กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2027
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: กฤษณา รุ่งโรจน์วณิชย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปรเมศวร์ วีระโสภณ, 2524--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) การใช้เทคโนโลยีในระบบการผลิตผักพื้นบ้านอินทรีย์ (ของเกษตรกร 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการผลิตผักพื้นบ้านอินทรีย์ และ (4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการผลิตผักพื้นบ้านอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า (1) เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตผักพื้นบ้านอินทรีย์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 54 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ไม่มีตาแหน่งทางสังคม มีสมาชิกในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 3.25 คน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นกลุ่มเกษตรกร มีพื้นที่ปลูกผักพื้นบ้านอินทรีย์เฉลี่ยครอบครัวละ 2.03 ไร่ เป็นของตนเอง อาชีพหลักทำการเกษตร รายได้รวมเฉลี่ย 114,559.18 บาทต่อปี โดยเป็นรายได้จากการขายผักพื้นบ้านอินทรีย์ เฉลี่ย 29,793.19 บาทต่อปี เกษตรกรประมาณครึ่งหนึ่ง มีภาวะหนี้สินกับธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร มีการรับรู้ข่าวสารทางการเกษตรจากเพื่อนบ้านหรือเครือญาติ ผักพื้นบ้านที่ผลิต คือ ชะอม มะกอก กะเพรา ชะมวง และผักกูด ตามลำดับ โดยปลูกแซมกับพืชอื่น มีช่วงฤดูการเพาะปลูกตลอดทั้งปี ต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 3,770.61 บาทต่อไร่ มีพ่อค้ามารับซื้อผลผลิตในพื้นที่ (2) เกษตรกร 2 ใน 3 มีความรู้ในเทคโนโลยีการผลิตผักพื้นบ้านอินทรีย์ระดับปานกลาง และเกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติตามการใช้เทคโนโลยีในระบบการผลิต (3) ปัญหาในการผลิตผักพื้นบ้านอินทรีย์ระดับรุนแรงมาก ได้แก่ ด้านการตลาด ภัยธรรมชาติ ด้านผู้ให้คำปรึกษา และปัจจัยการผลิต ข้อเสนอแนะต้องการให้รัฐแก้ปัญหาด้านการตลาด และภัยธรรมชาติ (4) ความต้องการส่งเสริมเนื้อหาความรู้เรื่องการตลาด การผลิตผักพื้นบ้านอินทรีย์ ต้องการสื่อบุคคลจากทางราชการ สนับสนุนสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ในรูปคู่มือ มีการฝึกปฏิบัติ และจัดทำแปลงสาธิตตามเทคโนโลยีการผลิตผักพื้นบ้านอินทรีย์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.245-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ผักพื้นบ้าน--การผลิต--ไทย--นครนายก.
dc.title: การใช้เทคโนโลยีในระบบการผลิตผักพื้นบ้านอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรในอำเภอบ้านนา จังหวัดนครนายก
dc.title.alternative: Technology utilization in organic indigenous crop production system by farmers in Banna District of Nakhon Nayok Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.245-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) fundamental socio-economic circumstance of farmers, (2) technology utilization in organic indigenous crop production system by farmers, (3) problems and suggestions by farmers regarding organic indigenous crop production, and (4) extension needs in organic indigenous crop production by farmers. Population in this study was a number of 233 organic indigenous crop farmers who planted in Banna District of Nakhon Nayok Province. By simple random sampling, a number of 147 samples were selected as well as 6 village scholars who planted organic indigenous crop in Banna District. Data was collected by structured interview form and analyzed by computer program. Statistics used included frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. Results of the study were (1) concluded most of the organic indigenous crop farmers were female. Their average age was 54 years, completed primary education and did not hold social position. Their average number of family members was 3.25 persons. Most of them were members of agricultural group. The average area of each family for organic indigenous crop production was 2.03 rai, owned by them. Agriculture was their main occupation. The average of their total income was 114,559.18 baht/year, out of 29,793.19 baht/year was their average income from selling organic indigenous crop. Approximately half of them were in debts with the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. They received agricultural information from neighbors or relatives. As multiple cropping all year round, organic indigenous crop planted by them were climbing wattle, olive, holy basil, garcinia cowa, and vegetable fern respectively. The average cost was 3,770.61 baht/rai. Products were purchased by merchants on site. (2) Two-thirds of them acquired technology in organic indigenous crop production at medium level. They were found practiced according to technology utilization in production system. (3) Problems in organic indigenous crop production were at severe level i.e. marketing, natural disaster, advice provider and production factors. Suggestions; they needed the government sector to solve marketing problem and natural disaster. (4) Extension needs in marketing knowledge, individual media from the government sector for organic indigenous crop production, printed material support in form of manual, training working and demonstration plots adhering to technology for organic indigenous crop production.
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
144818.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม17.3 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons