https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2086
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วีรธรรม ชูใจ, 2525- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของชาวนา 2) การใช้น้ำและปัญหาการใช้น้ำชลประทานเพื่อการทำนา 3) ผลกระทบและพฤติกรรมการใช้น้ำชลประทานเพื่อการทำนา และ 4) ประโยชน์ ข้อเสนอแนะและแนวทางการจัดการน้ำชลประทานเพื่อการทำนา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) ชาวนาที่ให้ข้อมูล ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 50.98 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา มีรายได้จากการขายข้าวและมีเงินทุนที่ใช้ทำนาในรอบปีที่ผ่านมา 50,000 บาทขึ้นไป ส่วนใหญ่มีหนี้สิน ทำนา 2 ครั้งต่อปี มีพื้นที่นาเฉลี่ย 18 ไร่และเป็นของตนเอง 2) พื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่เป็นที่ลุ่มอยู่บริเวณปลายคูส่งน้ำและรับน้ำจากนาข้างเคียง มีปัญหาด้านการใช้น้ำและความต้องการในเรื่องการจัดสรรน้ำไม่ตรงตามกาหนดเวลา ปริมาณน้ำที่ได้รับไม่เพียงพอและการจัดสรรน้ำไม่สอดคล้องกับการเจริญเติบโตของข้าว มีปัญหาความขัดแย้งของสมาชิกผู้ใช้น้ำในเรื่องความเห็นแก่ตัวในการใช้น้ำ 3) สภาพพื้นที่และคูส่งน้ำบางช่วงตื้นเขิน ชารุด พฤติกรรมการใช้น้ำอย่างอิสรเสรีทำให้มีการปลูกข้าวไม่พร้อมกัน จึงส่งผลกระทบให้เกิดการแย่งชิงน้ำ การละเมิดสิทธิ์ การทำลายบานประตูเปิดปิดน้าe 4) การจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำก่อให้เกิดผลประโยชน์โดยรวมต่อครอบครัว อาชีพ สิ่งแวดล้อมและชุมชน ชาวนาต้องการให้มีฐานข้อมูลทรัพยากรน้า จัดตั้งองค์กรจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ แผนบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำ และกำหนดข้อตกลง กฎกติกา กฎระเบียบการจัดการทรัพยากรน้ำในพื้นที่ และมีข้อเสนอแนะให้เริ่มทำนาพร้อมเพรียงกัน ต้องการให้สำนักชลประทานจัดสรรน้ำอย่างมีระบบแบบแผนและเพียงพอต่อความต้องการของผู้ใช้น้ำ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.28 | - |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การจัดการน้ำ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การทำนา | th_TH |
dc.subject | น้ำในการเกษตร | th_TH |
dc.title | การจัดการน้ำเพื่อการทำนาหว่านน้ำตมของชาวนาในพื้นที่ชลประทาน ตำบลดอนเจดีย์ อำเภอพนมทวน จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Water management for broadcasting paddy rice fields by rice farmers in irrigated area of Don Chedi Sub-district, Phanom Thuan District, Kanchanaburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.28 | - |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study: 1) the social and economic status of farmers in the study area; 2) their water utilization and irrigation problems; 3) the impact and farmer behavior on irrigation water utilization; and 4) usefulness, suggestions, and guidelines of water management for rice farming. The research population for this research was 914 farmers in the irrigated area of Don Chedi Sub-District, Phanom Thuan District, Kanchanaburi Province who were registered as economic plant (rice) producers with the Department of Agricultural Extension in 2011. Random sampling at 95% confidence level was used to obtain a sample size of 278 farmers for the study. Data were collected by using a questionnaire, then statistically analyzed using computer software to find frequency, percentage, minimum and maximum values, mean and standard deviation. The results showed that 1) the majority of the sample farmers were women with an age mean of 50.98 years and finished primary education, whose main income was from selling rice and who invested capital of an average of 50,000 baht and above in farming expenses in the previous year. Most of them had debts, grew 2 crops of rice per year, and owned their land on average 18 rai (2.88 hectares). 2) Their lands were in a lowland area at the end of a canal. Their main water problems were that sufficient quantities of water were not available at the times when they were most needed for the growth stages of the rice crop. There were conflicts with other water users over selfish use of water, competition for water when farmers’ planting times differences. 3) There were intentional damage to canals and water gates, and shallowness of the canals in some places. 4) Water management had a positive effect on families, work, community and environment. Farmers wanted a water source database, water management organization, water management planning, and an agreement with rules and regulations for local water management. Farmers suggested that they should coordinate to all plant at the same time, and that the Office of Irrigation should distribute sufficient amounts of water in a more systematic way. | en_US |