DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สมจิต โยธะคง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อุ่นใจ ศรีแก้ว, 2506--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพโดยทั่วไปของนักเรียน ผู้ปกครอง และครูที่รับผิดชอบการงานอาชีพงานเกษตร (2) การมีส่วนร่วมของนักเรียนและผู้ปกครองในการดำเนินการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชางานเกษตร (3) ความต้องการของนักเรียน ผู้ปกครอง และครูที่มีต่อการเรียนการสอนวิชางานเกษตร (4) ปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชางานเกษตรสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนทั้งหมดได้รับความรู้ด้านการเกษตรเป็นอย่างดี และส่วนใหญ่ช่วยดูแลครอบครัวในการดูแลไม้ดอกไม้ประดับและผัก ผู้ปกครองที่ให้ข้อมูลเป็นเพศหญิงเกือบทั้งหมด ส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพรับจ้างและค้าขาย ประมาณสองในสามจบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ครูที่รับผิดชอบการงานอาชีพเกษตรทั้งหมดทำหน้าที่สอนภาคทฤษฎี และส่วนใหญ่ดูแลการฝึกปฏิบัติด้วย (2) สำหรับการมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนการสอนนั้น นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ร่วมมือในการทำกิจกรรมในห้องเรียนเป็นอย่างดี มีส่วนร่วมในระดับปานกลางเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมกลุ่มและการดูแลแปลงเกษตร สำหรับการวางแผนกิจกรรม มีส่วนร่วมค่อนข้างน้อย สำหรับการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองนั้น มีส่วนร่วมในระดับปานกลางในเรื่อง การวางแผนกิจกรรมและการสนับสนุนนักเรียนทำกิจกรรมที่บ้าน (3) ความต้องการที่มีต่อการเรียนการสอนวิชางานเกษตร นักเรียนมีความต้องการความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้เครื่องมือการเกษตร ผู้ปกครองต้องการให้การการสื่อสารระหว่างโรงเรียนและผู้ปกครองในการทำกิจกรรม ครูต้องการเพิ่มความรู้ด้านการเกษตร และวัสดุอุปกรณ์การเกษตร (4) นักเรียนมีปัญหาในเรื่องการขาดสถานที่และอุปกรณ์การฝึกทักษะทางการเกษตร ส่วนครูมีพบปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอน คือ นักเรียนบางกลุ่มยังขาดการจัดการภายในกลุ่ม สมาชิกขาดความรับผิดชอบ จึงขอเสนอแนะให้มีการประสานงานกันภายในกลุ่มมากขึ้น และมีการลงโทษนักเรียนที่ไม่ทำงานกลุ่ม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.444-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกรรม--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
dc.title: การจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบร่วมมือของกลุ่มสาระงานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยี (งานเกษตร) ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนบ้านแตล สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ การประถมศึกษาสุรินทร์เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Cooperative learning and teaching process of the Occupational and technology course (Agriculture) at Prathom Suksa 5 in Ban Tael School of Surin Primary Educational Service office Area 1
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.444-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study: (1) general information of students, parents, and teachers related to agricultural teaching; (2) participations of students and parents in agricultural learning and teaching process; (3) needs of students, parents, and teachers in agricultural learning and teaching process; and (4) problems of agricultural learning and teaching process for Prathom Suksa 5 students. The population of this study included students, parents and teachers related to the cooperative learning and teaching process of occupational and technology course (agriculture) at prathom suksa 5 in Ban Tael School of Surin Primary Educational Service Office Area 1. Data were collected by using structural interviewed questionnaire and analyzed by using computerized program. Statistics used to analyze data were frequency, percentage, minimum and maximum values, mean, and standard deviation. The research results showed that (1) All students had learned agricultural knowledge at good level, they helped families in flower, tree, and vegetable gardening. The majority of their parents was female and had occupations in labor services and local trades. Two-third of the parents completed primary educational level. All of agricultural teachers had responsibilities in teaching agricultural theory, and the majority of them also had to supervise practice sessions. (2) The participation in learning and teaching process, the majority of students had good participation in the classroom sessions, moderate level in group activities and agricultural practice plot, and low level in activity planning. The parents participated in the activity planning and support of student practices at home. (3) The needs of agricultural learning and teaching process, students needed to have knowledge in agricultural tool utilization, parents needed in communication between schools and parents to operate the activities, and the teachers would like to have more agricultural knowledge and tools. (4) Students had problems in lacks of places and tools for skill practices. meanwhile, the teachers faced the problems in teaching and learning process, such as some students didn’t perform well in group activity management and group members had low responsibility, therefore, they suggested that students should increase the group coordination and punished students who wouldn’t participated in the group activities.