DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยวัฒน์ ขนิษบุตร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ณราภรณ์ กล่ำแสง, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ (2) การสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงาน (3) ความคิดเห็นต่อบทบาทหน้าที่ (4) การปฏิบัติงาน (5) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อการปฏิบัติงาน และ (6) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 50.15 ปี เกือบทั้งหมดประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม ส่วนใหญ่มีรายได้อื่นนอกจากการเกษตร และส่วนใหญ่มีตำแหน่งผู้นาทางสังคม เกือบทั้งหมดเป็นอาสาสมัครเกษตรประเภทเกษตรหมู่บ้าน และมากกว่าครึ่งเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มต่างๆ (2) การสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยได้รับการสนับสนุนด้านการติดตามของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรมากเป็นลำดับที่หนึ่ง (3) ความคิดเห็นต่อบทบาทหน้าที่อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง (4) การปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีการปฏิบัติงานการจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลพื้นฐานด้านการเกษตรของหมู่บ้านมากเป็นลำดับหนึ่ง (5) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อการปฏิบัติงาน ได้แก่ การประกอบอาชีพเกษตรกรรม การเป็นผู้นำทางสังคม การเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่ม/องค์กรเกษตรกร/วิสาหกิจชุมชน การเป็นอาสาสมัครเกษตรประเภทครูบัญชีอาสา ประมงอาสา หมอดินอาสา และอาสาปศุสัตว์ การสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานและความคิดเห็นต่อบทบาทหน้าที่ (6) ปัญหาที่พบในการปฏิบัติงานส่วนใหญ่ เป็นการปฎิบัติงานด้านการจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลพื้นฐานด้านการเกษตรของหมู่บ้าน คือ เกษตรกรให้ข้อมูลไม่ครบถ้วน จากผลการศึกษาได้เสนอแนะให้อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านควรเป็นบุคคลที่มีอาชีพเกษตรกรรม และเป็นอาสาสมัครเกษตรที่มีประสบการณ์การทางานในพื้นที่ การสนับสนุนด้านต่างๆ ควรดำเนินการอย่างต่อเนื่องและสอดคล้องกับบริบทชุมชน เพื่อให้อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านสามารถปฏิบัติงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.291-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: อาสาสมัคร
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--สุพรรณบุรี
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครเกษตรกรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating to work performance of Village Agricultural Volunteers in Suphan Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.291-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) socio-economic circumstance (2) support for work performance (3) opinion towards role and duty (4) work performance (5) factors relating to work performance and (6) problems and suggestions for work performance of village agricultural volunteers in Suphan Buri Province. The research population was a number of 1,009 village agricultural volunteers in Suphan Buri Province. By simple random sampling, a number of 287 out of them were selected and also selected was a number of 66 Tambon agricultural extension agents who looked after work performance of village agricultural volunteers in order to evaluate work performance of those village agricultural volunteers. The instrument for data collection was questionnaire form. The data collected was analyzed by statistical computer program that used for data analysis i.e. mean, maximum value, minimum value, frequency, percentage, standard deviation and ranking. T-test was employed for analysis of factors difference. Analysis of one-way ANOVA and analysis of factors correlation were conducted by Pearson correlation coefficient From the study it was found: (1) Most of the village agricultural volunteers were male with their average age at 50.15 years. Almost all of them made their living as farmer. Apart from agricultural sector, most of them also earned income from other sources. They held social leader position as village agricultural volunteers. Over half of them became members of various groups. (2) Support for work performance was at high level, receiving support in terms of monitoring by agricultural extension agents, ranking as high as the first. (3) Opinion towards role and duty was apparently found at quite-agreed level. (4) Work performance was at high level. The work performance on collecting villages’ fundamental data on agriculture was found ranking as much as the first.(5) Factors relating to work performance for example, agricultural occupation, social leadership, agricultural group/community enterprise membership, agricultural volunteers; accountant teacher volunteer, fishery volunteer, soil doctor volunteer and livestock volunteer. On support for work performance and opinion towards role and duty (6) Most of problems was found from work. The work performance on collecting villages’ fundamental data on agriculture was farmers to give incomplete information, from the study results, it was suggested village agricultural volunteer should be those who engaged in agriculture as their occupation with work experience in the area. Support on many aspects should be enhanced continuously in line with community context that would enable village agricultural volunteers to run their work efficiently.