DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปิยะนาถ แก้วจินดา, 2527--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) แหล่งที่มาของความรู้และการสนับสนุนจากเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ (3) สภาพการเลี้ยงกุ้งทะเลตามการปฏิบัติทางการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำที่ดีสำหรับฟาร์มเลี้ยงกุ้งทะเล (4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลี้ยงกุ้งทะเลตามการปฏิบัติทางการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้าที่ดีสาหรับฟาร์มเลี้ยงกุ้งทะเล (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการเลี้ยงกุ้งทะเลตามการปฏิบัติทางการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำที่ดีสำหรับฟาร์มเลี้ยงกุ้งทะเล พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 46.81 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการเลี้ยงกุ้งทะเลเฉลี่ย 11.86 ปี และส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มใดๆ เกษตรกรเกือบทั้งหมดเลี้ยงกุ้งขาว ส่วนใหญ่มีขนาดพื้นที่เลี้ยงกุ้งทะเลเฉลี่ย 16.79 ไร่ จานวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน/รับจ้างเฉลี่ย 1.91 คน มีรายได้จากการเลี้ยงกุ้งทะเลเฉลี่ย 100,035.71 บาท/1 รอบการเลี้ยง โดยมีต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 71,750 บาท/1 รอบการเลี้ยง แหล่งเงินทุนส่วนใหญ่เป็นของตนเอง และแหล่งสินเชื่อส่วนใหญ่มาจากมาจาก ธ.ก.ส. (2) แหล่งความรู้ที่ได้รับส่วนใหญ่มาจากบรรพบุรุษ ญาติพี่น้องและเพื่อนบ้าน และได้รับการส่งเสริมจากเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐอยู่ในระดับน้อย (3) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานจีเอพีทั้ง 7 ด้าน และมีความคิดเห็นว่าความยุ่งยากในการปฏิบัติโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลี้ยงกุ้งทะเลตามมาตรฐาน ได้แก่ การเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มและต้นทุนในการเลี้ยงกุ้งทะเล (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเรื่องราคากุ้งไม่แน่นอนและอาหารมีราคาแพง จึงเสนอแนะให้มีการประกันราคากุ้งและควบคุมราคาอาหารไม่ให้สูงเกินกว่าความเป็นจริง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.163-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์.
dc.subject: กุ้งทะเล--การเลี้ยง
dc.title: การเลี้ยงกุ้งทะเลตามการปฏิบัติทางการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำที่ดีสำหรับฟาร์มเลี้ยงกุ้งทะเลของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดชลบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Marine shrimp culture adhering to good aquaculture practices for marine shrimp farm by farmers in Chonburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.163-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) fundamental socio-economic circumstance of farmers (2) source of knowledge and support from the government officials (3) circumstance of marine shrimp culture adhering to good aquaculture practices for marine shrimp farm (4) factors effecting upon marine shrimp culture adhering to good aquaculture practices for marine shrimp farm (5) their problems and suggestions for marine shrimp culture adhering to good aquaculture practices for marine shrimp farm. A number of 214 farmers, 140 sample groups through simple random sampling by taking a draw were the research population who recently received GAP certification during October 2009-September 2010. Instrument used for data gathering was an interview. Statistics employed for data analysis were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. From the study, it was discovered as follows. (1) Most of the farmers were male with the average age at 46.81 years. They were educated at primary level. Their average experience in marine shrimp culture was 11.86 years. However, most of them did not become any group member. Almost all of them ran white shrimp culture. Mostly, their average area for marine shrimp culture was 16.79 rai. Their average number of household labor and hired labor was 1.91 persons. Their average income from marine shrimp culture was 100,035.71 baht from the average capital at 71,750 baht. Source of capital was mostly from their own while source of loan was mostly from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. (2) Source of knowledge was mostly learning from their ancestor, relatives as well as their neighbors. While support from the government officials was at low level. (3) Most of the farmers were found adhered to the 7 aspects of GAP standard. Their opinion towards difficulty in overall practice was at medium level. (4) Factors effecting upon marine shrimp culture adhering to good aquaculture practices were group membership and capital in running marine shrimp culture. (5) The farmers encountered with uncertainty of shrimp price and expensive shrimp food. They therefore, suggested shrimp price be guaranteed and price of shrimp food be controlled not to be overpriced.