DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สาวิตรี สุวรรณ์, 2524--
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ (2) สภาพการผลิตปาล์มน้ามัน (3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีในการผลิตปาล์มน้ามัน (4) สภาพการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีในการผลิตปาล์มน้ามัน (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีในการผลิตปาล์มน้ามันของเกษตรกรในอำเภอบ้านนาเดิม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 47.46 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหรือประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.84 คน เป็นแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2 คน แรงงานจ้างเฉลี่ย 2.57 คน เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 9.44 ปี การรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสารทางการเกษตรจากสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง พื้นที่ปลูกปาล์มน้ามันเฉลี่ย 20.08 ไร่ ในรอบปี 2555 เกษตรกรมีรายได้จากปาล์มน้ำมันเฉลี่ย 10,512.50 บาทต่อไร่ มีรายจ่ายทั้งหมดต่อไร่เฉลี่ย 3,863.85 บาท และใช้เงินทุนของตนเองในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมัน (2) เกษตรกรมีพื้นที่ปลูกเป็นที่ราบและที่ลุ่ม ดินร่วนปนดินเหนียว ปลูกปาล์มน้ำมันพันธุ์เทเนอร่าจากบริษัทจำหน่ายพันธุ์ปาล์มน้ำมัน โดยปลูกระหว่างเดือนพฤษภาคม-มิถุนายน ใช้ต้นกล้าอายุเฉลี่ย 9.42 เดือน ระยะปลูก 9x9 เมตร มีการตัดแต่งทางใบและนำมาจัดเรียงรอบ โคนต้นหรือกองไว้บริเวณแถวของต้น เก็บผลร่วงหล่นบริเวณโคนต้น ป้องกันกำจัดวัชพืชโดยการฉีดพ่นด้วยสารเคมี เก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิตทุก 15 วัน โดยใช้เสียมแทงทะลายต้นที่มีอายุไม่เกิน 8 ปี (3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี ในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันระดับมาก (4) เกษตรกรใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีเชิงประกอบร่วมกับปุ๋ยเคมีเชิงเดี่ยว ในระยะก่อนให้ผลผลิตใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีสูตร 15-15-15 เฉลี่ย 3.28 กิโลกรัมต่อต้นต่อปี และระยะให้ผลผลิตใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีสูตร 0-0-60 เฉลี่ย 7.12 กิโลกรัมต่อต้นต่อปี โดยใช้วิธีหว่าน มีการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีร่วมกับปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ประเภทมูลสัตว์ เกษตรกรให้ธาตุอาหารรองจำพวกโบรอนและแมกนีเซียมในระยะให้ผลผลิต และใช้สารโดโลไมต์ปรับปรุงดิน ซึ่งเกษตรกรใช้ในอัตราต่ำกว่าคาแนะนำของทางราชการ (5) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านปุ๋ยเคมีมีราคาแพงในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะให้รัฐมีมาตรการควบคุมราคา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.222-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ปาล์มน้ำมัน--การปลูก--ไทย--สุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title: การใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีในการผลิตปาล์มน้ำมันของเกษตรกรในอำเภอบ้านนาเดิม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
dc.title.alternative: Chemical fertilizer utilization for oil palm production of farmers in Ban Na Doem District of Surat Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.222-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) socio-economic condition, (2) oil palm production condition, (3) knowledge regarding chemical fertilizer utilization for oil palm production, (4) general condition when using chemical fertilizer for oil palm production, and (5) problems and suggestions for chemical fertilizer utilization for oil palm production of farmers in Ban Na Doem District of Surat Thani Province. Population in this study was a number of 948 oil palm farmers in Ban Na Doem District of Surat Thani Province and 282 farmers as simple random samples. Data gathering by structured interview questionnaire and the obtained data were analyzed by computer izedprogram. Statistics were used including frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. Research findings were as follows. (1) Most of farmers were male with the average age at 47.46 years. They completed higher secondary school or received vocational certificate. The average number of the family member was 3.84 persons. The average number of the family labor was 2 persons while the average number of hired labor was 2.57 persons. They were customers of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. The average year of their experiences in oil palm farming was 9.44 years. Their receiving agricultural information from mass media and from personal media were at medium level. The average oil palm planting area was 20.08 rai. In the year 2012, the farmer average income from oil palm was 10,512.50 baht/rai. The average expense was 3,863.85 baht/rai. They spent their own capital for oil palm production. (2) Farmers planted oil palm “Tenera variety” bought from an company, on plain and basin area in loose soil mixed with clay during the months of May and June using seedlings average 9.42 month-old, spacing 9X9 m., trimming some leaves and placing around the base of the tree or around the tree. The fallen seeds around the trees were taken away. To prevent weeds, they sprayed chemical substance and harvested every 15 days by spading up the trees aged below 8 years old. (3) Farmers knowledge on chemical fertilizer utilization for oil palm production mostly was at high level. (4) There was an utilization of compound fertilizer together with single fertilizer. In the period prior to yielding, chemical fertilizer formula 15-15-15 was used with the average 3.28 kg/tree/year while during the yielding period, the chemical fertilizer formula 0-0-60 was used with the average 7.12 kg/tree/year by scattering. They also used chemical fertilizer together with organic fertilizer such as manure. In terms of secondary nutrient, farmers used boron and magnesium during yielding period and used dolomite to improve soil; however the ratio used apparently lower than that recommended by government agency. (5) Farmers’s problems on expensive chemical fertilizer was at the highest level with suggestion on price control by the government.