DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุภิณยา สันตะกิจ, 2527--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคม 2) สภาพการผลิตสับปะรดปีที่ 1 ปีที่ 2 และ ปีที่ 3 3) เปรียบเทียบต้นทุนและผลผลิตสับปะรดปีที่ 1 ปีที่ 2 และปีที่ 3 และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกสับปะรดในอำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายอายุเฉลี่ย 46.57 ปี จบชั้นประถมศึกษา ประกอบอาชีพปลูกสับปะรดเฉลี่ย 20 ปี มีจำนวนแรงงาน 1-2 คน พื้นที่ปลูกมีขนาดกลางและไม่มีเอกสารสิทธิ ไม่เป็นสมาชิกของสถาบันอื่น มีรายได้มากกว่า 100,000 บาท/ปี ได้รับแหล่งข้อมูลข่าวสารความรู้จากเพื่อนบ้าน 2) เกษตรกรปลูกสับปะรดพันธุ์ปัตตาเวียใช้หน่อปลูกแบบพืชเดี่ยวแถวคู่ ก่อนปลูกไม่มีการคัดท่อนพันธุ์แต่มีการป้องกันโรคเน่าโดยใช้สารเคมี มีการเตรียมดินมากที่สุด 2 ครั้ง อาศัยน้ำฝน บังคับดอกสับปะรดโดยใช้สารเคมี มีการป้องกันการตกค้างสารไนเตรทโดยไม่ใส่ปุ๋ยไนโตรเจนหลังบังคับดอก ไม่ทำลายจุกสับปะรด และฉีดพ่น Mo/KCl พบการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีจำนวน 4 ครั้ง ใช้โบรมาซิล และไดยูรอนป้องกันกำจัดวัชพืช พบโรคเน่าและโรคเหี่ยว มีการเก็บเกี่ยวสับปะรดอายุ 5 เดือนหลังจากบังคับดอก มีการแคะจุก จำหน่ายผลผลิตแก่โรงงานโดยผ่านพ่อค้าคนกลาง คัดผลผลิตตามมาตรฐาน คัดทิ้งผลที่ไม่สมบูรณ์ เก็บเกี่ยวแล้วนำส่งโรงงานภายใน 1-2 วัน มีการจัดเรียงผลสับปะรดขณะส่งแบบจัดเรียงเฉพาะด้านนอก 3) ต้นทุนรวมเฉลี่ยและผลผลิตเฉลี่ยของระบบการปลูกปีที่ 1 ปีที่ 2 และปีที่ 3 มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านสภาพดิน การปรับปรุงดิน การใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี ระบบน้ำ และการจำหน่ายผลผลิต มีข้อเสนอแนะให้หน่วยงานราชการขุดลอกสระ บ่อน้ำสาธารณะ ควบคุมราคาปุ๋ยเคมีและสารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดวัชพืช ประกันราคาสับปะรดในราคา 4 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.327-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: สับปะรด--การผลิต
dc.title: การผลิตสับปะรดของเกษตรกรในอำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์
dc.title.alternative: Pineapple production by farmers in Hua-Hin District of Prachuap Khiri Khan Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.327-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the socio-economic status of pineapple farmers in Hua Hin District, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province; 2) their pineapple production factors over the 3-year study period; 3) comparative costs and yield over the 3 years; and 4) the farmers’ problems and recommendations. The research population was 2,013 pineapple growers in the district who were registered with the Department of Agricultural Extension. A sample population of 334 farmers was selected using Proportional Stratified Random Sampling at 95% confidence interval. Data were collected using an interview form and statistically analyzed using computer software to calculate frequency, percentage, maximum, minimum, standard deviation, and analysis of variance. The results showed that 1) most of the pineapple farmers were male with average age of 46.57. They had primary school level education and an average of 20 years experience growing pineapple. Each farmer had 1-2 employees. Most worked medium sized farms and did not have documents to show land ownership. Most of the studied population was not affiliated with any other organizations except being members of the Pineapple Farmer Group in Hua Hin District. Their average income was more than 100,000 baht per year. 2) They planted Pattavia variety pineapples, planted in double rows, with a single crop per year. They did not screen to select sprouts prior to planting but did use chemical dip to prevent fungus. Tilling was done at most two times. The fields were rain-fed and chemical treatment was employed to induce flowering. To prevent nitrate residue, fertilizer with nitrogen was not applied after flower induction, the fruits were not de-crowned and Mo/KCl was used. Fertilizer was applied four times. Bromacil and Diuron were used as herbicides. Fusarium and Ralstonia wilt were found. Pineapples were harvested 5 months after flower induction. The fruits were de-crowned at harvest and sold to a middleman, who graded them and discarded any deformed ones. The pineapples were then delivered to the factory 1 or 2 days after harvest. 3) The total average costs and yields of year one to three were statistically different at 95% confidence level. 4) Farmers encountered problems with soil condition, soil improvement, fertilization, water application and marketing. The researcher recommends that state agencies should dig ponds and public wells and introduce a mechanism to control the prices of fertilizers and pesticides. Finally, the price of pineapples should be guaranteed at four baht per kilogram.