DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อัญชัญ อยู่สบาย, 2520--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน (2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจการปฏิบัติตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อการพึ่งตนเอง (3) การปฏิบัติตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อการพึ่งตนเอง (4) การพึ่งตนเองของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน และ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการปฏิบัติตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อการพึ่งตนเองของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเกือบทั้งหมดเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 54.31 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์การปลูกไผ่เฉลี่ย 11.13 ปี สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนสองในสามมีระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิก 7-9 ปี มีระยะเวลาเป็นสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 7.10 ปี สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนมากเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนทั้งหมดเคยเข้าร่วมประชุม ฝึกอบรม สัมมนา และดูงานด้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเกือบทั้งหมดมีพื้นที่การเกษตรเป็นของตนเองและเช่า พื้นที่ถือครองเฉลี่ย 29.77 ไร่ มีรายได้เฉลี่ยเดือนละ 23,880 บาท มีหนี้สินเฉลี่ย 57,306 บาท สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีระดับการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงจากแหล่งต่าง ๆ ในภาพรวมระดับมาก โดยได้รับข้อมูลจากสื่อกิจกรรม มากที่สุดจากการประชุม (2) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเกือบทั้งหมดมีความรู้ความเข้าใจการปฏิบัติตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อการพึ่งตนเองเกษตรกรในระดับมากที่สุด (3) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนสองในสามมีการปฏิบัติตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในระดับมากที่สุด (4) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนมากมีการพึ่งตนเองตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในระดับมากที่สุด (5) ปัญหาของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนต่อการปฏิบัติตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อการพึ่งตนเอง พบว่ามีปัญหาในภาพรวมระดับน้อยที่สุด ข้อเสนอแนะ เจ้าหน้าที่ควรส่งเสริมการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ควรสร้างช่องทางการสื่อสารให้มีความหลากหลาย และควรส่งเสริมให้เยาวชนรุ่นใหม่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกับครอบครัวและกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนให้มากขึ้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง--ไทย--ฉะเชิงเทรา
dc.subject: การพึ่งตนเอง--แง่เศรษฐกิจ
dc.subject: เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง--ปรัชญา
dc.title: การปฏิบัติตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อการพึ่งตนเองของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนกลุ่มไผ่ ตำบลท่ากระดาน อำเภอสนามชัยเขต จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
dc.title.alternative: Relying on themselves adhering to the Philosophy of Self-Sufficiency economy of bamboo community enterprise member at Tha Kradan Sub' District in Sanam Chai Khet District of Chachoengsao Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) socio-economic circumstance of community enterprise members, (2) knowledge and understanding in relying on themselves adhering to the philosophy of self-sufficiency economy, (3) relying on themselves adhering to the philosophy of self-sufficiency economy, (4) relying on themselves by community enterprise members, and (5) problems and suggestions for guidelines about relying on themselves adhering to the philosophy of self-sufficiency economy by community enterprise members. The population in this study was a number of 118 members of Bamboo Community Enterprise in at Tha Kradan Sub-District in Sanam Chai Khet District of Chachoengsao Province. The study was conducted with all of them without random sampling. Instrument was interview. Data was analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation and interpretation as of identified criteria. From research results, finding were as follows. (1) Almost all of the community enterprise members were male with the average age at 54.31 years. They completed primary school having the average experience in bamboo cultivation for 11.13 years. Two-thirds of them joined membership for 7-9 years. Their average length of community enterprise membership was 7.10 years. Most of them were customers of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. All of community enterprise members used to participate in meeting, training, seminar and study visit relating to self-sufficiency economy. Almost all of them owned their agricultural area and also rented land. Their average occupied area was 29.77 rai. Their average monthly income was 23,880 baht. Their average debt was 57,306 baht. In overall, community enterprise members received updated information on self-sufficiency economy from various sources at high level. They received from activity media in the meeting at the highest level. (2) Almost all of community enterprise members gained knowledge and understanding in relying on themselves adhering to the philosophy of self-sufficiency economy at the highest level. (3) Two-thirds of them were found followed relying on themselves adhering to the philosophy of self-sufficiency economy at the highest level. (4) Most of community enterprise members relied on themselves adhering to the philosophy of self-sufficiency economy at the highest level. (5) In terms of problem of community enterprise members in relying on themselves adhering to the philosophy of self-sufficiency economy, it was found overall problem was at the lowest level. In terms of suggestion, they proposed promotion of participatory learning management process by authorities regularly, building diverse communication channels and enhancing new generation youth to join activity with family including with community enterprise group more often.