DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วสันต์ สุขสุวรรณ, 2508--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการผลิตกาแฟของเกษตรกร ( 3 ) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตกาแฟของเกษตรกร (4 ) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการผลิตกาแฟของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.9 ปี จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้น เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มต่างๆ และไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม มีอาชีพหลักทำสวนกาแฟ อาชีพรองทำสวนไม้ผล มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 1.79 คน และมีแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.12 คน มีพื้นที่ปลูกกาแฟเฉลี่ย 11.98 ไร่ มีประสบการณ์ในการทำสวนกาแฟเฉลี่ย 20.21 ปี ผลผลิตกาแฟในรอบปีที่ผ่านมาเฉลี่ย 159.95 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ มีรายได้จากการผลิตกาแฟในรอบปีที่ผ่านมาเฉลี่ย 113,192 บาท และมีรายจ่ายในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 21,657 บาท (2) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ระดับดีมากในการผลิตกาแฟ (3) เกษตรกรยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตกาแฟเชิงความคิดเห็น ระดับมากที่สุดใน 8 ประเด็น ได้แก่ การทำปุ๋ยหมักจากแกลบกาแฟ การตัดแต่งกิ่งกาแฟ การใส่ปูนโดโลไมท์ปรับสภาพดินในสวนกาแฟ การกำจัดศัตรูกาแฟ การใส่ปุ๋ยกาแฟ การตัดฟื้นต้นกาแฟ การจัดการดินปลูกกาแฟบนพื้นที่ที่ลาดชัน และการเปลี่ยนยอดกาแฟให้เป็นพันธุ์ดี ยกเว้นยอมรับระดับมากในประเด็นพันธุ์กาแฟโรบัสต้าที่เหมาะสมในจังหวัดระนอง เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่สามในสี่ส่วนขึ้นไปยอมรับนำไปปฏิบัติเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยในประเด็นดังต่อไปนี้ การตัดแต่งกิ่งกาแฟ การใส่ปูนโดโลไมท์ปรับสภาพดินในสวนกาแฟ การตัดฟื้นต้นกาแฟ การทำปุ๋ยหมักจากแกลบกาแฟ การกำจัดแมลงศัตรูกาแฟ และการใส่ปุ๋ยกาแฟ (4) ปัญหาในภาพรวม พบว่าเกษตรกรมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยมีปัญหาระดับมากในการผลิต ได้แก่ ปุ๋ยราคาแพง ปัญหาด้านการตลาด ได้แก่ พ่อค้าคนกลางกดราคา ราคาผลผลิตไม่แน่นอน ซึ่งเกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะให้ลดราคาปุ๋ยเคมีให้ต่ำลง ส่งเสริมให้เกษตรกรใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีร่วมกับปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ ควรกำหนดราคากาแฟให้แน่นอนตามคุณภาพผลผลิต และให้นำเกษตรกรไปศึกษาดูงานในแหล่งผลิตที่มีการบริหารจัดการดี เพื่อจะได้นำมาปรับใช้ในสวนของเกษตรกรได้
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.322-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: กาแฟ--การผลิต--เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม
dc.title: การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตกาแฟของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดระนอง
dc.title.alternative: Adoption of coffee production technology by farmers in Ranong Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.322-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study: (1) fundamental socio-economic circumstance of farmers; (2) fundamental knowledge about coffee production of farmers; (3) adoption of coffee production technology by farmers; and (4) problems and suggestions for coffee production by farmers. Population in this research was a number of 130 coffee farmers who joined the project of full-cycle adjustment for coffee products structure in 2011-2112 with the Office of Agricultural Extension in Ranong Province. Data was collected from them by interview. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, standard deviation, and ranking. Data was analyzed by computer programs. Research results were as follows. (1) Most of the farmers were male with the average age at 51.9 years. They belonged to members of specific agricultural groups but did not hold any social position. Their main occupation was coffee farmer while their subordinate occupation was fruits plantation. Their average number in household was 1.79 persons and their average labor number in household was 2.21 persons. Their average planting area of coffee was 11.98 rai. Their average experience in coffee plantation was 20.21 years. Their average product in the past year was 159.95 kg/.rai. Their average income from coffee production in the past year was 113,192 baht whereas their average household expense was 21,657 baht. (2) Knowledge about coffee production of farmers was at high level. (3) In opinion, adoption of coffee production technology by farmers was at the highest level over 8 issues namely producing compost fertilizer from coffee husk, trimming coffee branches, applying dolomite lime to adjust plantation soil, coffee pests control, applying fertilizer for coffee, cutting branches for rejuvenation, soil management for coffee plantation on slope area and change of coffee’ top to be of good variety. Except for adoption at high level which was the coffee variety, Robusta was quite suitable in Ranong Province. Three-fourth of the farmers adopted to practice in the following orders, from high to low, trimming coffee branches, applying dolomite lime to adjust plantation soil, cutting branches for rejuvenation, producing compost fertilizer from coffee husk, pests control and applying fertilizer. (4) Overall problem, it was found their problem was at low level while the high level in production included high cost of fertilizer, marketing problem i.e. underpriced by middlemen and uncertain price of products. Farmers suggested fertilizer cost be lowered, promotion of using chemical fertilizer together with organic fertilizer, fixed price of coffee be officially set along quality of production. Also, it was suggested a study visit to production site of good management be organized so as to initiate improvement of their coffee production in the future.