occupation was rice farmer. They applied to be a member of a community enterprise because they would like to have additional income. The average total farming income was 190,575.51 Baht/year, while the average total non-farm income was 52,280.48 Baht/year. The average total farming expense was 121,337.50 Baht/year. (3) The “improved level” community enterprises, most of the member were female with an average age of 51.60 years and finished primary education. The occupation was rice farmer. They applied to be a member of a community enterprise because they would like to acquire knowledge. The average total farming income was 224,057.69 Baht/year, while the average total non-farm income was 57,638.29 Baht/year. The average total farming expense was 121,337.50 Baht/year. 2) most of the members had fundamental knowledge pertaining to community enterprise. 3) The opinions of the members of each level of community enterprise were different in the aspects of community enterprise management, knowledge and information management, member management, product and service management process, and the outcome of community enterprise operations, while there were no statistically significant difference in the aspects of operational planning and marketing management. 4) The “good level” community enterprises had least problems, and “improved level” enterprise had the most problems by comparison of three levels. 5) They suggested that related organization should promote and support them in various aspects based on their needs or problems in order to develop the efficiency of each community enterprise potential.