DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กำจัด โทรัตน์, 2522--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ ของเกษตรกรที่เป็นสมาชิกโครงการธนาคารพันธุ์ข้าวตำบลบ้านหัน (2) ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรที่เป็นสมาชิกต่อการดำเนินงานของโครงการธนาคารพันธุ์ข้าวตำบลบ้านหัน (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรที่เป็นสมาชิกเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานโครงการธนาคารพันธุ์ข้าว ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54.09 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ทำนาเป็นอาชีพหลัก มีประสบการณ์การทำนาเฉลี่ย 30.45 ปี มีแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.23 คน แรงงานจ้างเฉลี่ย 5.02 คน เกษตรกรปลูกข้าวพันธุ์ขาวดอกมะลิ 105 เฉลี่ย 15.80 ไร่ เกือบทั้งหมดปลูกข้าวแบบนาหว่าน นอกจากกู้ยืมเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวในโครงการฯ มีเกษตรกรเกือบครึ่งหนึ่งใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ที่เก็บเอง โดยไม่จัดทำ แปลงเพาะ และมีเล็กน้อยที่ทดสอบความงอกโดยการจัดทำแปลงเพาะขนาดเล็ก เกษตรกรมีรายได้จากการทำนาในฤดูกาลที่ผ่านมาเฉลี่ย 78,958.72 บาท รายได้อื่นๆ ในปีที่ผ่านมา 125,992.70 บาท มีหนี้สินเฉลี่ย 192,931.37 บาท โดยกู้เงินจากธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตรมากที่สุด เกษตรกรเกินกว่าครึ่งใช้เงินทุนตนเอง ในการทำนา เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยอบรมและศึกษาดูงานเกี่ยวกับการทำนา ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารของโครงการจากการประชาสัมพันธ์เสียงตามสายของชุมชน ตัดสินใจเข้าร่วมโครงการฯ เพราะได้กู้ยืมเมล็ดพันธ์ข้าวที่มีคุณภาพ (2) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับข้อกำหนดของโครงการฯ ในระดับมาก เรียงลาดับการเห็นด้วยจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ 2) ด้านหลักเกณฑ์ เงื่อนไขและข้อกาหนด และ 3) ด้านที่ทาการโครงการฯ และเกษตรกรเห็นด้วยกับการดำเนินกิจกรรมของโครงการฯ ในระดับมาก เรียงลาดับการเห็นด้วยจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1) ด้านเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว 2) ด้านบทบาท/ภารกิจ ที่ได้ดาเนินการที่ผ่านมา 3) ด้านคณะกรรมการ และ 4) ด้านการบริหารงาน (3) เกษตรกรเห็นว่าข้อกาหนดของโครงการฯ มีปัญหาระดับน้อย เรียงลำดับปัญหาจากน้อยไปมาก ดังนี้ 1) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ 2) ด้านที่ทำการโครงการฯ และ 3) ด้านหลักเกณฑ์ เงื่อนไขและข้อกำหนด และเกษตรกรเห็นว่าการดำเนินกิจกรรมของโครงการฯ มีปัญหาระดับน้อย เรียงลำดับปัญหาจากน้อยไปมาก ดังนี้ 1) ด้านเมล็ด พันธุ์ข้าว 2) ด้านบทบาท/ภารกิจ ที่ได้ดำเนินการที่ผ่านมา 3) ด้านคณะกรรมการ และ 4) ด้านการบริหารงาน ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะ เกษตรกรเสนอว่าควรดำเนินการอย่างจริงจังกับสมาชิกที่ผิดนัดและไม่ส่งคืนค่าเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวต้นทุนมากที่สุด รองลงมาเสนอว่า ควรจัดหาเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวที่หลากหลายพันธุ์ไว้ให้สมาชิกกู้ยืม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.325-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: โครงการธนาคารพันธุ์ข้าวตำบลบ้านหัน--การบริหาร
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานของโครงการธนาคารพันธุ์ข้าวตำบลบ้านหัน อำเภอสีคิ้ว จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.title.alternative: Farmers' opinions toward the operations of Banhun Sub-district Rice Seeds Bank Project, in Sikhio District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.325-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) socio-economic condition of farmers who were members of Banhun Sub-District Rice Seeds Bank Project (2) farmers’ opinions toward the operations of Banhun Sub-District Rice Seeds Bank Project (3) problems and suggestions of farmers who were members regarding the operations of Banhun Sub-District Rice Seeds Bank Project. The population were 137 farmers who were members of Banhun Sub-District Rice Seeds Bank Project in Sikhio District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province. Data was collected from all of them. Instrument in this study was structured interview. Data was analyzed by computer program. Statistics used included frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. The findings were as follows. (1) Most of the farmers were male with their average age 54.09 years. They completed primary education. Rice farming was their main occupation. Their average experience in rice farming was 30.45 years. Their average number of household labor was 2.23 persons and their average number of hired labor was 5.02 persons. Averagely they planted Khao Dokmali 105 rice variety in15.80 rai in paddy sown field. Apart from borrowing rice seeds from the project, almost half of them used their own stored seeds without developing seed production plot. Only a few tested seed germination by developing a small seedling plot. Nearly half of them owned their paddy field. Their average income from rice farming in the past season was 78,958.72baht whereas their income from other source in the past year was 125,992.70 baht. Them were in debts averagely 192,931.37 baht which was loans from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives at the most. Over half of them spent their own capital for rice farming. Most of them had never been trained and never gone to any study visit about rice farming. Information of the Project was received by public relations via community paging public announcement. Their decided to join this Project was because they could borrow quality rice seeds.(2) Opinions toward the provisions of the project, Farmers agreed with the provisions of the Project at high level. Sorted descending is 1) objective 2) criteria, condition and regulations and 3) location of the Rice Seeds Bank Project. Opinions toward the activities of the project, Farmers agreed with the activities of the Project at high level. Sorted descending is 1) rice seeds aspect. 2) roles/mission in the past. 3) committee and 4) administration. (3) Problems with the provisions of the project, Farmers agreed with of the problem arose from the provisions at the low level. Sort ascending is 1) objective 2) location of the Rice Seeds Bank Project and 3) criteria, condition and regulations. Problems with the activities of the project, Farmers agreed with of the problem arose from the activities at the low level. Sort ascending is 1) rice seeds aspect. 2) roles/mission in the past. 3) committee and 4) administration. In terms of suggestion, they proposed to seriously take action at the most with members who failed to keep the appointment and did not return the rice seeds. Secondly diverse rice seeds should be available for members to borrow.