DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชลาลัย หมวดสรทิพย์, 2521--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคม และเศรษฐกิจของคณะกรรมการศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน จังหวัดปทุมธานี 2) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน จังหวัดปทุมธานี 3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความสาเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุม จังหวัดปทุมธานี 4) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน จังหวัดปทุมธานี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คณะกรรมการศูนย์ฯ สองในสามเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 51-60 ปี สามในสี่มีระดับการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา หนึ่งในสี่มีตาแหน่งทางสังคมเป็นกรรมการหมู่บ้าน คณะกรรมการศูนย์ฯทั้งหมดเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกร สองในสามมีตำแหน่งเป็นกรรมการศูนย์ฯ มีระยะเวลาการดำรงตาแหน่งในศูนย์ฯ 10-12 ปี โดยมีพื้นที่นาเฉลี่ย 30.28 ไร่ และมีรายได้ต่ากว่า 350,000 บาทต่อปี รายได้จากการทำนาเฉลี่ย 437,800.00 บาทต่อปี 2) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน พบว่า คณะกรรมการศูนย์ฯมีความคิดเห็นในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ การควบคุม ด้านการจูงใจ ด้านการดำเนินงาน ด้านการประสานงาน และด้านการวางแผน โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.09, 4.04, 3.97, 3.93 และ 3.89 ตามลาดับ 3) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความสาเร็จในการดาเนินงานของศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุม พบว่า คณะกรรมการศูนย์ฯมีความคิดเห็นในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความพอใจของทุกฝ่าย การบรรลุเป้าหมายความสาเร็จ การจัดหาและการใช้ทรัพยากร และกระบวนการปฏิบัติงาน โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.00, 3.96, 3.93 และ 3.85 ตามลาดับ 4) ปัญหา อุปสรรคในการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านการควบคุม ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการดำเนินงาน โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 2.52, 2.30 และ 2.21 ตามลาดับ 5) ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการประสานงาน ด้านการควบคุม ด้านการจูงใจ และด้านการวางแผน โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.83, 3.75, 3.72, 3.57 และ 3.47 ตามลาดับ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ข้าว--เมล็ดพันธุ์--การผลิต
dc.subject: ข้าว--ไทย--ปทุมธานี
dc.title: ความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ส่งเสริมและผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวชุมชน จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: Operational success of community rice promotion and production centers in Pathum Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study 1) socio-economic circumstance of Community Rice Promotion and Production Centers’ Committee in Pathum Thani Province 2) opinion towards management circumstance of Community Rice Promotion and Production Centers in Pathum Thani Province 3) opinion towards the operational success of Community Rice Promotion and Production Centers in Pathum Thani Province 4) problems and suggestions for the operation of Community Rice Promotion and Production Centers in Pathum Thani Province. Population in this study was the Community Rice Promotion and Production Centers’ Committee in Pathum Thani Province from 11 centers totally 280 committee members who had previously been selected as representatives at district level to participate in the contest of outstanding provincial agriculturist and agricultural institute during 2010-2013 (3 years past). By Taro Yamane formula to identify sample size, 165 samples were selected. Interview form was tool for data collection. Data was analyzed by computer program using the following statistics i.e. frequency, percentage, mean, maximum value minimum value and standard deviation. Research results were as follows. 1) Two-thirds of the Centers’ committee were male with the average age between 51-60 years. Three-fourths completed primary education. One-fourth held social positions as village committee. All of the Centers’ committee joined agricultural groups. Two-thirds held social position as the Centers’ committee. Their term of service in the Centers was 10.12 years. Their average occupied rice field was 30.28 rai, earning income below 350,000 baht/year. Their average income from rice-farming was 437,800.00 baht/year. 2) Opinion towards management circumstance of Community Rice Promotion and Production Centers in Pathum Thani Province, it was discovered their overall opinion was at high level in 5 aspects i.e. control, inspiration, operation, coordination and planning with average point; 4.09,4.04, 3.97 and 3.89 respectively. 3) Opinion towards the operational success of Community Rice Promotion and Production Centers in Pathum Thani Province, it was found their overall opinion was at high level in 4 aspects i.e. satisfaction of every party, achievement of goals, procurement and making use of resources and operational process, with the average point 4.00, 3.96, 3.93 and 3.85 respectively.4) Problems encountered in management of Community Rice Promotion and Production Centers, overall problems at low level were control, planning, operation with average point 2.52, 2.30 and 2.21 respectively. 5) Suggestions to enhance the operations of Community Rice Promotion and Production Centers, overall suggestions at high level included management, coordination, control, inspiration and planning with the following average point 3.83, 3.75, 3.72, 3.57 and 3.47 respectively.