DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ลาวัลย์ หอนพรัตน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สิริพันธ์ พลรบ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จุฬสมา โพธิอุโมงค์, 2524--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2553-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2553
dc.description.abstract: จากปัญหาความเสียหายจากการรับบริการสาธารณสุขและการฟ้องร้องที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น จึงมีการร่างพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองผู้เสียหายจากการรับบริการสาธารณสุข พ.ศ. .... ที่มีแนวคิดในการชดเชยความเสียหายโดยไม่พิสูจน์ความผิด แต่กฎหมายใหม่นี้ควรมีหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาจ่ายเงินช่วยเหลือเบื้องต้นและเงินชดเชยที่รวดเร็วเป็นธรรม เพื่อลดการฟ้องร้อง และเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างผู้รับและผู้ให้บริการสาธารณสุขการวิจัยนี้จึงมีขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาจ่ายเงินช่วยเหลือเบื้องต้นและเงินชดเชยตามร่างพระราชบัญญัติฯ เปรียบเทียบกับประสบการณ์การจ่ายเงินช่วยเหลือเบื้องต้นตามมาตรา 41 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติหลักประกันสุขภาพแห่งชาติ 2545 แนวทางการชดเชยความเสียหายตามกฎหมายอื่นที่มีลักษณะเดียวกัน และระบบการชดเชยในต่างประเทศ และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงและพัฒนาร่างกฎหมายผลการศึกษาพบปัญหาว่า 1) ในเรื่องสิทธิที่จะได้รับในการชดเชย ยังไม่มีการกำหนดความหมายของเงินช่วยเหลือเบื้องต้นและเงินชดเชยที่ชัดเจน ไม่มีการกำหนดเพดานของการชดเชย 2) ในเรื่องเกณฑ์การวินิจฉัยเพื่อให้การชดเชย พบปัญหาการบัญญัติคำว่า “มาตรฐานวิชาชีพ” ลงในกฎหมาย การไม่ชดเชยความเสียหายที่เกิดจากเหตุสุดวิสัย และความเสียหายที่เมื่อสิ้นสุดกระบวนการให้บริการสาธารณสุขแล้ว ไม่มีผลกระทบต่อการดำรงชีวิตตามปกติและ 3) องค์ประกอบของผู้พิจารณาวินิจฉัย ยังมีสัดส่วนของผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการแพทย์ค่อนข้างน้อย จึงได้เสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงร่างกฎหมาย ให้มีการก าหนดความหมายของเงินช่วยเหลือเบื้องต้นและเงินชดเชย และกำหนดเพดานของการชดเชยให้ชัดเจน ปรับปรุงเกณฑ์การวินิจฉัยเพื่อให้การชดเชยใหม่ โดยแยกเกณฑ์การวินิจฉัยเพื่อจ่ายเงินช่วยเหลือเบื้องต้นและเงินชดเชยออกจากกัน และเพิ่มสัดส่วนของผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางการแพทย์ในคณะอนุกรรมการที่ทำหน้าที่พิจารณาเกณฑ์การวินิจฉัย เพื่อให้ผู้เสียหายจากการรับบริการสาธารณสุข ได้รับเงินช่วยเหลือเบื้องต้นและเงินชดเชยที่รวดเร็ว เป็นธรรม ลดการฟ้องร้อง และเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างผู้รับและผู้ให้บริการสาธารณสุข สมดังเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมาย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: สถานบริการสาธารณสุข -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ -- ค่าทดแทน
dc.title: หลักเกณฑ์การพิจารณาจ่ายเงินช่วยเหลือเบื้องต้นและเงินชดเชยตามร่างพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองผู้เสียหายจากการรับบริการสาธารณสุข พ.ศ. --
dc.title.alternative: Eligibility criteria for consideration in granting preliminary subsidy and compensation pursuant to the draft of patient injury Act, B.E. --
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: Since there had been an increase in number of issues relating to medical adverseevent and lawsuits, the bill of patient injury was consequently drafted with a concept of no –fault compensation. However, this new law should have the eligibility for fast and fair consideration in granting preliminary subsidy and compensation in order to decrease number of lawsuits and promote a good relationship between patient and health care provider. This research therefore was conducted in order to study the preliminary subsidy and compensation pursuant to such bill, compare past experiences regarding payment of preliminary subsidy pursuant to section 41 of National Health Security Act, B.E. 2545, guidelines in compensating damages pursuant to other similar laws and compensation system overseas, and recommend guidelines in improving and developing drafted laws. The study found that 1) regarding the entitlement, there was no clear definition of preliminary subsidy and compensation, and determination of compensation limit, 2) with regard to criteria for the determination in granting compensation, it was found that there was an issue on the conclusion of the term “professional standard” in the laws, no compensation will be granted for damages caused by force majeure and damages that had no impact on common living once healthcare procedures were finished, and 3) in relation to the elements of persons making consideration, it was found that the proportion of medical specialists was quite small. Therefore, certain suggestions were made as follows: definition of preliminary subsidy and compensation should be determined, compensation limit should be clearly determined, criteria for consideration in granting compensation should be revised by separating criteria for consideration in granting preliminary subsidy and compensation from each other, and the proportion of medical specialists in the subcommittee in considering the consideration criteria should be increased so that medical malpractice victims will be able to receive preliminary subsidy and compensation more quickly and fairly, the number of lawsuits will be decreased, and a good relationship between patients and health care providers will be promoted in accordance with the intent of such laws